Sold2016Yuri Kuzmin, Russian b 1949, Oil, Paris Bonne-NouvelleYuri Kuzmin, Russian b 1949, Oil, Paris Bonne-Nouvelle Boulevard, c. 1985-1987, Oil On Canvas, 12" x 24", signed lower left, described on verso in CryillicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yuri Kuzmin, Russian b 1949, Oil, Paris Place de laYuri Kuzmin, Russian b 1949, Oil, Paris Place de la Republique, c. 1985-1987, Oil On Canvas, 11" x 14", signed lower left, described on verso in CryillicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yuri Kuzmin, Russian b 1949, Oil, Paris in WinterParis, Rue Royale Madeleine, c. 1985-1987, Oil On Canvas, 16" x 20", signed lower left, described on verso in CryillicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yuri Kuzmin, (Russian b 1949) Oil, Paris WInter PorteParis. Porte St Martin. Winter, c. 1987, Oil On Canvas, 13" x 18", signed lower right, described on verso in CryillicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Aleksandrov (Russian b. 1949)Mihail Aleksandrov (Russian b. 1949) Two Surrealist Figures, 1986 watercolor on paper signed lower right "Aleksandrov 86" sight size 11 1/4" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Gockel (German b. 1949) Seriolithograph on PaperRhythm in the Tropics is a colorful seriolithograph on archival paper by German Modernist Alfred Gockel who often performs in front of live audiences to create abstracted artworks with bold colors. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023I. BAUMHACKL-OSWALD SILVER & 18K NECKLACE & RINGOne of a kind Isolde Baumhackl-Oswald (German b. 1949), sterling silver and 18k yellow gold necklace and ring, the necklace composed of 16 oxidized geometric hollow forms, two of the forms topped withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mona Fischer Zeitlandschaft paintingFischer, Mona (German, b. 1949); Zeitlandschaft, oil and mixed media on mat board, 47 x 32 inches, apparently unsigned. Provenance: acquired from the artist; A Pittsburgh Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Nadejin, Still LifeVladimir Nadejin (Russia, b. 1949), still life with bountiful harvest, oil on canvas sight: 40 x 30 in., frame: 45 x 35 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Heindorff, artist's proof printMichael Heindorff, artist's proof print, Michael Heindorff (German, b. 1949), "Fire", print on paper, pencil signed, artist's proof, 12.75"h x 16.5"w (sight), 21.25"h x 26.75"w (frame) Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marina Popova, Urban Landscape #2 Watercolor, 1989Marina Popova (Russian B. 1949). Urban Landscape #2 Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Dated 1989, edition Provenance:1990, Victoria Munroe Gallery, NY, NY 23.5 x 17.5 Framed: 33.75 x 27 PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Hahn Signed Gouache Painting of Native AmericanGouache and Watercolor Painting on board. Portrait of Indian Chief. Signed lower right F. Hahn, possibly for Friedemann Hahn (German, b.1949). Measures 15" x 12" including frame, 11" x 9" image only.See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL HEINDORFF , COLORED ETCHINGMICHAEL HEINDORFF (GERMAN, b. 1949) HAND SIGNED COLORED ETCHING , NUMBERED 39/40 - 47 1/2" x 35 1/2" / 51 1/2" x 40" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Axel Mockel A Winter's Tale oil ptg 1985Mockel, Axel (German, b. 1949), A Winter's Tale-The Japanese Love Sign, 1985, oil on canvas, 68 x 55 inches, signed titled and dated on stretcher bar reverse; Provenance: A Western PA Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Galina Mazin-Datloof (Russian - Israeli, b. 1949)Sunset in Jerusalem, Acrylic on canvas, 60 x 50 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILHELM VELTEN OIL ON BEVELLED WOOD PANELWILHELM VELTEN (RUSSIAN/GERMAN, 1847-1929), OIL ON BEVELLED WOOD PANEL, H 8" W 11 1/2", PEASANTS AT CAMP:Signed lower left; gilt frame. Provenance: family owned since the 1940's.See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS BECKER, German Art, Girl in the CountryHANS JOSEPH WILHELM BECKER (German b. 1930) "Field of Poppies" Oil on canvas. 31 1/2 x 27 5/8 inches; Frame: 43 x 39 inches. Signed l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm Velten (Russian, 1847-1929) German Horsefair.Wilhelm Velten (Russian, 1847-1929) German Horsefair. Oil on panel. Signed "W Velter Munchen" lower right. Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Wacker; by descent through the family to present owner.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vladimir Belsky (b.1949) Russian School, Oil on canvasVladimir Belsky (b.1949) Russian School, Oil on canvas '' The Morning fog '', Signed lower left. 7 3/4 x 15 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Eberhard b.1949 German Shepherd Oil PaintingMark Eberhard ( American, Born 1949) Oil Painting on Artist broad. Depicts man's best friend and loyal companion, with erect ears and an attentive stare, the body of the animal with a tri tone coloratSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vladimir Belsky b.1949 Russian Still Life PaintingVladimir Belsky (born 1949) Russia, Oil on canvas over board, still life painting. Titled Flowers and Fruits. Depicts a bowl of peaches as next to a vase of flowers near, near a window. Signed lower lSee Sold Price