Sold2016WILLIAM MELTON HALSEY 1965 ACRYLIC & WATERCOLOROriginal William Melton Halsey 1965 Acrylic & Watercolor. One of his travel paintings, it features a alleyway in Morocco. The painting belonged to Pollie Lacour Singletary, one of his students. In fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Melton Halsey(Charleston, South Carolina, 1915-1999) Summer?s Cauldron, signed lower right "Halsey", signed and titled on stretcher verso, oil on canvas, 72 x 52 in.; unframed Note: Original labels verso: TelfairSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Melton Halsey(American/South Carolina, 1915-1999) New England Summer, signed lower right "Halsey", inscribed verso "New England Summer, (Castle Hill Ipswich Mass) William Halsey", oil on paper, 22 x 28-1/2 in.; giSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Melton Halsey, After Glow. 1995.Halsey, William Melton (South Carolina, 1915-1999). "After Glow". 1986. Mixed-media. Signed l.l. Signed, titled, dated, and inscribed to Merton D. Simpson on back. Frame: 25" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024William Melton Halsey (American, 1915-1999) Floating Forms I, 1988William Melton Halsey (American, 1915-1999) Floating Forms I, 1988 collage on wooden panel signed Halsey (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 15 x 13 inches. Property from the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Melton Halsey, Cubist GouacheWilliam Melton Halsey, (1915-1999) Cubist composition Gouache on board 14.5 x 17.5 in / 36,8 x 44,5 cm Framed: 21.5 x 23.5 in / 54,6 x 59,7 cm Provenance: Private Collection, Michigan Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Melton Halsey(Charleston, South Carolina 1915-1999) abstract oil on board titled, "Navajo Boy". dated March 1972. signed lower right and on verso with original retrospective stamp and 72-15. H48" W17 3/4" CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Melton Halsey(Charleston, South Carolina, 1915-1999) Yucatan Village, signed lower left "Halsey", gouache on Japan paper, 9-1/4 x 15 in.; metal frame,See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM HALSEY, "CYPRESS GARDEN" ABSTRACT MMWilliam Melton Halsey (American/South Carolina 1915-1999), "Cypress Garden" abstract pastel and ink on paper having pink and blue tones covered by dark lines, signed "Halsey" at bottom left, title locSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Cotton (American, b 1965), acrylic on canvas,William Cotton (American, b 1965), acrylic on canvas, Abstract, signed lower right, 40" x 40" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Fett, Mexican LandscapeWilliam Fett Mexican Landscape 1965watercolor on paper sight: 21.5 h × 29 w in (55 × 74 cm) Signed and dated to lower center 'WM Fett Mexico 1965'.See Sold Price
Sold2016MILTON AVERY (AMERICAN 1885-1965), WATERCOLOR,MILTON AVERY (AMERICAN 1885-1965), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, SIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 17 X 20" PROVENANCE: GALLERIA PANANTI/CASA D'ASTE, FLORENCE, ITALY, AUCTION APRIL 14, 2014, LOT #1See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KRONDORF COQUINA PITS FLORIDA PAINTINGKRONDORF, William F. (1878-1968, German): Coquina Pits'' near St Augustine, April 1965. Watercolor, 8.75'' x 11.75'', signed lower right and verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Halsey, The Pirates' House, Savannah, W/CProperty from a Savannah, GA Estate Description: William Halsey (SC, 1915-1999), The Pirates' House, Savannah, Georgia, 1957, Pen and Watercolor, signed lower left, depicting a street scene featuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sir William Russell Flint RA (1880-1969 Scottish)A Peaceful Autumn Afternoon, 1965 Watercolor on board under glass Signed lower left: W. Russell Flint, signed again, titled and inscribed verso: Loch Nan Uamh (Western Highlands), dated in another hanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. William Halsey (South Carolina, 1915-1999).Snow scene c.1965, oil on board. Signed & dated lower right corner. 15 1/2" x 23 1/2" ; frame 22" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021William Melton, George — Martha Asleep — TVWilliam Melton (American, b. 1935) George — Martha Asleep — TV On acrylic on canvas signed lower right and titled lower left 40" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRIET KLINE (20TH / 21ST CENTURY): DECEMBER DIALOGUEacrylic and watercolor on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed lower right; titled on label verso; Provenance: The Estate of William Bernstein; 21 x 23 1/2 inches sight; 27 1/2 x 30 inches fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Biagio Pinto (American, 1911-1989), abstract paintingBiagio Pinto (American, 1911-1989), abstract painting, watercolor and acrylic on paper, unsigned, 10-1/4" x 13" sight, framed size 19" x 23", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jon Redmond, b 1965, American, DE, acrylic on lauan, "AJon Redmond, b 1965, American, DE, acrylic on lauan, "A Change of Season Near Landenberg, PA", dated April 2001, 5-3/8" x 18-1/2", framed size 12-3/4" x 25-3/4", in a wild black painted frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lloyd Raymond Ney (American, 1893-1965), ink andLloyd Raymond Ney (American, 1893-1965), ink and watercolor on paper, Woman and Child Seated, signed and dated '25 lower right, 18" x 15-1/2" sight, 24-3/4" x 22" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERTO IRAS BALDESSARI (ITALIAN 1894-1965), INK ANDROBERTO IRAS BALDESSARI (ITALIAN 1894-1965), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, WATERMELON SELLER, SIGNED 1917. SIGHT 10 7/8 X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016GERARD ECONOMOS (FRENCH 1935-), WATERCOLOR AND ACRYLICGERARD ECONOMOS (FRENCH 1935-), WATERCOLOR AND ACRYLIC ON PAPER, SEA SIDE VILLAGE, SIGNED 1958. 11 1/2 X 25"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN MORRIS (American, b. 1965)Acrylic and ink on watercolor paper Untitled (Drawing for the Austrian School), 2001(framed) Signed and dated to verso 10" x 7" (sheet) Provenance: D'Amelio Terras Gallery, New York (label to verso)See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncALLEN TANNENBAUM, JOHN LENNON AND YOKO ONO, FACES SMILING, NYC, 1980, SIGNED & NUMBERED INK JET$800
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncALLEN TANNENBAUM, JOHN LENNON & YOKO ONO 1980, SIGNED & NUMBERED INK JET PRINT$600
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Hanna-Barbera, Tom & Jerry, "Two Mouseketeers Hiding"$80
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncALLEN TANNENBAUM, JOHN LENNON CIGARETTE BREAK, NEW YORK CITY, 1980, SIGNED & NUMBERED INK JET PRINT$800
May 12White Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$700
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncALLEN TANNENBAUM, JOHN LENNON, 1975, SIGNED & NUMBERED INK JET PRINT$800
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncALLEN TANNENBAUM, JOHN LENNON & YOKO ONO WITH KIMONOS, NYC, 1980, SIGNED & NUMBERED INK JET PRINT$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, 'Beyond The Visible' Vertical Orchestration, Signed & Numbered Serigraph Poster, 1980$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, 'Beyond The Visible', Hand Signed & Numbered Serigraph Poster, 1980$200
May 12White Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, 1975, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$700
May 12White Knight Auction, IncTed Williams, "Hitlist 1995" Hand Signed Offset Lithograph, Green Diamond Coa, Framed$300
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon and Yoko Ono, Central Park 1980 Silver Gelatin$800
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, Faces Smiling, NYC 1980 Silver Gelatin (John Lennon)$600(1 bid)
May 12White Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, Nyc 1980, Signed & Numbered C-Print$700
54 Lots AwayGrogan & CompanyALMA WOODSEY THOMAS, (American, 1891-1978), Untitled (from the My Garden Series), 1966,$15,000