Sold2018Come to Britain for Fishing.Wilkinson, Norman (British, 1882-1971). Come to Britain for Fishing. London: W.S. Cowell Ltd., ca. 1948. Two fishermen casting their reels streamside with mountains in the background. 29 ¾ x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2017Norman Wilkinson (1878-1971) Come to Britain forNorman Wilkinson (1878-1971) Come to Britain for Fishing, original poster printed for Travel Assoc. by W S Cowell c.1948 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britain In Autumn.Wilkinson, Norman (1882-1971). Britain In Autumn. London: W.S. Cowell Ltd., ca. 1950s. Picturesque autumn landscape with two hikers overlooking the splendor. 30 x 20". Linen backed. Slight browning, mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Wilkinson UK Fly Fishing Art Etching SIGNEDSigned original etching print on paper by Norman Wilkinson (1878-1971 United Kingdom) "Single Handed" depicts a fly fisherman catching a trout or salmon. Nice dark impression. Signed in pencil lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterNorman Wilkinson (1878-1981) Britain in Autumn, original poster printed for the Travel Association by W S Cowell c. 1950 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Prints] Wilkinson, Norman: Group of 7 Prints[Prints] Wilkinson, Norman: Group of 7 Prints From The Sporting Library Of American Adventurer, Naturalist, and Sportsman, Brooke Dolan II Wilkinson, Norman Group of 7 Fishing Prints Circa 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Wilkinson (1882-1971). FIVE ROUTES TONORMAN WILKINSON (1882-1971) FIVE ROUTES TO IRELAND. Circa 1925. 39x24 inches, 99x62 cm. Staffords, Netherfield. Condition A. Framed. A tranquil, pastel-hued twilight scene on the Irish Sea. The LMS sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Wilkinson (1878-1981) The Isle of ManNorman Wilkinson (1878-1981) The Isle of Man Douglas Bay original poster printed for GWR by London Lithographic c. 1935 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Wilkinson (English, 1878-1971) The St. LawrenceCanadian Pacific printed U.S.A. 36 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Come to Britain for Racing.Edwards, Lionel. Come to Britain for Racing. London: W.S. Cowell, ca. 1950s. Color lithograph travel poster issued by the Travel Association of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. Linen backed. 29 See Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Wilkinson. "Isle of Man", lithograph(British, 1878-1971). 1930, color poster, Imp. Jordison & Co Ltd, London, signed in plate ll, sight size: 40 x 49 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterNorman Wilkinson (1878-1981) Loch Lomond, original poster printed for the LMS LNER by S.C. Allen c. 1937 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterNorman Wilkinson (1878-1981) Loch Awe, original poster printed for the LMS LNER by John Horn c. 1937 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Posters] [World War II] Zec, (Philip) Women of[Posters] [World War II] Zec, (Philip) Women of Britain, Come into the Factories... London: H.M. Stationery Office by Lowe & Brydone, (ca. 1941). Color lithographic poster. Condition: A; creasingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersNorman Wilkinson (1878-1971) War Savings Are Warships, National Savings WFP 183 printed for HMSO by J Weiner - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains #641 Civilian Motorcycle & SidecarRARE set. Pre war only. This item is shown in Norman Joplin's "Britains Civilian Toy Figures" book. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains RARE #653 Man On Motorcycle.Pre war issue only. This piece is pictured in Norman Joplin's "Britains Civilian Toy Figures". 2 pieces. Near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains/Hugar RARE Farm Hedge Walls & Gates7 pieces. Comes with Britains Farm Figure. Pre war. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Edson ''Makah Fishing Canoe'' CharcoalNorman Edson (1879-1968 Washington) ''Makah Fishing Canoe'' Charcoal on Paper 9''x12'' Image. A scarce original composition with Mount Rainier in background. Signed lower right margin. Framed 12.5''x1See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Fishing RodsThree fishing rods. Each fishing rod comes in a bag; 2 of the fishing rods come in a bag and a rod tube. Longest (in tube) 50" Condition: Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20227 1/2’ “Mills Standard” Model D Fly Rod3/2, English twist guides, agate tip tops and stripper, only occasional bag marks on each section, with both tips and the mid having slight fishing sets. Comes with the original bag with tag (detachedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALL ORIGINAL VINTAGE SEARS ALUMINUM FISHING BOATALL ORIGINAL VINTAGE SEARS ALUMINUM FISHING BOAT-COMES WITH SEARS TED WILLIAMS 7.4 MOTOR/OUTBOARD -OARS-SOME ACCESSORIES-ORIGINAL SEARS TRAILER-TIRES ARE FUNCTIONAL-PINK SLIP FOR BOAT BUT NO PAPERWORKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Fishing Tackle Box W/ Supplies (NO REELS)Vintage Hobart metal tackle box (Circa 1950's). Inside tackle box comes with antique lures and fishing supplies. Lures and supplies are in good antique condition. 3 lures come with original packaging.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sNORMAN ROCKWELL (New York/Massachusetts, 1894-1978), Three boys fishing., Lithograph on paper,$500
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsForgotten Voices Signed by Author and (10) Vets of Battle of Britain$40
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Fishing Boy Standing on the Beach French Modernist Signed Huge Painting c. 2000's$550
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 LPs Julie Andrews Judy Garland Sound Of Music$1(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCErnest Parton was the younger brother of Arthur, in whose studio he spent two winters. However, he$350
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1/2" Full Groove Granite Axe Found in Edwards Co. Illinois. Comes with a Ryan Keele COA Ex: Norman$10
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell "FIDO'S HOUSE" 1973 Signed & Numbered Lithograph$900