Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON PLYMOUTH POTTERY CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOTWINSLOW ANDERSON PLYMOUTH POTTERY CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, including one 11 1/8" D plate with polychrome fish design on interior, trimmed foot, and teal blue glaze on underside; one 6" square tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Perugia Pottery Hand-Painted Baluster JarItalian ceramic pottery, large covered baluster jar hand-painted with 18th century scene, the underside marked "Perugia Italy." 19" H X 11" W over scroll handles. Glaze with several intrinsic cracks fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Pair of Vintage Art Pottery Lidded UrnsPair of large Mexican ceramic covered floor vases. Features an ivory white ground, with a terracotta chevron stripe glazed design. Undersides marked HECHO EN MEXICO AMORA.Dimensions: 27 X 15 X 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren MacKenzie Large Covered Vase - MarkedWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018). Large studio pottery ceramic lidded vase. Glazed stoneware with MacKenzie's iconic finger decoration along the sides. Marked along the footrim.Warren MacKenzieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerald Hong Raku Studio Art Ceramic Pottery VesselGerald Hong signed Memphis style Art Deco Revival ceramic covered vessel. Features large hand crafted handle & detachable lid. Painted abstract design containing smooth and matte texture. Accent colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Basket Weave Impressed Ceramic Covered JarLarge modern basketweave impressed brown glazed pottery jar with fitted lid. Signed on underside. Height: 14", Diameter: 14" (studio pottery, 20th Century, craft, interior design) STERLING ASSOCIATESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cowan elephant paperweightLarge Cowan pottery studio paperweight- ''Elephant''- ceramic paperweight, designed by Margaret Postgate (American 1879-1953), covered with a Oriental redl glaze, impressed Cowan markSee Sold Price
Sold20248pc Vintage Italian and Portuguese Pottery TablewareHand made and hand painted Italian and Portuguese ceramics. Includes a 1 large oval tray, three smaller trays, 1 covered canister, 1 vase, 1 bell, and 1 tray for shakers. The widest piece, oval tray,See Sold Price
Sold2019(7) Assorted Dishes, Turkey(7) Assorted Figural Ceramic Turkey Dishes, Sizes Range From 6.5" to 10" Group of Large Covered Turkey Dishes Including Mexico Pottery, Hand Made Ceramic, Bank, Planter and More, Relatively Modern GroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Robert Picault Vallauris Mid Century PotteryCollection of 5 Pieces Robert Picault (France, 1919-2000) Vallauris Mid Century Modern Ceramic Pottery. Signed on base RP France. Decorated with flowers and geometric patterns. Large covered pot measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEN PIECES OF CAPE COD CERAMICS, MOSTLY SCARGO POTTERY 20th Century Heights from 2.5” toTEN PIECES OF CAPE COD CERAMICS, MOSTLY SCARGO POTTERY20th CenturyIncludes a celadon covered jar, a brown covered jar, a large handled mug, a fluke-form tray, a covered sugar, a mug with no handle andSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE CENTERPIECE BOWLBLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE CENTERPIECE BOWL, ruby, polished pontil mark. Mid-20th century. 4 1/2" H, 25 1/2" D.Undamaged with some minor residue settled at the corners of the base.ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE CENTERPIECEBLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE CENTERPIECE BOWLS, LOT OF TWO, amber and ruby, each conical form with rough pontil marks. Mid-20th century. 10" H, 18 3/4" D amber rim, 8 1/4" H, 21 1/2" D ruby rSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE BOTTLE VASES, LOTBLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE BOTTLE VASES, LOT OF TWO, deep green, Tangerine, each with a rough pontil mark, green example with original label. Mid-20th century. Mid-20th century. 17 1/4" andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Ceramic Covered JarAsian, probably 20th century, dome cover with gourd flower finial, bulbous body with four protruding animal heads and tapering to a circular platform base, 25 in. good condition. Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE CENTERPIECE BOWLBLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE CENTERPIECE BOWL, amethyst, rough pontil mark, retains original label, slight lean. Mid-20th century. 4 1/4" H, 24" D.Undamaged.Provenance: Winslow Anderson estatSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLENKO NO. 985 GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE OPTICBLENKO NO. 985 GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE OPTIC VASE, Sea Green, signed, "WINSLOW ANDERSON/BLENKO-1950", rough pontil mark. 1950. 11 1/2" H, 10" DOA.Undamaged with a minor manufacturing imperfectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARCHITECTURAL POTTERY Large Ceramic Planter. MarkARCHITECTURAL POTTERY Large Ceramic Planter. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Heath Pottery Large Covered CasseroleLarge covered casserole from Heath of California circa 1960s. The bowl measures 12-3/4" in diameter and 4-1/2" in height. SHIPPING: In-House Shipping Available per our Terms and Conditions. Please reaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE BULBOUS VASES,BLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE BULBOUS VASES, LOT OF TWO, comprising an amethyst and a green example, amethyst example signed, "WINSLOW ANDERSON/BLENKO/1947", each with a rough pontil mark. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CERAMIC COVERED INSECT TUREENLARGE CERAMIC COVERED INSECT TUREEN W/LETTUCE AND LADLESee Sold Price
Sold2017BLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE BULBOUS VASEBLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE BULBOUS VASE, deep amber, rough pontil mark. Mid-20th century. 13 1/4" H, 11 1/2" DOA.Undamaged with scattered minor scratches and interior residue.Provenance: WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Studio Art Pottery Large Covered Jar 10.5 inchesSigned Studio Art Pottery Large Covered Jar 10.5 inches. Size: 10.5 h 10 wSee Sold Price
282 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLC8 Large Ceramic or Pottery Items incl Vases, Pitcher, Coffee Pot, Etc$6(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Large Artisan Glazed Ceramic Pottery. Some Pieces Signed$50(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftJasper52French studio ceramist. Unique vase in glazed stoneware. Late 1900. Large modernist ceramic vase in$340