Sold2017Signed photograph of William F. ''Buffalo Bill'' Cody,Circa 1900 Black and white cabinet card dry mounted to studio board Imprinted lower center: W.F. Cody/ Buffalo Bill, imprinted lower right: Stacy, 5th Ave & 9th St. Brooklyn, inscribed in graphite lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM F. BUFFALO BILL CODY Signed Personal PassAutographs Buffalo Bill Cody Signed Invitation Card Come To His Tent WILLIAM F. "BUFFALO BILL" CODY (1846-1917). American Soldier, Bison Hunter and Showman, one of the most colorful figures of the AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022William F. “Buffalo Bill” Cody Signed PageFrom an autograph album. A very fine and bold signature W.F. Cody/Buffalo Bill/1888” the noted American western showman. Excellent, float mounted in lager frame. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, pleasSee Sold Price
Sold[WILD WEST SHOW]. Cabinet card of William F. "Buffalo Bill" Cody.[WILD WEST SHOW]. Cabinet card of William F. "Buffalo Bill" Cody. Cabinet card of William F. "Buffalo Bill" Cody. Brooklyn, NY: Stacy, n.d. (few surface abrasions to print). Framed, 7 3/4 x 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Buffalo Bill Cody ALS "Big Horn"Cody William Buffalo Bill Cody ALS "Big Horn" WILLIAM F. "BUFFALO BILL" CODY, Autograph Letter Signed, to Eleazur V. Foote, September 28, 1896, Dubuque, Iowa. 1 p., 8.5" x 11". On "Buffalo Bill's WildSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Buffalo Bill" Wonderful Vintage Carte de Visite"Buffalo Bill" Wonderful Vintage Carte de Visite A vintage carte de visite depicting William F. "Buffalo Bill" Cody (1846-1917), with his facsimile signatures (real name and stage name) PRINTED beneatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buffalo Bill Portrait - Vintage, Oversized PhotographCody William Buffalo Bill Portrait - Vintage, Oversized Photograph Vintage oversized sepia-colored photograph of Wild West entertainer William F. "Buffalo Bill" Cody (1846-1917). InSee Sold Price
Sold2024William F. Cody "Buffalo Bill" Image and SignatureWilliam F. Cody received the Medal Of Honor in 1872 for gallantry above and beyond the call of duty. Cody won the exclusive right to the "Buffalo Bill" name after winning a shooting contest with BillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wild West Show Contract Signed by Buffalo Bill & Pawnee Bill, 1908 [158461]Wow, a typed 1908 Wild West Show contract signed by Ruth L. Bailey (by someone else), William F. Cody (Buffalo Bill) and Gordon W. Lillie (Pawnee Bill)!!! Buffalo Bill and Pawnee Bill were 2 of the moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wm. Hocker Annie Oakley Buffalo Bill LotWilliam Hocker lot of specialty sets including #231/64 William F. Cody "Buffalo Bill" mounted, #233/53 Annie Oakley and #428/9 John Muir and President Teddy Roosevelt. 7 pieces. Condition excellent. BSee Sold Price
SoldFive limited edition Staffordshire Enamels to include oval Historic Charleston Foundation lidded boxFive limited edition Staffordshire Enamels to include oval Historic Charleston Foundation lidded box 136/500, Rose Bonheur's Col. William F. Cody (buffalo Bill) 1889 rectangular vase 2/5, rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2022CODY, William F. (BUFFALO BILL) (1846-1917). Buffalo Bill a...CODY, William F. (BUFFALO BILL) (1846-1917). Buffalo Bill at the Bowery Theatre. New York: Richardson & Foos, (1876). Broadside for the “last appearance but two” of Buffalo Bill at the BowSee Sold Price
Sold2022CODY, William F. (BUFFALO BILL) (1846-1917). Autograph lett...CODY, William F. (BUFFALO BILL) (1846-1917). Autograph letter signed (“W.F. Cody”). St. Louis: May 18, 1901. On a 4to sheet of Buffalo Bill’s Wild West gilt-embossed letterhead, to HSee Sold Price
Sold2021CODY, William F. (Buffalo Bill). The Life of BuffaloCODY, William F. (Buffalo Bill). The Life of Buffalo Bill in 3 Reels. New York: Buffalo Bill-Pawnee Bill Film Co., (1912). Vivid color lithograph poster advertising the three-reel silent film short bySee Sold Price
Sold2022[CODY, William F. (BUFFALO BILL)]. Buffalo Bill jewelry and...[CODY, William F. (BUFFALO BILL)]. Buffalo Bill jewelry and pen. Group of four items purportedly owned and used by William F. Cody, including the pen Buffalo Bill and Pawnee Bill were said to have useSee Sold Price
Sold2022CODY, William F. (BUFFALO BILL) (1846-1917). Group of Buffa...CODY, William F. (BUFFALO BILL) (1846-1917). Group of Buffalo Bill photographs. Seven pieces, six framed and one unframed images of Buffalo Bill, Buffalo Bill’s Wild West, and Cody’s graveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Bill Portrait Handbill.Cody, William F. Buffalo Bill Portrait Handbill. Cleveland: W.J. Morgan & Co. Litho, ca. 1880. Handbill bears a handsome lithographed bust portrait of Buffalo Bill in suit and hat. Overprinted "Pope'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cabinet Card Photograph of Buffalo Bill.Cody, William F. (Buffalo Bill). Cabinet Card Photograph of Buffalo Bill. Brooklyn: Stacy, ca. 1900s. Studio portrait of Cody in florally embroidered Western shirt, staring into the camera. 6 ½ xSee Sold Price
Sold2017William F. "Buffalo Bill" Inscribed and Signed ClippedCody, William F. William F. "Buffalo Bill" Autographed Page. Likely removed from an autograph album, verso blank, inscribed and signed: "True to friend + foe/ W.F. Cody/ Buffalo Bill/ Wednesday Apr. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of ''Buffalo Bill'' Cody Plains Indian gauntletsCirca 1880s Deerskin with tan cloth lining, floral motif, with fringe, framed under glass Each approximately: 14.5'' H x 8.5'' W; overall: 20.125'' H x 34'' W x 1.75'' D Provenance: William F. ''BuffaSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Life of Hon. William F. Cody Known as Buffalo Bill.Cody, William F. The Life of Hon. William F. Cody Known as Buffalo Bill. Hartford, CT: Frank E. Bliss, [1879]. First edition, original brown cloth stamped in blind and decorated in gilt. Portrait fronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffalo Bill Cody Books (2) [170305]A pair of books based on the life of William F. Cody. First is a supposed autobiography entitled "Life and Adventures of Buffalo Bill." Can't find a copyright date. If Cody did indeed pen this, then hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Original Buffalo Bill LettersOffered here for your consideration are two original Buffalo Bill, hand written letters. These remarkable letters share a glimpse into the life and times of Buffalo Bill, Col. William F. Cody. One letSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOJ Simpson Autographed Buffalo Bills F/S Flash Speed Helmet w/HOF-JSA W *White$10
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCCal Ripken, Cal Ripken Jr. , Bill Ripken and others Signed Baltimore Orioles Autographed Baseball on$25(1 bid)