Sold2023Lot of 2: Travels Around the WorldOur Journey Around the World, Clark, Harriet E, Francis E., 1896, 6.5” x 9”, 641 pgs. With pullout color map. Travels Around the World, Seward, William H., 1873, 6.5” x 9.5”, 7See Sold Price
Sold20233 Books Horses, Murray, William H. H. 1873, S. D. and L. C. Bruce 1882, Gleason, Oscar R. 1901.The Perfect Horse 1873, Every Horse Owners Cyclopedia ‘82, How to Handle and Educate Vicious Horses 1901. All cloth covers with gilt titles and decoration, ‘73 in good condition, other 2 eSee Sold Price
Sold2023William H. Eppens 1885-1956 WatercolorFeaturing The William H. Eppens 1885-1956 Watercolor , Lincoln Park Chicago. Sight Size: 17.75 X 20 1/2 In. Overall Size: 25.5 X 28.5 In.See Sold Price
Sold2018William H. Eppens Aumtumn Landscape, Oil on CanvasWilliam H. Eppens (1885-1956) Chicago Artist, Aumtumn Landscape, Oil on Canvas 24" x 30", unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023William H. Eppens (American, 1885-1956) 'The Blowout' Oil on CanvasWilliam H. Eppens (American, 1885-1956) 'The Blowout' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right and on tag including title on stretcher, landscape in a wood frame Property from: Westmont, Illinois HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023William H. Eppens (American, 1885-1956) 'Willows in Springtime' Oil on CanvasWilliam H. Eppens (American, 1885-1956) 'Willows in Springtime' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right and on tag on stretcher, landscape in a wood frame Property from: Westmont, Illinois Height: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (12) Vols 1873 Prescott Works Fine BindingBOOKS: (12) Vols 1873 Prescott Works Fine Binding, William H. Prescott. J. Lippincott & Co., Philadelphia. 1873, 1874. Hardcover. 5 x 8 inches. Various paginations. Leather spines and corners, marbledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, F. ToussaintFernand Toussaint (1873-1956) oil on board, house in landscape with figure, signed F. Toussaint, 18" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017William H. Littlefield, Two Abstracts, O/CWilliam H. Littlefield (1902-1969) Blossom's Edge, Signed Titled & Dated 1956 on Rear. 18 3/4" x 31" unframed. Once & Always, Abstract, Oil on Canvas, Signed, titled and dated rear 1959, 20" x 24" unfSee Sold Price
Sold20241873 & 1874 50 Cent Fractional Currencies (2)Two U.S. 50 cent fractional currencies as follows: ---F-1379 - 50 cent fractional currency Samuel Dexter - 1873; and ---F-1381 - 50 cent fractional currency William H. Crawford -1874/1876.See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM H.C. BOND (England, Late 19th Century), "On the Welsh Coast"., Oil on academy board, 10.25"WILLIAM H.C. BONDEngland, Late 19th Century"On the Welsh Coast". Signed and dated lower right "W.H. Bond '73". Signed, titled and dated 1873 verso.Oil on academy board, 10.25" x 15". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maria GIANNI (1873-1956) ‘The Bay of Naples’ Gouache, circa 1940.Maria GIANNI (1873-1956) ‘The Bay of Naples’ Gouache, circa 1940. - Weight: 1.55 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 370MM X L 565MM AVEC CADRE / H 300MM X L 500MMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three sets of books: Historical and TravelA Grouping of three sets of books: Historical and Travel (39 vols)Lot consists of: a 14 vol. set of William H. Prescott's Works. John Foster Kirk (editor); Denver: Tandy, Wheeler & Co. 1873. The AztecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast iron Franklin parlor stove, signed Richmond StoveCast iron Franklin parlor stove, signed Richmond Stove Co, Richmond, VA, model name "Cheerful", dated 1873, 42" h, about 28" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wm. Matthew PRIOR: Portrait - Oil PaintingFolk Art-style oil on panel portrait of a young woman, circa 1840, by William Matthew Prior (American, 1806-1873). [Art: 14" H x 10" W; Frame: 16 1/2" H x 13" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Grabhorn Press Edition, Othello by ShakespeareGrabhorn Press edition of 'Othello' by William Shakespeare, folio illustrated by Mary Grabhorn, gilt-lettered morocco spine, one of 185 copies printed by the Grabhorn Press in 1956. 15.25" H x 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Cast iron Enterprise coffee grinderCast iron Enterprise coffee grinder, pat dated 1873, lacking lid, 20" h, replaced drawerSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TIFFANY STERLING MOUSE & ENGLISH VESTA CASE(lot of 2) Sterling silver mice, including: (1) American sterling animal figure, Tiffany & Company Makers, c.1956-1965, directorship of William T. Lusk, approx 1.75"h, (1) English vesta case/ match saSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Spratling silver table boxWilliam Spratling silver table box, c. 1956, Mexico, quilted pattern with gilt studs, marked "WS - WILLIAM SPRATLING - .925 TAXCO", 1.5"h x 3.5"l x 3"w, approx. 6.2 ozt.(total) Provenance: Palmetto HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017William P. Krehm (1901 - 1968 Banning, CA)Desert mountain landscape with cacti oil on canvasboard signed and dated lower right: Wm. P. Krehm - 1956, inscribed verso: A.M. Study 12" H x 16" W Notes: Framed size: 18" H x 22" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Reverse-Painting on Glass PortraitsGeorge and Martha Washington, Attributed to William Matthew Prior (American, 1806-1873) Overall Framed: 25-1/4"h x 21-1/4"w Provenance: Purchased Sloan's Auction HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze CenserChinese bronze censer, impressed 6-character mark to base, 5" dia x 2-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWilliam H. Bonney "Billy The Kid" Signed Cut Photo Frame$5
Oct 06Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4" William H Harrison Peace Medallion ***REPRODUCTION***$32(2 bids)
3 days LeftRR AuctionWar of 1812: John Quincy Adams and Albert Gallatin Letter Signed with $6 Million European Loan$5,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. BRANGWYN, Sir Frank William (Welsh, 1867–195...$400