Sold2018WILLIAM J. MALONEY (MA/ITALY, 1932 - )'Off Mouth of Harbor, Monhegan', oil on canvas, signed lower right, title attributed, in mitered faux driftwood frame, linen liner, OS: 22" x 26", SS: 15 1/4" x 19 1/4". Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Skilling, American, Born 1940, PaintingDog Portrait Of A Vizsla Or Pointer, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Inscribed Verso Vizsla, Wdm-136 And 26-12, 48 X 60 Inches, Stained Wood Frame, 51.75 X 63.75 X 1.5 Inches, Faint Dent To Canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony (Bernard) Rosenthal (1914-2009): Jericho 1Tony (Bernard) Rosenthal (1914-2009): Jericho 1 Welded bronze and steel, 1957, signed 'Rosenthal' lower right. 29 x 23 ½ in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza deRafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza de un soñador, Depicts a male torso in blue. Signed lower right, Soriano”. H. 29 ½” x W. 23”. Frame: In a 2” molded gilt wood frame. condSee Sold Price
SoldALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER (American, 1865-1948) Threatening (25 1/2 x 29 1/2 in (65.0 x 75.0 cm)frame...ALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER (American, 1865-1948) Threatening signed 'ALEXIS J. FOURNIER' lower right, titled and signed 'THREATENING / Alexis Jean Fournier' on the stretcher oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 29 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble-Top GuéridonA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble-Top Guéridon 20th Century Height 29 ½ x diameter of top 23 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young BoyJoseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young Boy Signed lower right Oil on canvas 23 ½ x 19 inches Framed: 29 x 25 inches Provenance: Peretz Hirschbein (acquired in Berlin in the 1920’s) By descentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a Chinese ManPortrait of a Chinese Man Oil on canvas Unsigned 12" x 10" Condition: relined, restretched canvas, craquelure throughout, some paint loss Provenance:Estate of William J Levy Park Avenue, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Fernando Botero, Bronze and PorcelainFernando Botero (COLOMBIAN, 1932) bronze and porcelain 23 3/8" L x 10" D x 12 1/2" H Lying Woman with Bird on Her Feet. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE (VALADON) UTRILLO (FRANCE, 1883-1955)Montmartre Paris Cul-de-Sac, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a fatigued gold carved frame with linen liner, OS: 23 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4". Fine overall craquelure.Born in MontmartSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MCTAGGART R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1835-1910) CARNOUSTIEWILLIAM MCTAGGART R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1835-1910) CARNOUSTIE Signed and dated '09, oil on canvas(31cm x 46.5cm (12.2in x 18.3in))Provenance: Rev. J.C. and Mrs Watt Literature: James L.Caw, WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD WORMLEY FOR DUNBAR WING BACK CHAIR & OTTOMAN 5761# 5761. Walnut frames. Upholstered. Chair measures 40" h x 29 1/4" w x 35 3/4" d. Seat height 19 1/4". Ottoman measures 12 1/4" h x 23" w x 18" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Museum Quality Mario Buccellati Silver 800 Lapis Lazuli Commemorative Inkwell, HallmarkedA Museum Quality Mario Buccellati Silver 800 Lapis Lazuli Commemorative Inkwell, Signed. H 7" x 12.25" x 20". About: Mario Buccellati, Born: April 29, 1891, Ancona, Italy. Died: May 5, 1965, Milan, ItSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Skilling, American, Born 1940, PaintingPortrait Of A Man As Vegetables After Giuseppe Arcimboldo, Oil On Canvas, Signed, Inscribed Verso TBS 3642 28-23, Framed 45.5h X 39.5w X 1.5d Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20211921 WU CHANGSHUO 吴昌硕 SET 4 FRAMEDARTIST(s): Wu Changshuo 吴昌硕 (Sep 12, 1844 - Nov 29, 1927) ink and color on paper, Framed With Frame: Length: 69" x Width: 23" Signed/Seal(s): 3 different artist seals Dated: in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Venard (FRENCH, 1913–1999) Still life with heavy impasto, 29 1/2 x 29 1/2 inchesClaude Venard (FRENCH, 1913–1999) Still life with heavy impasto, 29 1/2 x 29 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) Le PortClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999) Le Port oil on canvas signed C. Venard (lower left) 29 ½ x 29 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Venard (1913-1999) FrenchSTILL LIFE, 1957, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, remnant of Edwardo Acosta Gallery Beverly Hills label on verso, 29 ½ x 29 ½”, frame 32 x 32”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) HungarianPERMUTATION, color screenprint, signed and numbered 99/150 in pencil, published by Denise Rene with blind stamp lower left, image 23 ½ x 23 ½”, full margins, frame 27 ½ x 27See Sold Price
Sold2023OLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005), Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Albizu lower right, 29 1/2" xOLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Albizu lower right, 29 1/2" x 34 1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Attr. to Molly Lamb Bobak, 24" x 29 1/2", "C.1940 Rally at Brockton Pt.".Oil on Canvas Attr. to Molly Lamb Bobak, 24" x 29 1/2", "C.1940 Rally at Brockton Pt.".See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965 gouache and ink on paper signed Calder and dated (lower right) 29 ½ x 42 ½ inches. Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumEN OBSERVATION, 1992-1993, gouache, watercolor and ink and collage on paper artist mounted to canvas, signed lower left, dated lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 53 ½ x 29 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Get Marathon Motor Oil w/Runner Metal SignRated 8.75, 12" x 29.5", SSt embossed sign has very good color and shine, has light wear. The Authentication Company #016412See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN CARLETON WIGGINS (American 1848-1932) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Cows," 1875$425(2 bids)
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35060: Eric (E. J. Hinrichs) Sloane (American, 1905-198$500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Glackens (American, 1870-1938) Bathers, Walker’s Pond (New Hampshire), c. 1922$20,000
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.REVEAU BASSETT (American/Texas 1897-1981) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Trees," 20TH CENTURY$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlma-Tadema, Pastime in Ancient Egypt, 1874 Steel Engraving Sharpe, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)