Sold2021WILLIAM EDGAR (1870-1918): "CLIPPER SHIP"oil on artist's board, signed lower right Provenance: The Estate of Stephen W. Royce Sr. Condition: scuffing to top portion; craquelure; scuffing to right of flag 18 x 23 inches; 26 x 31 1/4 inches frSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Washington WILLIAM EDGAR MARSHALL After GilbertDetails: MARSHALL, William Edgar after Gilbert STUART. [George Washington]. Boston: Published by Ticknor & Fields, 135 Washington Street, Nov. 15, 1862. Line engraving. Printed on fine india paper laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Engraved Portrait of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow by William Edgar MarshallEngraved portrait of Longfellow, pencil signed by Marshall, Copyright by George Barrie, Philadelphia, frame size 45"l x 33.5"w and sight size 30.5"l x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM EDGAR MARSHALL "HENRY W LONGFELLOW" LITHOGRAPHSigned. Numbered 660. Framed measure 44 1/2" h x 34 1/2" w x 5/8" d. Picture measures 31" h x 23" w.See Sold Price
SoldENGRAVED PORTRAIT ULYSSES S. GRANT BY W.E. MARSHALLA formal bust length portrait of Ulysses S. Grant, drawn, engraved and published by William Edgar Marshall, circa 1868. Engraving pulled from the original plate and is not a 20th century reprint. BeloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ulysses S. Grant - William Marshall 1837 - 1906Ulysses S. Grant Marshall's portrait of Grant in civilian life. This engraving is scarcer than the uniformed image of Grant that Marshall also completed. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023W.E. MARSHALL: Abraham Lincoln - EngravingReprint of a portrait of Abraham Lincoln, painted and engraved by William Edgar Marshall (American, 1837-1906), framed under glass; copyright "Sidney Z. Lucas, NYC", published by the Phyllis Lucas GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. E. Fager, pair watercolors on paperW. E. Fager, pair watercolors on paper, William Edgar Fager (American, 1897-1973), Ladies in Bonnets, each signed lower right, 6.5"h x 4.25"w (sight), 9"h x 5.5"w (frames)See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Style Wrought Iron and Steel Torchere.Art Deco Style Wrought Iron and Steel Torchere. In the manner of Edgar William Brandt (1880-1960). Later brass and steel rod for alabaster shade. Late 20th Century. {Approximate dimensions: 76" H. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020After Edgar Brandt Iron Jardiniere StandDESCRIPTION: After Edgar William Brandt (French, 1880-1960). Black patinated cast iron metal jardiniere features vineyard motif with interlacing grape vines leaves and fruit clusters ornaments. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Brand Art Deco Style Wrought Iron Table LampFrench Art Deco manner wrought iron table lamp, with five scrolls atop a round base, with textured surface, in the manner of Edgar William Brandt (French, 1880-1960) and Raymond Subes (French, 1891-19See Sold Price
Sold2021Two American Lithographs in One FrameTwo lithographs, circa 1812, "General Schumacker" and "His Daughter", by an unknown artist, drawn from the collection of Edgar William and Bernice Chrysler Garbisch. [Art (each): 8" H x 5" W; Frame: 1See Sold Price
Sold20241940S EDGAR BRANDT CHROMED METAL DICE PAPERWEIGHTA mid-20th century chromed metal paperweight representing a dice on a square base. Ca. 1940s or later. Marked E. Brandt on the bottom. Edgar William Brandt, 1880 to 1960, was a French ironworker and dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Small Signed Halloween PicturesLot of 4 Small Signed Halloween Pictures. 6" x 7.25" to 10" x 8.5". Includes artist Sandra Sowers, Padi Mayhew Bain, Barbara Swan, and C. Edgar William Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Malcolm Parcell Portrait of a ManMalcolm Parcell (American, 1896-1987) PA artist, portrait of a man, likely Edgar William Garbisch, Sr., pastel on paper, signed "Malcolm Parcell", 20" x 14", mounted in modernist chestnut frame; togetSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scarborough, Col Edgar Welles Charles & WifeProperty from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: William H. Scarborough (SC/TN, 1812-1871), Portrait of Col Edgar Welles Charles (1801-1876) and his Wife Jane Gray Charles, Oil on CanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Lot of Toy Soldiers incl Britains, Wm KingNice lot, includes a few vintage Britains nurses (paint loss), William King, Mignot Edgar Degas, etc. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Earthly ParadiseStories from the Earthly Paradise Retold from William Morris by Madalen Edgar. Quarter leather over gilt tooled green cloth with gilt title. Gilt title and gilt panel vignettes to spine. Gilt top pageSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Autographed Baseballs with COAsIncludes Todd Helton, Carlos Delgado, Brett Tomko, Edgar Renteria, Matt Williams, and Raul Mondesi. All authenticated by Hidden Authentics. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20201839 1st ed FAMOUS Edgar A Poe Literature William1839 1st ed FAMOUS Edgar A Poe Literature William Wilson Harriet Beecher Stowe Eliza Leslie’s “The Gift” is a collection of 32 short stories most famous for its inclusion of the stories “DeacoSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Monk- English Etching of Edgar TavernWilliam Monk- 1863-1937, England. Antique English sepia etching of Edgar Tavern in Chester, England. Signed Monk, bottom right corner. A famous architectural etcher, William Monk was especially notedSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Edgar Degas, Copy by William CassidyAfter Edgar Degas, Copy by William Cassidy. Label on verso, Racehorse at Long Champs, Circa 1875, by Edgar degas, original in Boston Museum of Fine Arts, Copy by William Cassidy. Frame size: 18.50 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Autograph Lot. Nobel Winners Medicine.Six Binders. Lot includes typed letter signed Camillo Golgi, signatures of Charles Nicolle, Julius Wagner-Jauregg, Karl Landsteiner, Otto Warburg, Edgar Douglas Adrian, Geoge Minot, William Parry MurpSee Sold Price
Sold2017AUTOGRAPH LOT J. EDGAR HOOVER, KENNEDY & MOREIntersting lot with several signed envelopes including J. Edgar Hoover, Ted Kennedy, General William Estmoreland, and more. Also included is an autographed picture of Strom Thurmond. ExcellentSee Sold Price
174 Lots AwayWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"$150(1 bid)
Sold2024William Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsHaviland Pond Lily Dinnerware & Serving ItemsSee Sold Price
173 Lots AwayWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJames McNeill Whistler "Billingsgate" Etching$150(1 bid)
Sold2024William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(76) Pieces Syracuse China "Baroque" dinnerwareSee Sold Price
284 Lots AwayWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsChinese Court Necklace & (6) Pieces Chinese carved stone$50