Sold2020Eng Tay (b-1947) An Interesting Moment IVEng Tay (b-1947, West Malaysia). Artist Proof etching in color on off-white wove paper. Titled "An Interesting Moment IV" Signed by the artist in pencil lower right. Image, 11.5" x 17.5". Sheet measurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Aurora Canero bronze sculptures, painted gray, (1) titled Reflexiones sober los cuerposPair of Aurora Canero bronze sculptures, painted gray, (1) titled Reflexiones sober los cuerpos celestes IV", dated 2003, signed by artist, and (1) titled "Reflexions sober los cuerpos celestes V", daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Willi Kissmer (b.1951 Germany) "Nachtlicht" Aquatint EtchingsPair Willi Kissmer "Nachtlicht" Aquatint Etchings. Signed lower right, Edition 2/199. Impressions measures 16x8.5" each on 23x14" sheets. Gallery framed with dimensions of 28x19" each. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TedyZet - Signature discovery_ Page IV, original urban abstract art painting, COA, 12"x10"Ink, Acrylic on 200 GSM mixed media paper. Title: "Signature discovery_ Page IV"; Year: 2022; Hand signed; Artist: Tadas Zaicikas - TedyZet (b1974); Certificate of Authenticity issue by the artist; PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Roy Ahlgren SerigraphsRoy Ahlgren (American 1927-2011) Four Serigraphs, "Emergia IV, " 1969, signed, titled, dated, numbered artist's proof, matted and framed, together with three others all signed in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Wasserman Artist and Model IV Oil on CanvasAlbert Wasserman, original, signed, oil on canvas, entitled 'Artist and Model IV' Signed in lower left corner. Placard reads '2016 Annual Member's Exhibitions Honorable Mention Salmagundi Club. Gold tSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Wasserman Artist and Model IV Oil on CanvasAlbert Wasserman, original signed, oil on canvas – entitled ‘Artist and Model IV’. Signed in lower-left corner Placard reads ‘2016 Annual Member’s Exhibitions Honorable Mention Salmagundi ClSee Sold Price
Sold2023IRVING AMEN (1918-2011) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHSIrving Amen (1918-2011) Tribes I-IV 1980 The four color lithographs titled Tribes I, II, III, and IV are each signed and dated below the images. Prints II, III and IV are also signed by the artist inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kevin Red Star. Etching, Crow Reservation Cop IVKevin Red Star (Native American, 1943-). Etching titled Crow Reservation Cop IV. Artist Proof. Signed, numbered, and titled in pencil. Embossed stamp to lower right. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT KIPNISS SIGNED SCARCE BACKYARD IV LITHORobert Kipniss (american, b 1931) limited edition lithograph. "Backyard IV" Pencil signed and numbered by the artist. #37 of and edition of only 90. Purchased at and with COA from the Merrill Chase GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sidney Guberman Signed Watercolor and Crayon onHand-Formed Paper. "Valloton IV". Signed and dated 1983 lower right. Artist label verso. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Sight: 21.5" high x 16.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Abstract Horse" Signed by Artist, Print"Abstract Horse" Signed by Artist, Print. IV/Cel. Measures 22 inches high x 16 inches wide in a 4 inch frame. Overall Piece measures 32 inches high x 28 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016John Piper, Anglesey Beach, Lithograph in Colors, 1963Lithograph in colors on Japon Great Britain, 1963 John Piper (1903-1992) – English painter and graphic artist Signed 'John Piper' and numbered 'IV/XXXV' Published by Edition Wolfgang Ketterer (withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seiko Tachibana "Existence IV #9" Artist's ProofSeiko Tachibana (Japanese, b. 1964), "Existence IV #9", Intaglio, artist's proof, signed in pencil lower right, wood frame. Image: 32.5" H x 9" W; frame: 44" H x 18" W. Provenance: From a New York CitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marko Spalatin (b. 1945) Croatia AmericanPANEL IV, color screenprint, signed and inscribed A/P (artist’s proof), in pencil, diameter 21”, sheet 30 ½ x 25 ½”, frame 32 x 27” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max God Bless America IV Signed Mixed MediaPeter Max (1937-) "God Bless America IV" mixed media with acrylic paint on lithograph. This artwork is part of Max's 9/11 Suite released in 2005, and is hand signed by the artist. Sold with the originSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Epply "Lady Jane IV" Signed Original WatercolorArtist: Roger Epply Title: Lady Jane IV Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 13 H x 19 W inches Framed Dimensions: 21 H x 27 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geiger Willi Signed Drypoint Etching BullfighterGeiger Willi Signed Drypoint Etching Bullfighter. Signed top left corner "Willi Geiger 07", German artist (1878-1971). Silvered Framed. Measures 22.5 inches high by 18.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Hand signed and numbered color lithographJoan Miro (1893-1993) Hand signed and numbered color lithograph, "Untitled, from Joan Miro Lithographs IV." Hand signed in pencil bottom right by the artist. H.C. in pencil bottom left (1 of only 5) SSee Sold Price
Sold2024EVAN LINDQUIST (1936-2023) FIVE PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGSEvan Lindquist (Arkansas, 1936-2023) Third quarter of the 20th century. The collection of five pencil signed drypoint etchings includes: 1) The Lamp IV, noted as an artist's proof, signed by the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank S. Okada (1931-2000) Oil (Washington)Oil on canvas, "AX-IV" signed and dated to verso. 1981. Excellent example of Okadas work. Provenance: Acquired directly from artists family. 68 x 100.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Salle: Lucky, Ed. 4/10 Artists Proof IntaglioArtist Proof 4 of 10,complete set of 6 heliogravures on Lana paper, 1992. Numbered A.P. IV/X, Signed, Dated in pencil to lower edges. Edition Julie Sylvester, 1992, New York. Plates 22.5 x 16.5, SheetSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Willi Baumeister , Modern Art 20th Century.$750
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAbstract Painting on Canvas Signed Willi Baumeister Modern Art Painting$450
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsIgor Kovalev- Set of 3 Serigraph on Paper "Symphony II, Symphony III, Symphony IV"$50
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWilliam Schimmel, "Our Home Too IV (Seals)" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chateau IV" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella, 'Democratic National Convention', 1980 Signed (Polar Coordinate Iv 1980)$1,000