Sold2021William Moulis (b. 1919) AmericanMANDARIN, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed upper left, 24 ¾ x 19”, frame 35 ¾ x 28 ¾” with glass. Provenance: Fairweather Hardin Gallery, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2015Drawing, Charles Lynn BraggCharles Lynn Bragg (American, b.1952) "Market Vendors," ink on paper, signed center left, signed and titled verso, gallery label (Promenade Gallery, Santa Monica, CA) affixed verso, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Erno Mackey (b. 1919) "Sailor And His Wife"William Erno Mackey (American, b. 1919) "Sailor And His Wife", oil painting on canvas board, signed. Unframed. Size: 16'' x 14'', 41 x 36 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2024Zipora Lillian Schreiber Artwork (American, B1919-D1981) Drawing of Three MenArtwork by Zipora Lillian Schreiber, Artist and Archeologist. (American, B1919-D1981). Artwork appears to be a drawing of 3 men. The men appear to be of 3 age periods: young middle age and old. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Wiley (American, b. 1937) Disney LithographLithograph titled Blind Mickeys Blues by William T. Wiley. Signed and numbered 36/40 on the bottom in pencil. Measures 36 3/4" x 20" (41 1/2" x 25") Please review all photos closely. The nonappearanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024GLOBE THISTLE YOUNG TO OLD ART OF EUDOXIA WOODWARDThis art piece is called Globe Thistle Young to Old. The art of Eudoxia Woodward (B.1919 NY-D.2008 Belmont MA) American artist and Chemistry Researcher, exemplified the unity Eudoxia found within ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART OF EUDOXIA WOODWARDThe art of Eudoxia Woodward (B.1919 NY-D.2008 Belmont MA) American artist and Chemistry Researcher, exemplified the unity Eudoxia found within Art & Science. Frame/Art measures 39.75 inches wide by 32See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR BOWEN DAVIES (AMERICAN 1862-1928), TEMPERA ONARTHUR BOWEN DAVIES (AMERICAN 1862-1928), TEMPERA ON PANEL, "MARKET FAIR, #955", INSCRIBED VERSO "THIS IS THE WORK OF MY FATHER, ARTHUR B. DAVIES BY NILES M. DAVIES" (ARTIST'S SON). 11 X 5 3/8"; FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold20241919 Cutting Central Station Costs (Electricity) 1st EdCutting Central Station Costs by S. B. Williams. Published by McGraw-Hill, Electrical World (1919). 1st Edition. Excellent condition. Publishers original green cloth hardback with gold gilt. 322 pgs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hy T. Snell (American b. 1919) Mixed Metal SculptureHy T. Snell (American b. 1919) Mixed Metal Sculpture. Mid-Century modern brutalist. Depicting a bull rider. Measures - 17" high x 24" long. Has some oxidation. Signed on leg.See Sold Price
Sold2015Zeke Ziner (American, B. 1919) Industrial Scene.Zeke Ziner (American, B. 1919) Industrial Scene. Oil on masonite. Signed LR Board: 18" x 20" Frame: 23.25" x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT CHASE (American. b. 1919) PAINTINGHeron in a Marsh. Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. 30 x 40 in., overall 34 by 44.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lucia Autorino Salemme (American, b. 1919) - OilAbstract architectural forms, on canvas, signed and dated '64 lower right. 11.5 H X 26" W (18" X 32.5")."See Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Lasker, (American, b. 1919), Apparition, oil onJoe Lasker, (American, b. 1919), Apparition, oil on canvas on board, signed lower left, 35" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019June Felter, (American, b. 1919), Beach Scene, 1975June Felter (American, b. 1919) Beach Scene, 1975 oil on canvas signed June Felter and dated (lower right) 30 x 48 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2023George Cohen (American, b. 1919) Casesin on Masonite Abstract PaintingDESCRIPTION: George Cohen (American, b. 1919) Casesin on masonite painting, tilted: "Avalanche" depicting an abstract composition, signed lower right: "G. Cohen" Verso with labels from "Angeleski GallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Silverman (American, b. 1919) Impressionist OilDESCRIPTION: Howard Silverman Impressionist oil on board painting, features trees and figural imagery. Signed "Howard Silverman" at reverse and "Outside bedford 23" Mounted in a gilt wood frame. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Arthur Greenus (American b. 1919) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape SceneSigned Arthur Greenus (American b. 1919) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Scene. Signed lower right, measures 22" x 24", 2" frame. Canvas has a small hole, sold as isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Williams, (American, b. 1964), Untitled, 2011,Bernard Williams, (American, b. 1964), Untitled, 2011, painted wood, initialed and dated, 15"h x 13"w x 13"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of Emily Nixon, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeff Williams American, b. 1958 SquirrelJeff Williams American, b. 1958 Squirrel Paint on wood, in two parts Height 38 3/4 inches Provenance: Bishop Gallery, Scottsdale, AZ Purchased from the above by the current owner C Estate of an UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Williams (American, b. 1930)Painting (gouache) on paper. Signed center bottom. 28 7/8 x 35 1/4" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Williams, (American, b. 1964), Untitled,Bernard Williams, (American, b. 1964), Untitled, painted wood, initialed “BW", 19"h x 19"w x 10"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of Emily Nixon, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Williams (American, B. 1911) Couple inGeorge Williams (American, B. 1911) Couple in Swimsuits. Two carved and painted wood figures with gauze "bathing suits", signed on the bottom of the feet Average height: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK WILLIAMS (American b. 1947) A SCULPTURE, "Figure with a Bowl of Bananas," 1990s,FRANK WILLIAMS (American b. 1947) A SCULPTURE, "Figure with a Bowl of Bananas," 1990s, bronze with brown and gold patina, signed and numbered on the back, "Frank Williams / 2/15." Height: 14 3/4" WidtSee Sold Price