Sold2021Willy GUHL (1915-2004) Paire de jardinièresWilly GUHL (1915-2004) Paire de jardinières diabolo en fibrociment à reception circulaire H : 80 ; D : 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willy GUHL (1915-2004) - Edition ETERNIT SA - VersWilly GUHL (1915-2004) - Edition ETERNIT SA - Vers 1955_x000D_ Jardinière de forme diabolo en fibrociment_x000D_ H : 84 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, vers 1955Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, vers 1955 Paire de fauteuils bas à assises et dossiers monoblocs en fibrociment. 52 x 76 x 55 cm Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG,Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, 1955_x000D_ Paire de fauteuils à bâti monobloc en fibrociment modèle Loop _x000D_ 53,5 x 77,5 x 77,5 cm_x000D_ *Vendu sur désignatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG,Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, 1955_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti monobloc en fibrociment modèle « Loop »_x000D_ 53,5 x 77,5 x 77,5 cm_x000D_ *Vendu sur dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Guhl (1915-2004) Pair of 'Loop' Chairs, c. 2000Willy Guhl (1915-2004) Pair of 'Loop' Chairs, c. 2000 fiber cement with impressed signature 'W Guhl' H 24 x W 21 x D 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINO-TIBETAIN - XVIIIe siècleManjushri Il est assis en tailleur sur un double lotus et tient dans sa main droite une épée (khadga) de feu Bronze ciselé, partiellement doré H. 16 cm - L. 10 cm Usures, lég&See Sold Price
Sold202415PC WILLY GUHL ORANGE CEMENT MODULAR BOOKCASEWilly Guhl (Swiss 1915-2004) 15 piece orange cement and fiber modular bookcase (bibliotheque), mid 20th century, comprising of different sized cubes, marked Uralita to several. Approximate Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE DRAGON, WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE DRAGON, WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 34 cm. L. 68 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Ha TRAN (1911-1974)Déesse Guanyin, c. 1965 Laque sur bois Signé et situé en bas à droite H. 100 cm - L. 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE LOTUS POND JARL. 34 cm. W. 34 cm. H. 28 cm. Weight 6030 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN BRONZE-GILT FIGURE OF JAMBHALAL. 30 cm. W. 30 cm. H. 34 cm. Weight 770 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED JADE VASE WITH COVERL. 15 cm. W. 8 cm. H. 34 cm. Weight 880 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CLOISONNE ENAMEL DECORATIONSL. 26 cm. W. 16 cm. H. 34 cm. Each Weight 9240 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE BEAST LIDDED ZUN LONG HANDLED VASECHINESE CLOISONNE BEAST LIDDED ZUN LONG HANDLED VASE. L. 21 cm. W. 20 cm. H. 34 cm. Weight 3510 gram. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at ourSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE GILT BRONZE NICHEA CHINESE GILT BRONZE NICHE 34 cm L x 18 cm W x 60 cm H x Weight 9990 gram. This copper gilded Buddha niche is cleverly designed. Its surface is gilded and carved with lotus flowers, which is bright aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Kaipiainen (1915-1988) SculptureBirger Kaipiainen (1915-1988)SculptureGlazed ceramicEdited by ArabiaSigned 'KAIPIAINEN ARABIA'Model created circa 1950 H 25 x L 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chêne travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA SEATED STATUEA GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA SEATED STATUE 20 cm L x 13.5 cm W x 34.5 cm H x Weight 4610 gram. Finely cast seated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus base, left holding Dhyana Mudra with alm bowl, leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAUTEUILSPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en chêne clair travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H:90 - L: 61 - P: 52 cm.Provenance : maison de l'OiseSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncRestoration Hardware leather chaise lounge, cigar color$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Pair of Willy Guhl Box Planters 10 3/4"H, 71"L, 10"W ea.$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausP. Hvidt & O. Mølgaard-Nielsen, France & Son, Armchair, model FD 135 Boomerang€900
5 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.New York Big Apple Bar Can Sign - metal double sided / 67 3/4"H( 5 ft. 7 3/4 in.), 65"L, 10$325(6 bids)
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroHuge Deep Canted Bowl Planter Designed by Willy Guhl$175(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPaint-Decorated 1/2 Spindle, Plank Seat Settee.$100
6 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Pair of Italian Painted Chests 34 1/2"H, 36"L, 14 1/2"W$200(5 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAttr. To Willy Daro (Belgian, B. 20th C.) Love Birds Side Table$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Painted General Store Work Counter w/ Drawers 35 1/2"H, 107 3/4"L(8 ft. 11 3/4 in.), 34 1/2"W$25