Sold2020Set 3 Danish JACOB HERMANN Wood Birds. Inlaid eyes. WirSet 3 Danish JACOB HERMANN Wood Birds. Inlaid eyes. Wire legs. Various shapes and sizes. Marked Denmark. -- Dimensions: H: 4.5 inches: W: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee - Sie Brullt Wir SpielenArtist: Paul Klee Title: Sie Brullt Wir Spielen Year: 1958 Dimensions: 13.25in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: New York GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee - Sie Brullt Wir SpielenArtist: Paul Klee Title: Sie Brullt Wir Spielen Year: 1958 Dimensions: 13.25in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: New York GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee - Sie Brullt Wir SpielenArtist: Paul Klee Title: Sie Brullt Wir Spielen Year: 1958 Dimensions: 13.25in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: New York GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2023STREETER, Vannoy (American, 1919-1998). Man on a Horse. Wir...STREETER, Vannoy (American, 1919-1998). Man on a Horse. Wire sculpture. 5 h x 5 ½ w x 2”. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Persico Paris "Wir Wollen Leben" or "We Want to Live"Harold Persico Paris "Wir Wollen Leben" "We Want to Live," woodcut on paper, pencil signed Harold Paris '49, Buchwald Series #7, 17" x 17" image, framed 31 1/4" x 29 1/4", good condition, not inspecteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee - Sie Brullt Wir SpielenArtist: Paul Klee Title: Sie Brullt Wir Spielen Year: 1958 Dimensions: 13.25in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: New York Graphic Society NewSee Sold Price
2020Paul Klee - Sie Brullt Wir SpielenArtist: Paul Klee Title: Sie Brullt Wir Spielen Year: 1958 Dimensions: 13.25in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: New York Graphic Society NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 3 Modernist Pendant Lights Chandelier. Bowl Form Enameled Metal Ceiling Mount supports three wirSet 3 Modernist Pendant Lights Chandelier. Bowl Form Enameled Metal Ceiling Mount supports three wires and double layer glass shade below. Striking design for the right location. Saucer design. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAN BALET Watercolor & Pencil Drawing on Paper. "Wir foJAN BALET Watercolor & Pencil Drawing on Paper. "Wir folgen enem stern" Me too! Frogs on a bicycle. Signed. Comes with informational pamphlet on reverse.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11.5 inches: W: 8See Sold Price
Sold2022"WIR" 65 mm Composition Adoration of Magi3 kings and 1 camel. Early. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wir Helfen 1933-34 BadgeWir Helfen 1933-34 Badge - complete badge in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20159 Eroica Triple-Discs Sets, c. 19059 Eroica Triple-Discs Sets, c. 1905 By Symphonion Musikwerke, Leipzig. Ø 14 ½ in., with following titles: Im Wald 8003 (A–C), Großer Gott wir loben Dich 8111 (A–C), Spinn, Spinn 8016 (A–C), OSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN AKAN PRESTIGE OBJECTPrestigeobjekt, Öllampe Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 15 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. „Ohne schöne Dinge können wir nicht leben“See Sold Price
Sold2019An Akan Prestige-Object (Trumpet)Prestigeobjekt, Querhorn Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 28 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. „Ohne schöne Dinge können wir nicht leben“ – dieses BekSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ARTS AND CRAFTS SILVERED BRONZE WALL PLAQUE SIGNED FAN ARTS AND CRAFTS SILVERED BRONZE WALL PLAQUE SIGNED F CHRISTALLER depicting a farmer and his family centralised by a l country landscape scene, entitled WIR SAEN IN HOFFNUNG - UND ERNTEN MIT DANK -See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Koslow (1924 - 2016) "Germany United"Howard Koslow (American, 1924 - 2016) "Germany United "Wir Sind Ein Volk"" Signed lower right. Acrylic on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of military passports, roll extracts etc., dated 1898 - 1916A collection of military passports, roll extracts etc., dated 1898 - 1916Sechs Militärpässe Infanterie Preußen und Bayern (dabei ein Eisenbahner), fünf "Überweisungsnationale"See Sold Price