Sold2023William Anzalone, Untitled CompositionWilliam Anzalone (Texas, b. 1935), untitled composition, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 30 in., frame: 28 x 37.5 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€âSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Anzalone, Untitled AbstractWilliam Anzalone (Texas, b. 1935), untitled abstract composition, oil on canvas sight: 38 x 24 in., frame: 38 x 26 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹&See Sold Price
Sold2023William Bowie - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 190 William Bowie American (1926-1994) Untitled (Abstract Composition) steel nails and welded metal 52 x 15 x 4 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Fares - Untitled (Geometric Composition)Lot 79 William Fares American (b. 1942) Untitled (Geometric Composition) (1976) mixed media on paper signed lower right 30 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz PreviouslySee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM ANZALONE, (American, born 1935), Untitled, OilWILLIAM ANZALONE (American, born 1935) Untitled Oil on canvas Signed lower left H 29¾ x W 39½ inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of J. Anthony Hale, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Untitled (Girl in Yellow with Reflection)," CIRCA 1982, pastel and watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Anzalone," verso a paper gallery label and ruSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Untitled Landscape," pastel on paper, signed L/R. 11" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE,BELGIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. VANTONGERLOO (VERSO). SHEET 8 3/8 X 6 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLEDEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED COMPOSITION WITH FIGURES, BEARING SIGNATURE, MUSIC '77. 8 X 10"; FRAMED 12 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) GRAPHITES ON PAPER INCLUDING EUROPEAN SCHOOLLOT (2) GRAPHITES ON PAPER INCLUDING EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PRAYING WOMAN, BEARS INITIALS "OK", SHEET 8 1/4 X 6 1/4" AND HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), UNTITLED COMPOSITION WITH APPLE, BEARSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Landscape at Sunset (Untitled)," 20TH CENTURY,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Landscape at Sunset (Untitled)," 20TH CENTURY, pastel on paper; 8 1/2'' x 12 1/2'', framed 17 3/4'' x 21 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Orange Sky Landscape (Untitled)," 2006, pastel and watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Anzalone," verso a paper gallery label, 9" x 13", framed, 18See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON WOOD PANEL,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, UNTITLED CUBIST COMPOSITION OF WOMEN, SIGNED STEINER '53. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 9 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-13 1/2 X 12"See Sold Price