Sold2019Rookwood Vellum, peacock feathers, Sax, 1910, 7 3/8"Vellum glaze vase decorated with a repeating peacock feather design painted by Sara Sax in 1910. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 1369 E, an impressed V for Vellum, an incised V for VellumSee Sold Price
Sold2017DELFT PORCELAIN DECANTER WITH STOPPER, PAINTED WINDMILLDELFT PORCELAIN DECANTER WITH STOPPER, PAINTED WINDMILL DESIGN, GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME CRAQUELURE TO GLAZE, 12"H X 4"W, SKU447.04See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SIVLER TONED BROOCH WITH PORCELINCENTER-NAVY BLUE PAINTED WINDMILL DESIGN-FILIGREE BORDERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria and Santana Native American Feather PlateBlack redware plate with painted feather design. San Ildefonso Pueblo artist. Signatures on back. Measures 12.75in in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three piece 10 karat gold plated and enameled dresser sThree piece 10 karat gold plated and enameled dresser set, all with painted feather design including hand mirror and comb with 10 karat gold plated handles, mirror frame handle marked: Rena, along witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plains Indian Painted Leather Banner ShieldHummert Estate: Plains Indian Painted Leather Banner Shield, measures 19''D, embellished with hand painted designs, feathers, and medicine bundles, spider motif, great pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE STERLING PANEL BRACELET WITHNAVY BLUE PAINTED PORCELIN WINDMILL DESIGN (1)LINK BROKEN-TOTAL 10.6 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Assorted Dutch Style PorcelainLot 3 Assorted Dutch Style Porcelain. White toned porcelain wi5 blue toned painted design, featuring windmill and floral inspired design. One small Delft pitcher with chip in rim and crazing, one stanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Costa Rican Polychrome Pottery UrnGreater Nicoya or Atlantic Watershed, Period IV Ca. 300-500 AD. Colorful terracotta vessel of somewhat corseted shape, flared base. Overall decorated with polychrome painted feather serpent design onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hummer Rooster Windmill WeightHummer rooster windmill weight, featuring figural rooster design, painted body, marked "Hummer E 184", mounted on wooden base 12"h x 10"w x 4"d Condition: Previous repair to rooster comb, tail ProvSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. DELFT CHARGERDutch Blue & White Delft "Peacock" Pattern Charger, made by the De Klaauw (The Claw) factory, with hand painted peacock feathers design, 13 3/4" diam. Rim glaze losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiled Coffee TableVintage tiled coffee table, having tiled top featuring hand-painted peacock feather design, supported on metal trestle legs 17"h x 42.5"w x 18"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood carved mat vase, Lincoln, 1920, 2301B, 13"Mat glaze vase with carved and painted peacock feather design, the work of Elizabeth Lincoln in 1920. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 2301 B and Ms. Lincoln's incised initials. There hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Blue Glazed Porcelain Rooster FiguralA vintage porcelain rooster / chicken figural that has been glazed blue hues. Raised hand painted designs throughout the roosters feathers and crown. Measures approx 8.5Hx 5.25W in. Vent hole to underSee Sold Price
Sold20243 PIECE HAND PAINTED CONSOLE SETPAIR OF TWO HANDLED VASES & CENTER DISH, HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN WITH CASTLE AND WINDMILL DESIGN. SOME PAINT LOSS ALONG EDGES. 10" H & 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ward Herrmann Signed Painted Wooden PinsWard Herrmann Signed Painted Wooden Pins, feather design. Together with painted wood mallard, fish pins, largest 3"l, used.See Sold Price
Sold2023Acoma Pueblo Handmade PotA handmade and painted Acoma Pueblo New Mexico pot. This piece of pottery is beautifully painted with feather and geometric designs. This piece likely dates from 1900-1920. The pot is unsigned but isSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ BERGMAN COLD PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE LAMPFranz Bergman, an antique heavy cold painted bronze table lamp having a figural windmill design. Has original wiring. Marked "MADE IN AUSTRIA" to verso of base. Measures approx. 19" height x 11" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel Painted Table LampObverse and Reverse painted table lamp with Glass shade. Signed on rim of the Glass, and on the Brass Fitter. Sunset Scenic Windmill design. Base unsigned. 19" tall, 15" diameter. No damage, chips, orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Japanese Enesco Hand Painted Black PlatesHere is a lot of three ceramic hand-painted black plates. This lot includes: (1) Floral Design. (1) Windmill Design. (1 Goblet And Vegetables Design. Plates are approx 7" across and are in good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 2 Vintage Porcelain Hand Painted Storage JarsLot 2 Vintage Porcelain cobalt blue and white Hand Painted Storage Jars with lids. One is labeled GRIES, the other is labeled REIS. Both with yacht and windmill designs. Measures approx. 6.5H x 6W. MeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 10 Early Chelsea Porcelain Bird Plates$50(1 bid)