Sold2022Tom Bianchi Male Nudes PrintTom Bianchi Male Nudes Print. Image (approx): 11 x 7.75.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Avedon - Male NudesRICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004) Male Nudes Print in Colors 9 3/4" x 12 1/4" Richard Avedon was an influential American fashion and fine art photographer. His iconic portraits of celebrities, spanned more tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herb Ritts - Two Male Nudes, 1988HERB RITTS (1952-2002) Two Male Nudes, 1988 Print in Colors 10" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Herb Ritts - Two Male Nudes, 1988HERB RITTS (1952-2002) Two Male Nudes, 1988 Print in Colors 10" x 13" Herb Ritts was an American photographer known for his celebrity portraiture and evocative nudes from the 1980s and 1990s. In additSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michelangelo Ignudi Sistine Chapel Male Nudes Frescoe Art PrintsApproximate size: 9.5x22.5 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or speSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Anderson, Gelatin Silver PrintBruce Anderson; Untitled Male Nude; Gelatin silver print; 1988 signature "Bruce J. Anderson 88"; Numbered 3/10; Visible area measures approximately H 10.5 inches x W 10.5 inches; Outer dimensions measSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE PLATT LYNES - Male Nudes, 1952Artist: GEORGE PLATT LYNES Print Title: Male Nudes, 1952 Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printing Date: 1990’s Printed in Germany Image Size: approx. 8.5 x 6.5” George Platt Lynes (1907-195See Sold Price
Sold2022BILL EMRICH - Male Nudes, New York, 1991Artist: BILL EMRICH Print Title: Male Nudes, New York, 1991 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1990’s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 8” Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat raSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEAN KEEFER - Male nudes, Los AngelesArtist: DEAN KEEFER Print Title: Male nudes, Los Angeles Medium: photo-lithograph Printed 1990s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 9.5 x 7.5” Additional Information: COAs included on all pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE PLATT LYNES - Male Nudes, 1941Artist: GEORGE PLATT LYNES Print Title: Male Nudes, 1941 Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printing Date: 1990’s Printed in the USA Image Size: approx. 6.5 x 8.5” George Platt Lynes (1907-195See Sold Price
Sold2023TOM BIANCHI - Male nudes, Los AngelesArtist: TOM BIANCHI Print Title: Male nudes, Los Angeles Medium: photo-lithograph Printed 1990s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 9.5 x 6.5” Additional Information: COAs included on all pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE PLATT LYNES - Male Nudes, 1953Artist: GEORGE PLATT LYNES Print Title: Male Nudes, 1953 Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printing Date: 1990’s Printed in USA Image Size: approx. 6.5 x 8.5” George Platt Lynes (1907-1955).wSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRIS LAMBERTSEN - Male Nudes, 1990Artist: CHRIS LAMBERTSEN - Print Title: Male Nudes, 1990 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1990’s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 7” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUCE OF LA - Male nudes, 1954Artist: BRUCE OF LA Print Title: Male nudes, 1954 Printing Date: 1990’s li>Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size approx: 7.5 x 6” Additional Information: COA Included ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2023BORIS IGNATOVIC - Male Nudes, c. 1935Artist: BORIS IGNATOVIC Print Title: Male Nudes, c. 1935 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Duotone Photo-lithograph Printed in:Germany Image Size: approx. 7.5 x 5.5” COAs included. Reserve: $3See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE PLATT LYNES - Male Nudes, 1952Artist: GEORGE PLATT LYNES Print Title: Male Nudes, 1952 Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printing Date: 1990’s Printed in Germany Image Size: approx. 8.5 x 6.5” George Platt Lynes (1907-195See Sold Price
Sold2023WOLFGANG TILLMANS (1968-) FujiWOLFGANG TILLMANS (1968-) Fuji 2004 c-print cm 50,8x61 esemplare 1/3 firmato, datato, titolato e numerato sul retro certificato di autenticità della Galleria S.A.L.E.S., Roma provenienza: CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BRUGUIERE - Untitled Male NudesArtist: FRANCIS BRUGUIERE - Print Title: Untitled Male Nudes Printing Date: 1980’s li>Medium: Photolithograph Printed in:the US Image Size approx: 6 x 7” Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Grecian-Style PrintsSet of four framed decorated prints of allegorical male nudes. [Largest dimensions: 14" x 12"].See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Travel Cunard Europe-America PrintVintage travel Cunard Europe-America print designed with two male nudes on the beach sitting and leaning on a ship on the sand looking out into the ocean at a Cunard passengers liner sailing by. PiSee Sold Price
236 Lots AwayBonhamsWOLFGANG TILLMANS (N. 1968) Camden still life (magenta cyan plate exchange),2017 Impression offs...€5,000