Sold2024William Louis SonntagAmerican, 1822-1900Sunset Over a LakeSigned WLSonntag NA (ll)Oil on canvas12 x 20 inches (30.5 x 50.8 cm)Unframed Scattered abrasions, surface soiling, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Eugene Leroux Landscape PaintingLouis Eugene Leroux (French, 1833-1905) landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed "L. Leroux", 12" x 20", framed 15-1/4" x 23-1/4", good condition, (2) puncturesSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Merritt Chase (New York, Indiana 1849 - 1916)Lot Details William Merritt Chase (New York, Indiana 1849 - 1916) Oil Oil / Canvas, Signed lower left. Painting size: 12 x 20 in. Frame size: 17 x 25 in . provenance: Estate of New York, New York. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017attributed WILLIAM FREDERICK WITHERINGTON (Britishattributed WILLIAM FREDERICK WITHERINGTON (British 1785-1865) A PAINTING, "The Ford," oil on canvas laid down on panel. 12" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018William Stacy (VT 1836-1919)William Stacy (Vermont 1836-1919) View of Lake Champlain near Red Rocks, oil on canvas, unsigned, unstrectched as found, 12 x 20" image dimension, losses flaking etc found in South Burlington home witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attri. to Sir Godfrey Kneller, Portraits, two oilsAttributed to Sir GODFREY KNELLER (German/British, 1646-1723), Portraits, "William and Mary," two oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (each): 20 x 12 1/4 inches); verso is annotated with lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Weber Landscape PaintingCarl Weber (German-American, 1850-1921) landscape painting depicting lakeside cottage, oil on canvas, signed "Carl Weber 1882", 20" x 36", framed 25" x 40-1/2", poor conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS ATTRIBUTED WILLIAM L. SONNTAG SR.This painting has been offered and sold by two eastern United States auction houses as being the work of William Louis Sonntag, Sr. (Ohio, New York, 1822-1900). Canvas measures 12.25 x 20 with a frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019William LittlefieldScolding Birds 12" x 20" oil on canvas signed lower center and dated 1954 SHIPPING: Buyer is responsible for arranging 3rd party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM PRESTON PHELPS (New Hampshire, 1848-1923), Bend in the river., Oil on canvas,ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM PRESTON PHELPSNew Hampshire, 1848-1923Bend in the river. Signed lower left "W.P. Phelps".Oil on canvas, 10" x 18". Framed 12.5" x 20.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Morris landscape painting with sheepJ. Morris, 19th C American, landscape painting with sheep, oil on canvas, signed lower right, repainted gilt frame, 12" x 20", framed 22" x 30", good condition, gesso damages to frameSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Landscape Paintings2 Landscape Paintings, cottage by river, signed W Richards, 12" x 20", house near path, illegibly signed, 12" x 20", each oil on canvas, largest framed size, 18-3/4" x 26-3/4", Richards in very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRITISH SCHOOL, COASTAL SCENE, OIL ON CANVASW. Wall (Irish/British, 19th century) possibly William Guy Wall (Irish, 1792-1864). "Coastal Scene", oil on canvas. Signed "W. Wall" lower left. Approx. 12" x 20" (frame), 8" x 16" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2023OIL / CANVAS PORTRAIT OF WILLIAM EDWARDS, 1803 20" X 16 1/2"OIL / CANVAS PORTRAIT OF WILLIAM EDWARDS, 1803 20" X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020David Burliuk (1882 - 1967) "Harbor"Attributed To : David Burliuk (1882 - 1967) Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Left. "Harbor" Total Framed Measures 16 1/2 inches high x 20 12 inches wide. Artwork Measures 14 1/2 inches high x 18 inches widSee Sold Price
Sold2016P. MACGREGOR WILSON (SCOTLAND 1928-1960), OIL ONP. MACGREGOR WILSON (SCOTLAND 1928-1960), OIL ON CANVAS, SAILBOATS OFF THE SCOTTISH COAST, SIGNED AND LABELED. 12 X 20"; FRAMED 23 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016William Louis Sonntag Sr. (1822-1900)Oil on canvas, titled "The Overlook" Dated 1864 Signed in excellent example of artists work. Size 12 x 20 sight Frame 17 x 25See Sold Price
SoldGustave F. Liljestrom (1882-1958) Cypress Trees 12 x 20 in. framed 17 1/2 x 25 1/2 in.Gustave F. Liljestrom (1882-1958) Cypress Trees signed 'G. Liljestrom' (lower left) oil on canvas 12 x 20 in. framed 17 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Northern California.See Sold Price
Sold2018(Paul) Williams Oil on Canvas(Paul) Williams Oil on Canvas, "Jardin du Port", signed lower right, verso fully signed and titled, sight 12" x 16", gilt and ebonized scroll painted wood frame, 20" x 24". [29]. CONDITION: Very good,See Sold Price
Sold2023William Smith Robinson "Harbor Scene" OilWilliam Smith Robinson (1861-1945 American) ''Harbor Scene'' Oil on Canvas Board 12''x16'' Image. Signed l.r. Framed 16''x20''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Julian Onderdonk - Field of Texas, Early WorkDescription: JULIAN ONDERDONK (AMERICAN, 1882-1922) "FIeld of Texas" Early Work signed ‘Julian Onderdonk’ (lower left) oil on canvas, laid on board 12 x 20 in. 17 x 25 in (with frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Wm McKendree Snyder Oil Landscape PaintingWilliam McKendree Snyder (Indians 1886-1943) oil on canvas, landscape with forest, stream and farmstead, signed lower right W. McK. Snyder, 20 x 12" high, framed, 29 x 21". Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2015William Starbucks Macy (1853-1945) OilOil on canvas titled, "Winter Sunset 1884" Signed lower right, housed in beautiful gold leaf frame with embossed flowers. Size 12 x 20.25.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52WILLIAM DARLING Early California Stream Reflections & Cottages Bluebird Gallery$320
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed J. (John) Stancin, 20 1/2" x 40", "Surrealist Harbour Scene".CA$70(1 bid)