Sold2023WINFRED REMBERT (1945 - 2021) Picking Cotton 6.WINFRED REMBERT (1945 - 2021) Picking Cotton 6. Dye on carved and tooled leather, circa 2012. 178x273 mm; 7x10 inches. Incised signature, center right.Provenance: acquired directly from the artist; prSee Sold Price
Sold2023WINFRED REMBERT , TOOLED LEATHER STORY BAGWINFRED REMBERT (1945-2021) WINFRED REMBERT TOOLED LEATHER STORY BAG ; DYE ON CARVED & TOOLED LEATHER ART BAG , ,TITLED FROM HIS WEBSITE "A COTTONFIELD CARRY ALL" ; THIS BAG WAS FEATURED ON HIS WEBSITSee Sold Price
Sold2024WINFRED REMBERT - JEFFS POOL ROOM - DYE ON CARVED AND TOOLED LEATHER - IN THE STYLE OFDye on carved and tooled leather in the manner/style of Winfred Rembert. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Booth(South Carolina, 1945-2021) Oil on canvas of a very large size depicting Folly Beach at Sunrise. Signed lower right and dated 1977. Very good condition throughout. Nicely framed. Framed: H32" W56" SolSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL OIL JIM BOOTH (1945-2021) SHRIMP BOATLarge 1975 Original Oil on Canvas Shrimp Boats, Charleston SC by artist Jim Booth (1945-2021). Signed lower right. Purchased in 1975 at the Ambassador Art Gallery in Charleston. In wood frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre "Atlantide" Floor Lamps, Pr.Christian Liaigre (French 1945-2021) "Atlantide" Floor Lamps in bronze and wood, pair. (Without shades) 58" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cummings "The First Three Minutes" SuiteRobert Cumming (American, 1945-2021). Nine hand-colored etchings from the suite "Nine Works: The First Three Minutes, Etc. 1987," 1987. Each pencil signed and dated along the lower left; numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold FeistCanadian/American, 1945-2021 Tango Air, 1987 Signed H. Feist, dated 2/87 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic and wax on canvas 44 1/4 x 70 1/4 inches (112.4 x 178.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hubert Wackermann, (b. 1945), iNez Perce Campguard,i 2021, Oil on canvas, 16" H x 20" WHubert Wackermann(b. 1945)iNez Perce Campguard,i 2021Oil on canvasSigned lower right: HF Wackermann and with the artistis device; signed again with the artist's device, and dated in pencil, verso; titSee Sold Price
Sold2023Liu Zhigui (Chinese, b. 1945)Liu Zhigui (Chinese, b. 1945) Attending a Party Class, 1974, Gouache on paper laid on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 35 W: 48 1/2 in. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ VICTORIA CROWE O.B.E., F.R.S.E., R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1945-) RESILIENT TREE, RISING MOON - 2021Woodblock, screenprint and lithography, 17/50, signed and numbered in pencil, published by Edinburgh Printmakers, with their blindstamp(the sheet 76.5cm x 83cm (30in x 32.75in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Nice Marklin 52cm Passenger Set1 Gauge. Includes an HS66/1302/1 boxcab electric loco, 4-6-2; 1945/1 52cm 1st & 2nd class coach with interior, no side signs, replaced wheels; 1946/1 Mitropa sleeper with interior, sign reads Hamburg-See Sold Price
Sold2021Hubert Wackermann (American, b. 1945) Nez PerceHubert Wackermann (American, b. 1945) Nez Perce Scouting Party, 2021 oil on canvas signed H.F. Wackermann (lower left) 20 x 16 inches Property from the Collection of Hubert Wackermann, Atlanta, GeorgiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIRECTOIRE STYLE EBONIZED COFFEE TABLE C 1945Directoire style ebonized coffee table with gold gilt glass top C 1945. Ht: 18.5" Wd: 37.5" Dpth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dolce & Gabbana Patchwork Silk Crepe de Chine Dress Size 44 Spring 2021 HEIDI KLUMAs seen on Model Heidi Klum. Dolce & Gabbana 100% Silk Patchwork Dress/ Bathrobe, Size 44, Top Collar to Bottom Hem 53", Collar to Cuff 30", Shoulder to Cuff 25", Pit to Pit 24", Pit to Cuff 20",See Sold Price
Sold2023Nameplate RIVER TAWE 4-4-0 GWR Bulldog ClassNameplate RIVER TAWE 4-4-0 GWR Bulldog Class Originally numbered 3430, renumbered 3378, built May 1903, withdrawn November 30, 1945 Provenance: Purchased from Harry Condru, April 30, 2003 Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2016World Class 2 5/16" Oklahoma Folsom - Jackson G-9 COAThis Folsom has it all!! Miraculously thin. Fluted to the tip on both sides. Superb color with super fine secondary edgework and a pleasing degree of high gloss river polish. Don't miss this one!! BesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miss Fury Comics #7 Nice Golden AgeTimely Superhero Vintage Comic 1945 VG+ light writing on top front cover / great color & fully intactSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hubert Wackermann (b. 1945, Rio Rancho, NM)Two works: "Assiniboin - Nakota Women," 2021 "Uncompahgre Ute - Mother & Child," 2021 Each: Oil on canvas Each: Signed and with the copyright symbol (lower right on the first, lower left on the sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Borein (1872-1945) - Wild HorsesEdward Borein (1872-1945) - Wild Horses, 13.75" x 19.75" framed. Unsigned. Provenance: Acquired from Frances Hamilton White Collection (1933-2021). Frances Hamilton White was known for her exquisite tSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEROME KERN (1885-1945) Autograph note with musical quotation offering George Gershwin's address.JEROME KERN (1885-1945) Autograph note with musical quotation offering George Gershwin's address. One sheet of May Fair Hotel London, stationery, offering a Miss Cond "Mr. George Gershwin's address c/See Sold Price
Sold2017Ralph Fasanella (1914-1997) "Victory and After"Ralph Fasanella (1914-1997) "Victory and After" He was active/lived in New York. Ralph Fasanella is known for working class social issues, calligraphy. Gouache on paper. Signed and dated (1945) lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rein Raamat (1931)Veneetslanna. 1965. Õli. Paber, kleebitud masoniidile. 80 x 100 cm. Monograafilises albumis Rein Raamat (2021) on reprodutseeritud tema Veneetslanna (1961,õli,lõuend), mis valmis vahetuSee Sold Price
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCClass of 2007 Gwynn & Ripken Cobalt Blue Hall of Fame Induction Ceramic Mug$25
2 days LeftEldred'sTAKAHASHI SHOTEI (Japan, 1871-1945), Figure and falling snow., Woodblock print on textured paper,$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)ÂŁ6,000
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Persian Bijar Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$425(5 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Landscape Painting - Oil on Canvas$225(5 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Navajo Design Runner Rug$800(3 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mahallat (Northwest Persia) Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$190(3 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Nain Persian Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$200
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Turkish Kars Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$80(4 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Gillian Ayers - Greenwells Glory No.3 - Original Hand colored Carborundum Etching on Paper$80(3 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Mexican Zapotec Rug$50(1 bid)