Sold2021William L. LEROY STEVENSON (1905-1966) CanadianWilliam Lewy Leroy Stevenson, oil on board, "Shady Path", Edmonton Art Gallery (1966) label verso. Dimensions, 23.5” x 29.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2019John William Beatty Canadian Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed J.W.BEATTY on the lower right corner. Stamped on verso DOMINION GALLERY / 1438 Sherbrooke ST., W. Montreal, Quebec alongside stretcher bar. AtSee Sold Price
Sold2020William John Hopkinson Canadian Oil on BoardOil on board. Featuring snowy landscape scene with a river in the background and evergreens in the foreground. Signed "W. J. Hopkinson" in the bottom left corner. "William John Hopkinson Canadian (188See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM EWEN (1925-2002) OIL PAINTING ON BOARDWilliam Patterson Ewen (CANADIAN, 1925-2002) oil painting on board depicting a mountain landscape scene. Signed lower right Ewen. His works bring 15" (38.1cm) Width x 11 1/2" (29.21cm) Height. Total aSee Sold Price
Sold2017W Rigg (Canadian 1877-1942) Oil/Board Winter SceneWilliam Rigg (Canadian 1877-1942) Oil painting on canvas wrapped board depicting a winter landscape with farmhouse. Excellent condition. Art measures 14" x 10". Frame measures 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2020William Arthur Winter (1909-1996 Canadian Artist) 1970Original Oil on Board Painting by Canadian Artist William Winter. Painted in Toronto in 1970 as marked on back. Board Size is 12 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Harvey Sadd Oil Painting, Winter LandscapeWilliam Harvey Sadd (Canadian, 1864-1954) Oil on Canvas mounted on board, Winter Landscape. Pair of Horses Skidding Logs. Signed lower left. 7 inches H x 9 W, framed 12.5 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Atkins ''Stanley Park'' 1969 OilWilliam Atkins (20th Cent. Canadian) ''Stanley Park'' 1969 Oil on Canvas Board 14''x18'' Image Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Original framing 19''x23''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Ronald 1926-1998 Canadian Oil on CanvasAbstract painting, colourful strokes; oil on canvas; mounted on board; signed by William Ronald (1926-1998), Canadian painter; 30 cm x 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED WILLIAM CAMPBELL (Canadian, late 19th C)The Elm Grove (1934) Oil on board Signed lower left Size: 10 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, William John HopkinsonWilliam John Hopkinson (Canadian, 1887-1970), Cottage by a Creek, oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 37"w. Provenance: The Haggin Museum (Stockton, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2022William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inches / 50 x 40 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2024William Boyle (Canada,MA,PA,1852-1928) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William W Boyle (Canadian, Massachusetts, Pennsylvania, 1852 - 1928) TITLE: Batten MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some damage to lower right corner. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2023William PARSONS (1909-1982) CanadianCottage by the lake, oil on board, 23 x 11 1/4 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM HARRY WILLIS (Canadian, 20th C)Georgian Bay Landscape Oil on board Signed lower right 12 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Drake 1865-1946 Listed Canadian Impressionist Lake View Oil PaintingAntique Canadian impressionist painting by William Drake. Oil on board. Framed. Unsigned. Image size, 20L x 16H.See Sold Price
Sold2018HAROLD LEROY (AMERICAN 1905-), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,HAROLD LEROY (AMERICAN 1905-), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, LUNA PARK, SIGNED 1938. 16 X 20"; FRAMED 21 1/2 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING HAROLD LEROY (AMERICAN 1905-), OIL ONLOT (2) INCLUDING HAROLD LEROY (AMERICAN 1905-), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, "POSSI", SIGNED AND LABELED, 9 X 12"; FRAMED 10 1/4 X 13 1/4" AND KENNETH VAN RENSSELAER (AMERICAN 1918-1994), OIL ON CANVAS BOARDSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM F.G. GODFREY (1884-1971) Canadian“York Street Toronto south of Queen C.1930”, oil on board, 18 x 23 inches, signed and dated 1927. Provenance, from the artist through to his grandson, the current owner. Note: It is rare tSee Sold Price
Sold2023William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Old House YEAR: 1978 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Boys In Boat MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 xSee Sold Price
May 10Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersWilliam Lewy Leroy Stevenson, Canadian (1905-1966)CA$1,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board 36x24 inches image size on board$3,600
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board 36x24 inches image size on board$3,700
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board with jewels Approx 24x18 inches$3,300
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board 36x24 inches image size on board$3,600
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board 36x24 inches image size on board$3,700
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Horse Racing Jockey Sport Art$3,750