Sold2019ANTIQUE AUSTRALIAN ABORIGINAL HUNTING BOOMERANGAustralian hunting boomerang from Aboriginal Tribe in the McDonnel Ranges of Western Australia. 31" long. With custom made stand.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tommy Crow. Dance Around Fire.Tommy Crow. Dance Around The Fire. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 39" w x 21" h. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of the Australian Aboriginal Art Gallery, Savannah, GA. Est. $See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Various Australian Aboriginal Spears,including two dance spears, two fishing spears and a wooden lance, (5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Snake Wand, AustraliaAboriginal Ritualistic Dance Snake Shaped Wand. Australian, Arnhem Land, mid to late 20th century, carved hardwood decorated with natural pigments, the dots illustrating waterholes - the wavy lines ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Stockman Tjapaltjarri, c1927-2015, Women's Corroboree and Dancing at KungkaAcrylic on canvas; Provenance: 1990; Australian Art Wholesale, Alice Springs Paul Banney, Jukurrpa Aboriginal Art, cat. no. U884/90; acquired in 1990; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; ExhibiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Australian Aboriginal Wood Polychrome Meercat Carving,Australian Aboriginal Wood Polychrome Meercat Carving, on tall hollow base, drum? 6.5lbs. 34” x 9.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Prehistoric Australian Aboriginal Stone CylconOceania, Australia, Aboriginal people, Stone Age, ca. 3000 BCE or earlier. An extremely rare artifact from Australia known as a cylcon, a conical tapering stone with faint vertical dashes in a line. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Old Kimberly Region Australian Aboriginal ShieldA carved wooden parrying shield with finely etched linear designs. wunda were used in clan war as protection against projectile weapons, such as spears and boomerangs. They were also carried by perforSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lily Karadeda (Australian Aboriginal) WandjinaLily Karadeda (Australian Aboriginal) Wandjina (Water Spirit)&nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ronnie TJAMPITJINPA (1943) Australian Aboriginal artistRonnie TJAMPITJINPA (1943) Australian Aboriginal artist acrylic on canvas. 32 3/8 in H x 16 1/8 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS StoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Australian Aboriginal Art Dreaming Botanical PaintingAustralian Aboriginal Art Dreaming Botanical Painting. A wonderful painting on canvas in the style of Aboriginal artist Dorothy Robinson Napangardi. A central fruit bearing plant surrounded by colorfuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Judith Inkamala Australian/ Aboriginal (2) & HeatherJudith Inkamala BIRD MOTIFS, two painted ceramic vessels with lids, each initialed underneath and inscribed, sizes 19 ¼” & 9 ½” tall, frog leg with scuffs and surface soiling and repair to one oSee Sold Price
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir Dance in Town Custom Framed Print 18 in x 22 in Impressionism$10
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryGuglielmo Zocchi, Middle Eastern Traditional Dance, Oil on Canvas$5,000
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Personalized Scrapbook For The 1977 Australia and New Zealand Tour$1,000
Sep 29OAB AuctionsPal Fried Large Original Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Dance Female Portrait Art$750
Sep 29OAB AuctionsRichard Macdonald Original The Warm Up Bronze Sculpture Signed Ballet Dance Art$1,200
8 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[2] PATI BERTUCCI Kalkadoon Tribe Artist, Oil on Canvas ORIGINAL ABORIGINAL PAINTINGS$50