Sold2021Rex W. Lindsey Original Watercolor [Archie]Rex W. Lindsey original 'Archie' watercolor signed. Accompanied with Beckett COA. Measures 10.5 in. x 6.875 in. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is absent of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicaolas II Huet, Original Watercolor DrawingNicolas Huet the Younder (French, 1770-1830). An original watercolor and gouache depicting the crested bobwhite. Unsigned. 19" ht. x 13.5" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lewin - Original Watercolor - Osprey. 5This wonderful, original watercolor is from the beautiful ornithological collection by William Lewin entitled The Birds of Great Britain. Lewin created just 60 sets of these unique original watercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lewin - Original Watercolor - Missel Thrush. 57This wonderful, original watercolor is from the beautiful ornithological collection by William Lewin entitled The Birds of Great Britain. Lewin created just 60 sets of these unique original watercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Chaloner (Massachusetts, 1852-1922)Walter Chaloner (Massachusetts, 1852-1922) signed original watercolor. Measures 10.5 x 6 inches. Very good condition. Unframed, painted on artists board. Provenance: Estate collection of William GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original watercolor by William Zorach, New England landscape, c1920Original watercolor by William Zorach, New England landscape,c1920Frame: 25.75" x 20"Watercolor (sight to mat): 19.5" x 11.5"Davids notes: A gorgeous work from the collection of a late fine arts dealeSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Rainey Harper - American Educator - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)Details: William Rainey Harper original period silver print photograph. This photograph of William Rainey Harper is an original period silver print from the collection of Frederick Hill Meserve,See Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert Tauss Watercolor The Reivers Franklin MintHerbert Tauss, boys with horse, watercolor, 18" x 24", original painting for the illustration in the Franklin Library book "The Reivers" by William Faulkner, from the Franklin Mint CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Cumming ''Two Figures'' 1971 WatercolorWilliam Cumming (1917-2010 Washington) ''Two Figures'' 1971 Watercolor on Paper 11''x9'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Original framing 11.5''x9.5''. Overall excellent condition. Collection of Karen LoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Watercolor 'R. Williams' 19031903s Watercolor 'R. Williams' original watercolor--"R Williams". Total framed size is 18 1/2" x 15". Watercolor in VGC. Original frame and mat could stand to be replaced. Please note that this lot haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two D. Williams Watercolor Landscape DollhouseTwo D. Williams original watercolor paintings, oval cottage landscape in an elaborate cast frame 2.5" by 3", Venice landscape in a wood frame 2 1/8" by 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Verdult Original watercolor on paperWilliam Verdult Original watercolor on paper Original oil Hand signed by the artist Approx 24x28 inches image size Hand signed by the artist William Verdult One of a kind original Custom framed and coSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Verdult Original watercolor and mixed media on paperWilliam Verdult original on paper Verdult on paper 22 x 28 image Hand signed by the artist One of a kind original Includes documentation Custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Verdult Original watercolor and mixed media on paperWilliam Verdult Original watercolor and mixed media on paper approx 24x18 inches image size Hand signed one of kind original Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Verdult Original watercolor and mixed media on paperWilliam Verdult Original watercolor and mixed media on paper approx 24x18 inches image size Hand signed one of kind original Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carrie Harper White Original Watercolor [Flowers]Carrie Harper White (1875-1969) original water-color. Still life. Signed lower right and dated '35. Mounted to paperboard. Measures 12.5 in. - 16.5 in. Tear to upper right edge. If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Williams - Original Ship WatercolorChris Williams - Original Ship Watercolor. Dimensions 31x22See Sold Price
Sold2016Porterfield Illustrations, Collection of original watercolor illustrations and tissue illustration drafts for a book. Good condition. Approx. 11" x 12" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Matthews Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Western Horse ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: William MatthewsTitle: Setting the Plow Medium: WatercolorSize: 12" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Cumming (1917-2010) Original Watercolor"#17 Lovers Walking", 1971. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1971 lower left. Titled to plywood backing board. Appears in excellent; not examined out of metal frame (with glass). Frame 20.75" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020WillIam H Littlefield Original WatercolorWilliam (Bill) Horace Littlefield (October 28, 1902 – July 5, 1969) was an American painter known for his figure studies of male nudes and in later life his large paintings in an abstract expreSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM LISTER LISTER ORIGINAL WATERCOLORWilliam Lister Lister (Australian, 1859 - 1943) A watercolor on paper drawing of a forest scene, signed lower right W. Lister Lister. Frame Dimensions: 28" X 21.5" Image Dimensions: 26" X 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Femme After Pablo Picasso Avant-Garde Cubist PaintingFemme After Pablo Picasso Avant-Garde Cubist Painting, Drawing Woman. Size: 8 x 10 In. Provenance: W.N York consignor Private collection. Original, hand-painted watercolor.See Sold Price