Sold2023After William Walcot (1874-1943), Etchings, Two London scenes comprising Piccadilly Circus, and TheAfter William Walcot (1874-1943), Etchings, Two London scenes comprising Piccadilly Circus, and The Thames - Pool of London. Both signed in pencil under. Approx. 6" x 11 3/4" (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016William Walcot drypointWilliam Walcot (British 1874-1943)- ''Ludgate Hill''- drypoint, signed in pencil, very good condition. 5 1/2 x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2017AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2006), LITHOGRAPH,AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2006), LITHOGRAPH, PICCADILLY CIRCUS, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) 390/500. SHEET 33 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016William Walcot (1874-1943) British. ‘A Court ofWilliam Walcot (1874-1943) British. ‘A Court of Justice’, Drypoint, Signed in Pencil, 26.5” x 20.75”.See Sold Price
Sold20242 William Walcot (British, 1874-1943) etchings1). Ludgate Hill, London- drypoint, signed in pencil. 5 1/2 x 4 7/8" 2). Battery Park, New York- drypoint, signed in pencil. 5 5/8 x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin Kaufman NIGHT, BROOKLYN Drypoint; Together withEdwin Kaufman (1906-1939) NIGHT, BROOKLYN Drypoint, signed and numbered 11/50 in pencil; Together with William Walcot (1874-1943) DOWNTOWN MANHATTAN FROM THE EAST RIVER, WITH THE WOOLWORTH BUILDING, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Walcot (1874-1943) Glascow on the Clyde, 1922This is an original pencil signed drypoint etching by British artist William Walcot R.I.B.A. This etching was created and printed in 1922 as part of a series that he did titled: The Arteries of GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Walcot (1874-1943), Glascow on the Clyde, 1922This is an original pencil signed drypoint etching by British artist William Walcot R.I.B.A. This etching was created and printed in 1922 as part of a series that he did titled: The Arteries of GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Cameron and William Walcot Etchings ScotlandCameron, David Young, Clyde at Cardross, 1889, drypoint etching, signed in pencil, also signed and titled in the plate, 3.75 x 9.5 inches, framed 10.5 x 16 inches; WITH William Walcot, Forth Bridge, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018William Walcot (English, 1874-1943), drypoint etchingWilliam Walcot (English, 1874-1943), drypoint etching on paper "An Egyptian Palace", 1923, pencil signed, 9-1/4" x 11-7/8" pl, 15" x 17-7/8" sheet, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Walcot (English, 1874-1943), drypoint etchingWilliam Walcot (English, 1874-1943), drypoint etching on paper "The Baptistry, Florence", 1920, pencil signed, 5-1/4" x 4-11/16" pl, 13" x 8-1/2" sheet, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Walcot (English, 1874-1943), drypoint etchingWilliam Walcot (English, 1874-1943), drypoint etching on paper "Hospital of St. Mark's, Venice", 1920, pencil signed, 4-3/4" x 7" pl, 9-1/2" x 14" sheet, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Walcot (British, 1874-1943) etchingLoading Barges on the Thames & The Tyne 2 etchings with drypoint, 1922, both signed in pencil, both edition of 425 and. from the series- The Arteries of Great Britain.&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Walcot set of 5 etchings and drypointsWilliam Walcot (British 1874-1943)- ''The Arteries of Great Britain''- set of 5 etchings and drypoints, 1922, all signed in pencil, edition of 425, includes ''The Clyde'', ''The Forth'', ''The Tyne'',See Sold Price
Sold2021William Walcot Arteries of Great BritainWilliam Walcot (British 1874-1943)- ''The Arteries of Great Britain''- set of 5 etchings and drypoints, 1922, all signed in pencil, edition of 425, includes ''The Clyde'', ''The Forth'', ''The Tyne'',See Sold Price
Sold2021Walcot (William) The Banqueting House, Whitehall,Walcot (William) The Banqueting House, Whitehall, etching with drypoint, a good impression with plate tone on cream wove paper, signed in pencil, platemark 205 x 280 mm (8 x 11 in), under glass, someSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM WALCOT Signed Etching, CityscapeWILLIAM WALCOT Signed Etching, Cityscape, signature to lower right reads ‘W. Walcot’, label to to reverse reads ‘M. Knoedler & Co., inc 14 east 3th street N.Y. Original etching by wm Walcot’,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTHONY ROBERT KLITZ (1917-2000) PICCADILLY CIRCUSFramed oil on canvas painting, Piccadilly Circus, signed lower right Klitz (Anthony [Tony] Robert Klitz, British, 1917-2000), Bradford Gallery label verso, sight: 20"h, 24"w, overall: 22"h, 26"w, 3.5lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two W Walcot Signed Etchings of New York CityTwo William Walcot Signed Artist Proof Etchings of New York City Streets including a "Park Avenue" view and a Forty Second Street view, each signed and labeled on verso. Used condition, 42ns street haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick A Ferrell Etching of Piccadilly CircusFrederick A Ferrell Etching of Piccadilly Circus. Signed in pencil lower center, numbered 11 and stamped lower left. Used condition Sight: 8-1/2" x 12-1/2" Provenance: By descent, Bishop, Peabody, MetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philippe Noyer (1917-1985) FrenchPICCADILLY CIRCUS, color lithograph, signed in white pencil, from the numbered edition 225, image 30 x 30 ”, full margins, some creases and small tears in margins, discoloration on verso, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etching signed W.(William) Walcot, 20" x 25", "St. Mark's Venice", Peripheral Toning Noted.Etching signed W.(William) Walcot, 20" x 25", "St. Mark's Venice", Peripheral Toning Noted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Robert Klitz (British, 1917-2000) - Piccadilly Circus, Oil on Canvas.Anthony Robert Klitz (British, 1917-2000) - Piccadilly Circus, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 50x73cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Ablett; Art Deco Drypoint Etching SignedEtching and Aquatint. Self Admiration. Pencil signed l.r.; 16in. X 20in.(image size)See Sold Price
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Linnea Pergola (American b. 1953) Color Screenprint London Piccadilly Circus$200
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLinnea Pergola, "Piccadilly Circus" Original Painting on Silk, Hand Signed with Letter of$900
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesThomas Kinkade Piccadilly Circus Litho w/ COA Limited edition lithograph of Piccadilly Circus by$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJames McNeill Whistler "Billingsgate" Etching$150(1 bid)