Sold2016Great New England pine carved ca 1900 wooden fishGreat New England pine carved ca 1900 wooden fish weathervane in flattened full body form w applied fins & early painted surfaces in excellent untouched cond - 29" longSee Sold Price
Sold2016late 19thC New England pine excellent carved &late 19thC New England pine excellent carved & wonderful orig painted eagle wall plaque featuring worn dry orig gilt over yellow sizing w detailed eye & beak painting - well detailed single piece carvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine ca 1830 New England pine orig carved & paintedFine ca 1830 New England pine orig carved & painted glove box w hinged lid - 18 1/2" long x 5" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2016early ca 1720-1740 New England carved pine hangingearly ca 1720-1740 New England carved pine hanging corner cupboard w paneled door & old blue painted interior & orig moldings - 38 1/2" tall x 26" 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2015ca 1900 New England pine rare wooden carved foxca 1900 New England pine rare wooden carved fox weathervane in great weathered patina retaining vestiges of old paint - directly from a VT farmhouse - 20" long x 7 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015wonderful ca 1820's/30's New England maple & pinewonderful ca 1820's/30's New England maple & pine harvest table in desirable size & fine cond - 59 1/2" long x 29 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved and Painted Song Bird Ca 1920'sTitle: Carved and painted song bird ca 1920's Dimensions: 6 3/4" long This came from New England and is flat carved with a great, crusty attic surface. It rests on wire legs. Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Maine Pine Tree Cast Iron DoorstopWonderful New England Cast Iron Antique Pine Tree "MAINE" Door Stop. Signed on front of base: "MAINE". Measures 6 13/16" tall x 7 3/8" wide. Circa 1920's. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anSee Sold Price
Sold2016wonderful early Pilgrim C influenced ca 1720 Newwonderful early Pilgrim C influenced ca 1720 New England 2 drawer pine blanket chest in desirable old red paint featuring double arch molded case, applied bracket base & etched teardrop brasses all inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Southern Federal Eagle Inlaid DeskSouthern Federal Eagle inlaid & carved slant lid desk, wild cherrywood with hard pine secondary , probably western Maryland, ca. 1795-1802. The dovetailed case presents a molded and inlaid hinged slanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare form New England pine ca 1820 tall & narrowRare form New England pine ca 1820 tall & narrow chimney cupboard in dry unpainted surfaces w fine patina dbl panel pegged door & shelved interior - orig iron hinges - excellent untouched cond - 56 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Wonderful early 19thC New England pine single pieceWonderful early 19thC New England pine single piece constructed tombstone crested doughboard w pierced hanging hole, great early patina & excellent orig cond - 30" tall x 17" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Indian Carved Wood Panelca. 1920 carved pine plaque.- 7 1/4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015ca 1920's New England or NYS robust full bodied largeca 1920's New England or NYS robust full bodied large copper running horse weathervane w cast bronze head - exceptionally well detailed & excellent verdigris patina - 32" long x 20" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015excellent late 19thC New England relief carved pineexcellent late 19thC New England relief carved pine full bodied horse w leather saddle & horse hair tail in orig brown paint - 22" tall x 20" longSee Sold Price
Sold2016ca 1920 New England sheet iron graphic silhouette origca 1920 New England sheet iron graphic silhouette orig dry black painted horse weathervane w serrated mane & orig iron mounting rod - 24" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Country Chippendale Wooden Works Tall Case Clock (New England, ca. 1820)Country Chippendale Wooden Works Tall Case Clock (New England, ca. 1820). An unusual pine tall case clock with red finish, New England, ca. 1820. The hood with double columns and rope-twist molded edgSee Sold Price
Sold2016New England Carved Walnut Pine Fireplace MantleNEW ENGLAND, EARLY 19TH CENTURY A New England carved walnut and pine fireplace mantle. The mantle retains old paint. 58" tall by 72" wide with shelf, 59 3/4" wide with mantle by 2 3/4" deep at base, 7See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Group of Uncle John's Maple Syrup Ads 1915-Large group of advertising materials for the New England Maple Syrup Company, ca. 1915-1920. Includes four chromolithographed cardboard advertising signs for Uncle John's Golden Tree Syrup and Maple HSee Sold Price
Sold2015NEW ENGLAND QUEEN ANNE SHELL HIGHBOYNEW ENGLAND QUEEN ANNE SHELL CARVED PINE AND CHERRY HIGHBOY, EARLY 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 60"; WIDTH 37 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016fine Federal period ca 1800-1820 New England carved &fine Federal period ca 1800-1820 New England carved & great orig green painted mirror w orig glass - 35 1/2" tall x 21" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ca 1830 New England pine 2-drawer blanket chest in red paintCa 1830 New England pine 2-drawer blanket chest in original red paint, original butt hinges, early cut nails, 36"T x 42.25"W x 19"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022New England Pine Blanket Chest, ca. Early 19th c.A pine blanket chest with lift-top compartment over two dovetailed drawers. Exposed dovetail case construction, brass bail drawer pulls, forged iron hinges, and simple bracket feet. Original finish. NSee Sold Price