Sold2018WILLIAM HENRY EARP (British, b. 1854)Mountain Landscape Watercolour Signed lower left Size: 14.25 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Henry Williamson (1820-1833) British, 'Shipping off Scarborough', oil on canvas, signed andWilliam Henry Williamson (1820-1833) British, 'Shipping off Scarborough', oil on canvas, signed and indistinctly inscribed verso, 10" x 18", (25.5x46cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021William Henry Midwood (UK,1833-1888) oil paintingARTIST: William Henry Midwood (British, 1833 - 1888) NAME: The New Toy MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few very minor scratches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2020attributed to WILLIAM HENRY MIDWOOD (British 1833-1888)attributed to WILLIAM HENRY MIDWOOD (British 1833-1888) A PAINTING, "He's not Here," oil on pressed board, signed L/C. 9 3/4" x 13 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry William Banks David (British, 1833-1914).Henry William Banks David (British, 1833-1914). Oil on canvas, signed LR. Framed 32" x 39" 20.25" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE FENNEL ROBSON (BRITISH 1788-1833)GEORGE FENNEL ROBSON (BRITISH 1788-1833) LOT (4) STIPPLE ENGRAVINGS BY HENRY MORTON FROM ROBSON'S "SCENERY OF THE GRAMPIAN MOUNTAINS, LONDON 1819". SIGHT 10 3/8 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 X 25 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024William Henry Earp Pastoral Landscape Oil on BoardA William Henry Earp (English, 1831-1914) oil on board painting depicting a pastoral landscape featuring a group of cows and a farmer standing in an open pasture with a town in the background. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM HENRY EARP SR. (D.1914) WATERCOLOR SURREYFramed watercolor painting on paper, Moonlit Camp, Surrey, signed lower right H. Earp Sen. (William Henry Earp Sr., English, 1831-1914), label verso for Thomas Wood & Sons Fine Art Gallery, DarlingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Henry Davis (British, 1786-1865) A favourite greyhoundWilliam Henry Davis (British, 1786-1865) A favourite greyhound Signed and dated 1824 (lower left) Oil on canvas 35.5 x 45.7cm (14 x 18in). Footnotes: Bears label on reverse 'Hon. Patrick LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Henry Midwood (British, fl.1867-1871) 'The NewWilliam Henry Midwood (British, fl.1867-1871) 'The New Toy' Oil on Canvas 1867, signed and dated lower left, depicting an interior scene of parents and baby, in a gold tone wood frame having a title pSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY EARP SR. (BRITISH, 1831 - 1914) "COUNTRYSIDE".An exquisite gilt framed English school original oil on board painting by renowned artist Henry Earp Sr. (British, 1831 - 1914). Depicting a small countryside scene with cattle standing by a tree andSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Henry Williamson (British 1820-1883) Oil on BoardOil on board by William Henry Williamson depicting a stormy ocean scene with a boat. Signed bottom left. Measures approx 8.25" x 5.5" (12.5" x 9.5" framed). Frame shows some wear. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM HENRY HUNT (British, 1790-1864)WILLIAM HENRY HUNT (British, 1790-1864) morning glory floral still life with ladybug, oil on canvas, signed ‘W Hunt’ (lower left), placard reads ‘William Henry Hunt 1790-1864’, UV light revealSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Henry Williamson (British, 1820-1883) MoonlitWilliam Henry Williamson (British, 1820-1883) Moonlit Harbor. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated illegibly Canvas: 30" x 50" Frame: 43 1/2" x 63 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020William Henry Millais (British, 1828-1899) The River atWilliam Henry Millais (British, 1828-1899) The River at Farnham. Watercolor, with signature and dated '74 strengthened lower right. Provenance: Gusfield Glimer Galleries, Northbrook, IL 12.5" x 20" FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Henry Pyne (British, 1769-1843)William Henry Pyne (British, 1769-1843) , "The Blue Velvet Closet, Carlton House", 1818, hand-colored aquatint, after Charles Wild (1781-1835), sight 9 1/2 in. x 12 in., framed Condition Report: Not rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of William Henry Bartlett (British, 1809-1854) Orientalist color cooper engraving depicting aPair of William Henry Bartlett (British, 1809-1854) Orientalist color cooper engraving depicting a souk and a view of Constantinople, each signed in plate, housed in gilt frame. Each image: 5" H x 7.2See Sold Price
Sold2023William Henry Simmons (British, 1811–1882 )Meet of the Vine Houndshand-colored engraving, after the painting by Henry Calvert of a British hunting scenePublished by Henry Graves Image: H 20 x W 30 inches; Frame: H 29 x W 38 inchesMatted and glSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, William Henry HainesWilliam Henry Haines (British, 1812-1884), "Gondolas on the Grand Canal at Sunset," 1865, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated, Christie's labels affixed verso, canvas: 24"h x 36"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Davis (circle), oil on canvas, prize sheepWilliam Davis (circle), oil on canvas, prize sheep, Circle of William Henry Davis (British, 1786-1865), Portrait of a Prized Sheep, unsigned, 12"h x 15"w (stretchers), 16"h x 19.5"w (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017W.Trood O/C Painting Irish TerrierDated 1895, William Henry Trood (British 1860-1899), charming dog painting, oil on canvas signed "W. Trood 1895", needs cleaning, framed size 24" x 28.5", sight 14" x 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015William Henry Hunt, Watercolor.William Henry Hunt, (British 1790-1864), watercolor, Rest by the Way, 1840-60. Signed W. Hunt. Framed and matted. (Approx. 14 ½ “x 10 ¼ “overall: 22 ¼ x 18).See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM HENRY BARTLETT OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM HENRY BARTLETT (BRITISH, 1809-54), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 40", "BY THE SEASIDE" An oil on canvas titled "By The Seaside" by William Henry Bartlett. Depicting two young women with astonished eSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorge Henry Boughton (Anglo-American, 1833 - 1905) | The Judgement of Wouter van Twiller$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Williamson (British, 1820-1883), "Riding the Storm"$600
18 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.WILBERFORCE WILLIAM: (1759-1833) ´ I see the committee on the Slave Trade Consolidation Bill€2,400
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersWilliam Henry M. Turner (British, fl.1849 -1887), The Horse Fair, signed and dated W.H.M. Turner£120
5 days LeftArtelistedW. H. BARTLETT "Mills at Sherbrooke, on the River Magog" (1841) Vintage Original$150