Sold2024William Walls (British, 1860-1942) British Scotland , landscape and cows, oil on board, unsigned, 11William Walls (British, 1860-1942) British Scotland , landscape and cows, oil on board, unsigned, 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 board size, overall 18 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM WALLS (SCOTLAND 1860-1942), WATERCOLOR ANDWILLIAM WALLS (SCOTLAND 1860-1942), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, "SPINNING DALE, SCOTLAND", SIGNED AND TITLED 1912. SIGHT 10 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Wall relief bronze, William CouperWilliam Couper (American, 1853-1942), Untitled (Profile of a Young Man), bronze wall relief, signed lower center, overall: 17"h x 15"w x .5"dSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Ramshead cast lead wall accoutrements, 17" x 12"4 Ramshead cast lead wall accoutrements, 17" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN WWII PERIOD ANTI-AMERICAN BOOK, "BETWEEN WALLGERMAN WWII PERIOD ANTI-AMERICAN BOOK, "BETWEEN WALL STREET AND CAPITOL", MANFRED ZAPP, LIMPERT, BERLIN, 1942, INSCRIBED (DJ)See Sold Price
Sold20172 Volumes & 2 Photo Albums, etc.2 Volumes & 2 Photo Albums, etc. includes: "The Poems of Oliver Goldsmith" 1860 London, Illustrated in tooled & gilt bending; "Dupont One hundred and forty years" by William S. Dutton, 1942 Scribner PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Willard Deming (1860 - 1942) AmericanEdwin Willard Deming (1860 - 1942) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 10 x 7.5 inches ) w/frame ( 11 x 8.5 inches ) A Native American playing pipe with a young woman at night Signed lower left "E.W. DemSee Sold Price
Sold2022A late 18th century mahogany table clock William Wall, RichmondA late 18th century mahogany table clock William Wall, Richmond The break arch top capped with a brass handle and moulded cornice, with three-quarter length side frets and glazed front and back doors,See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fête near Envermeu, Dieppe 46.2 x 38.1 c...Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fete near Envermeu, Dieppe signed 'Sickert' (lower left) oil on canvas 46.2 x 38.1 cm. (18 1/8 x 15 in.) Painted circa 1920 Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2016Going OutGeorge Wright (British, 1860-1942) GOING OUT Oil on canvas, 22" x 36" Signed Provenance: Richard Green, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Wright 'Fox Hunting' Oil on Canvas PaintingGeorge Wright, U.K. (1860-1942). Oil on canvas in carved wood gilt frame with name placque. Wright was a sporting painter as shown in this horse and dog chase, signed lower right. Dedication placque aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Irolli Italy oil Painting, Mother InteriorVincenzo Irolli (Italy 1860 - 1942/45) oil on canvas, before school Kiss, Mother & Children in interior, 22 x 30 inches in gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Richard Sickert Original Oil on woodWalter Richard Sickert Original Oil Artist: Walter Richard Sickert (1860-1942) Oil on wood. 42x28 cm Title: Woman figureMeasure: 42 x 28 cmBiography:Walter Richard Sickert.Born: May 31, 1860, Munich,See Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Willard Deming (American, 1860 &#x2013; 19Edwin Willard Deming (American, 1860 – 1942) Indians at Water's Edge pastel on paper, signed lower left, framed Dimensions: 8 &frac34; x 11 &frac12; inches (sight); 16 x 19 inches (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Willard Deming (American, 1860-1942) BuffaEdwin Willard Deming (American, 1860-1942) Buffalo Hunt Oil on canvasboard 12 x 16 inches (30.5 x 40.6 cm) Signed lower left: E.W. Deming PROPERTY FROM THE ESTATE OF ROBERT PALAZZO HID03101062020 &copSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert John Finn "River Thames" Watercolor, 1917Herbert John Finn (British, 1860-1942) "River Thames," watercolor on paper, landscape depicting the River Thames in London, England, signed and dated '1917' lower left. Image: 29" H x 37" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD WILLARD DEMING (AMERICAN, 1860-1942) OIL ONEDWARD WILLARD DEMING (AMERICAN, 1860-1942) OIL ON CANVAS, H 28.125", W 34.75", INDIANS HUNTING BUFFALO Provenance: Butler Institute of American Art, Youngstown, Ohio; Christie's, New York, 12 SeptembSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Sickert, pen and watercolor drawingWalter Sickert, pen and watercolor drawing, Walter Richard Sickert ARA (British, 1860-1942), "Mrs. Beeton", titled and signed along over margins, matted and framed under plexiglass, 10"h x 8"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018VINCENZO IROLLINapoli, 1860 - 1942 Tenerezza Firmato 'V Irolli' in basso a sinistra Acquerello su carta, cm 58X38 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Irolli (Italy, 1860 - 1942/45)Vincenzo Irolli (Italy, 1860 - 1942/45)Oil on board painting of a young girl. Signed lower left. Sight size: 11 x 7 inches. Overall size: 20 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting by Edwin Willard Deming, Flute Player,c1925Painting by Edwin Willard Deming(American 1860-1942), Flute Player,circa 1925. Frame: 26 3/4" x 30 1/2" Painting: 18 1/2" x 22 1/4" Painting: 22"x 18", oil on boardDavids notes: Lot 94 is probably theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Willard Deming, Pottery MakingEdwin Willard Deming(1860 - 1942)Pottery Makingpastel on papersigned lower right: EWDeming14 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (36.8 x 24.1 cm.), Frame: 22 x 16 3/4 x 1 in. (55.9 x 42.5 x 2.5 cm.) Kennedy Galleries, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) [EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE]. 1895.PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) [EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE]. 1895. 56x42 inches, 142¼x106¾ cm. Imp. Paul Dupont, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears at edges, somSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Willard Deming. "Indian Boy," Gouache(American, 1860-1942). Initialed "EWD" ll, sight size: 5 1/4 x 3 3/4 in., framed. Gerald F. Peters, Santa Fe, NM label on verso.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHenry William Bunbury and Henry William Bunbury, Album of Original Caricatures$1,000
3 days LeftSTAIRParian Figure Group 'Finding of Moses', After a Model by William Beattie, Possibly Wedgwood$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Glazed Redware Bird Rattle.$100(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaRosewood wall clock, the dial signed William Hampson and sons in London. England, 19th c.€600