SoldWilliam Anzalone, Untitled CompositionWilliam Anzalone (Texas, b. 1935), untitled composition, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 30 in., frame: 28 x 37.5 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€âSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Anzalone, Untitled AbstractWilliam Anzalone (Texas, b. 1935), untitled abstract composition, oil on canvas sight: 38 x 24 in., frame: 38 x 26 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹&See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Anzalone (born 1935) Untitled #129William Anzalone (born 1935) Untitled #129 signed 'Anzalone' (lower right); identified on gallery label (affixed to the stretcher) oil on canvas 50 x 50 in. (127.0 x 127.0 cm) Footnotes: Provenance MeSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Bowie - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 190 William Bowie American (1926-1994) Untitled (Abstract Composition) steel nails and welded metal 52 x 15 x 4 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Thomson - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 79 William Thomson American (1931-2014) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on paper signed left side sight: 38 1/2 x 31 inches frame dimensions: 41 3/4 x 31 1/4 x 1 inches, wood frame with metalSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Fares - Untitled (Geometric Composition)Lot 79 William Fares American (b. 1942) Untitled (Geometric Composition) (1976) mixed media on paper signed lower right 30 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz PreviouslySee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Thomson - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 83 William Thomson American (1931-2014) Untitled (Abstract Composition) acrylic on paper signed lower right sight: 20 3/4 x 17 3/8 inches frame dimensions: 27 1/4 x 23 3/4 x 1 inches, metal frameSee Sold Price
SoldWILLIAM ANZALONE, (American, born 1935), Untitled, OilWILLIAM ANZALONE (American, born 1935) Untitled Oil on canvas Signed lower left H 29¾ x W 39½ inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of J. Anthony Hale, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
SoldGeoffrey Williams (American b.1942)Geoffrey Williams (American b.1942)Untitled, abstract composition.acrylic on canvas.Signed and titled verso, dated 1976. Unframed, mounted to stretcher.70 in. x 70 in. (178cm)Oversized item. ConsiderSee Sold Price
SoldWILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) "Sleeping Figure (Untitled)," CIRCA 1974,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) "Sleeping Figure (Untitled)," CIRCA 1974,oil on canvas, signed lower right, "Anzalone," and with paper label on reverse from Meredith Long & Company, Houston,See Sold Price
SoldWILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 20TH CENTURYWILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 20TH CENTURY, pastel on paper, signed L/R, "Anzalone," a label on reverse from Meredith Long & Company, Houston, Texas; 28 1/2" x 14 1/See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Anzalone Abstract Landscape WatercolorAnzalone, William (American, b.1935), Untitled Abstract Landscape, undated, watercolor on paper, signed lower left corner, 11.5 x 8 inches, framed 18 x 15 inches. Provenance: The Diana Jannetta CollecSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Melton Halsey (1915-1999) Title: Untitled (Abstract composition), Medium: Oil on canvasWilliam Melton Halsey (1915-1999) Title: Untitled (Abstract composition), Medium: Oil on canvas panel, Date: Undated, Size: 16" h x 20" w inches. This lot is accompanied by a COA (Certificate of AttriSee Sold Price
SoldWILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Untitled (Girl in Yellow with Reflection)," CIRCA 1982, pastel and watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Anzalone," verso a paper gallery label and ruSee Sold Price
SoldWILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Untitled Landscape," pastel on paper, signed L/R. 11" x 15"See Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED ELEANOR DELAITTRE. 42 1/2 X 22 1/2"; FRAMED 50 X 30"See Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED WERNER DREWES. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 18 X 22"See Sold Price
SoldBELGIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE,BELGIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. VANTONGERLOO (VERSO). SHEET 8 3/8 X 6 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 10"See Sold Price
SoldEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLEDEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED COMPOSITION WITH FIGURES, BEARING SIGNATURE, MUSIC '77. 8 X 10"; FRAMED 12 X 14"See Sold Price
SoldFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PAPER, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, BEARING SIGNATURE SAM FRANCIS. SIGHT 10 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 1/2 X 18"See Sold Price
SoldITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CONTE CRAYON ON PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CONTE CRAYON ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED "SIR". SIGHT 3 1/2 X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLORRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED VERSO KSENIA ENDER. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
SoldHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (INK ANDHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (INK AND GOUACHE), UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED A. RETH. SIGHT 4 X 4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11"See Sold Price