Sold2023WILLIAM HOLLINGSWORTH JR WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAttributed to William Hollingsworth Jr., no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor, measurements: 37"WX29"H framed, mint condition Biography: William R. Hollingsworth Jr. was an American watercolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Year 1966 William Lewis. Abstract watercolor. Signed.Year 1966 William Lewis. Abstract watercolor. Signed. Framed, Size: Sheet: 7 1/2" x 11". Frame: 17 x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022William Bliem Kern, Jr., WatercolorUSA, 1975 watercolor, paper 14 3/4" x 11 1/2" frame 12" x 9" aperture Watercolor by William Bliem Kern, Jr. Titled, dated, and signed at bottom [Speaking to NONO, sun is very hot today, could Use someSee Sold Price
Sold20192 William F Stone Jr. (1929-2009 California) Watercolor2 William F. Stone Jr watercolor paintings. One titled "behind the barn" signed by W.F. Stone Jr. approximately 25 x 19in. Tulare Historical Museum postal card of the art piece tapped on back. SecondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis, William Arthur. Watercolor and Ink on PaperDated 1957. Good condition, sealed in frame and matted. Titled "10 Wheeler". Sight size is approx. 11" x 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021William R. Hollingsworth Jr. Still Life WatercolorAttributed to William R. Hollingsworth Junior, it does not have a COA. Medium: watercolor, 28 x 22 inches, still life, 1910 - 1944. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1910 - 1944. William R. HollinSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM R. HOLLINSWORTH WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:29"HX35"W FRAMED, VERY GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of"William R. Hollingsworth Jr. was an American watercolor and oil painter from the state of Mississippi. He died by suicide at age 34.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Louis Sonntag Jr., The Abandoned MillWilliam Louis Sonntag Jr. The Abandoned Mill watercolor and gouache on paper14 h × 21 w in (36 × 53 cm) Signed to lower left 'Sonntag Jr.'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Supreme Court Justices (6) SignaturesSix official Supreme Court of the United States cards, each signed in ink by a justice. Includes: Wiley Rutledge (ins), William J. Brennan, Jr., William H. Rehnquist (2), Lewis F. Powell, Jr., and ByrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Iowa Lewis, watercolor, Riverfront South BowersJack Iowa Lewis (American, 1912-2012), watercolor, Riverfront South Bowers, Delaware landscape with canal, signed 1942 lower left, 8-3/4" x 11-1/2" sight, 15-1/2" x 18" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Iowa Lewis, watercolor, The Mill, DelawareJack Iowa Lewis (American, 1912-2012), watercolor, The Mill, Delaware landscape with mill, signed 1948 lower right,9-1/2" x 12-1/2" sight, 16" x 19" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sons of Anarchy Cast Signed PhotoSigned by: Charlie Hunnam, Kim Coates, Ryan Hurst, Katey Sagal, Maggie Siff, Theo Rossi, Dayton Callie, Mark Boone Jr, Tommy Flanagan, Ron Pearlman, Johnny Lewis, William Lucking, David Labrava, and TSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Hanson, Jr. PortfolioPortfolio consisting of 11 watercolors on paper by William Hanson, Jr., depicting abstract landscapes.See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM SONNTAG, JR. American (1869-1898), Rescue fromWILLIAM SONNTAG, JR. American (1869-1898), Lowering the Life Boat,watercolor and gouache on paper, 19 1/2 x 8 inches (sight), signed "W. Louis Sonntag, Jr." lower right, PROVENANCE: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Steelink Jr. (1856-1928) Dutch, a farmer with his flock by a wooden barn, watercolour,William Steelink Jr. (1856-1928) Dutch, a farmer with his flock by a wooden barn, watercolour, signed, 20" x 18" (51 x 46cm), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CENTURY AMERICAN SHORELINE SEASCAPE19th CENTURY AMERICAN SHORELINE SEASCAPE WATERCOLOR.Piece is housed in its original period frame, glass and gilded matt. Illegibly signed lower right. In the manner of Edmund Darch Lewis, William TrosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winston Universal Reference Library 1935 Ed., 3000 illustrations"The Winston Universal Reference Library" with 3000 illustrations and atlas of the world, edited by William D. Lewis, Henry Seidel Canby, and Thomas Kite Brown Jr.; published by The John C. Winston CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFRED GLENDENING JR. "SWAN POND" WATERCOLORALFRED GLENDENING JR. (ENGLISH 1861-1907) "SWAN POND" WATERCOLOR. PROVENANCE: PRIORITY FINE ART LTD. Height: 23 & 17 in. by Width: 29 & 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. HOLLINGSWORTH, JR AMERICAN 1910-1944A Heated Discussion, watercolor, 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 27.9 cm), framed 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 in (54.6 x 44.5 cm), signed lower right, dated 1943See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM JOHNSON L’ENGLE, JR. (Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1884-1957), "Blue HeroWILLIAM JOHNSON L’ENGLE, JR.Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1884-1957"Blue Hero Restaurant", St. Augustine, Florida. Unsigned.Watercolor on heavy cream wove paper, 14” x 20”See Sold Price
Sold2021William R. Hollingsworth, Jr. (1910 - 1944)Watercolor, "Two Girls and a Boy", SLR. Summer vignette of a woman walking with children and laundry set upon her head. 6"h x 5"w and 10"h x 8"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAROLD DERMONT OLSEN, (1928-2020) WATERCOLOR"Teton Country" Jackson Hole Wyoming. Frame 16 1/2" x 20" Provenance: Mr. William C. Robinson Jr was master of foxhounds at the Sewickley Hunt Club and also was owner of the horse farms: "Far Away FarSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Louis Sonntag Jr. (1869 - 1898 American)William Louis Sonntag Jr. (1869 - 1898 American) "Landscape with Wrecked Boat" watercolor on paper signed lower left "Sonntag Jr" 14" x 20"See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2020-21 Panini Donruss Optic Kira Lewis Jr. Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed$10
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1919 THEODORE ROOSEVELT 1ed Life 26th US PRESIDENT Biography Memorial Rushmore$1
798 Lots AwayKey Date Coins2004-s Peace Medal Proof Jefferson Nickel Westward Journey 5c pr70 dcam SEGS$15
698 Lots AwayKey Date Coins2004-s Keel Boat Proof Jefferson Nickel Westward Journey 5c pr70 dcam SEGS$15
557 Lots AwayKey Date Coins2005-s Western Waters Proof Jefferson Nickel Westward Journey 5c pr70 dcam SEGS$15
243 Lots AwayKey Date Coins2004-s Peace Medal Proof Jefferson Nickel Westward Journey 5c pr70 dcam SEGS$15
74 Lots AwayKey Date Coins2005-s Western Waters Proof Jefferson Nickel Westward Journey 5c pr70 dcam SEGS$15
24 hrs LeftKey Date Coins2004-s Peace Medal Proof Jefferson Nickel Westward Journey 5c pr70 dcam SEGS$15
24 hrs LeftKey Date Coins2004-s Keel Boat Proof Jefferson Nickel Westward Journey 5c pr70 dcam SEGS$15
24 hrs LeftKey Date Coins2005-s Western Waters Proof Jefferson Nickel Westward Journey 5c pr70 dcam SEGS$15