Sold2018Wooden Element with Carved Floral MotifWooden architectural element with carved floral design. Imperfections. Dimensions: 13" H x 48" W x 7.5" D. (wood, carving, salvaged, interior design, decorative accessory) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wooden Element with Floral MotifWooden carved architectural element with floral motif. Imperfections. Dimensions: 27.5" H x 24.75" W x 2.75" D. (wood, carving, salvage, interior design, decorative accessory) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRISee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Floral Wooden Salad/Display BowlCarved Floral Wooden Salad/Display Bowl. Brown toned wooden with carved floral dimensional design. Marked illegibly on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Black Forest Wall Barometer Thermometer VeranderlykAntique Carved Black Forest Wall Barometer Thermometer Veranderlyk . Carved wooden floral / leaf design. T. ten Bosch. Apeldoorn.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hand Carved Wooden Box with Floral DesignVintage Hand Carved Wooden Box with Beautiful Floral Design for Jewelry or TrinketsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Vegetable Ivory Puzzle Ball w/ StandOffered for sale is a carved Vegetable Ivory Puzzle Ball. The ball features a ornate floral carved design, wooden stand, and excellent quality. The wooden base is carved to attractively display the puSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco styled Carved Gold Leaf Mirror 22 carat gold22 carat gold leaf on ornately carved mirror. Art Deco style with carved wood frame. Carved floral design elements, geometric elements, high gold finish on wood with graduated coined shaped carvings mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Wooden ArmoireLarge wooden armoire with painted and carved floral designs, with brass hardware, in verso marked "Brittany Heritage"; overall good condition, minor flaws and wear; H 82" x W 43" x L 18 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Important Chinese Carved Dragon Throne ChairsImportant Chinese Carved wooden Dragon Throne Chairs. Floral Design with large carved bats to the top of the throne backing. Heavily Carved. Great detail. Vintage. 49 1/2 inches high x 34 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Architectural CarvingsA pair of Chinese wooden architectural carvings. Carved softwood construction with floral design, polychrome painted finish and Gilded detail. Mounted on a shaped rectangular wood base. Some wear to dSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C French Provincial Hupel Morbier Case ClockAntique 19th Century French Provincial Hupel Morbier Tall Case Clock. Having a hand carved floral design on the wooden clock case, clock face reads "Hupel". 92 inches x 19 inches x 9.5 inches. PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Hand Painted Floor Lamp W Floral DesignVintage Hand Painted Carved Wooden Floor Lamp W Floral Design and stenciled shade. A floor lamp with turned wooden body covered in pink, green and gold toned painted floral motif w striped accents. IsSee Sold Price
Sold2022THAI GILT WOOD SHRINE BOXThai shrine box of wooden structure, gilt and painted, having carved floral designs in low relief, having a peacock penal attached to the top of the shrine, with glasses to all sides. H. 49.5 cm ( 19See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Chinese Carved Soapstone Vases with BasesA group of two (2) Chinese carved soapstone vases having carved floral designs resting atop wooden bases.See Sold Price
Sold2022A carved polychrome wooden mirror with floral design, 19th C.Full title: A carved polychrome wooden mirror with floral design, 19th C. Description: 93,5 x 54,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CARVED WOOD CHINESE PANELSPR. HIGHLY CARVED WOODEN CHINESE PANELS. FLORAL AND BIRD DESIGN WITH ORIGINAL PAINT. SOME SPLITTING TO WOOD. 16" x 42". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Punched Brass 13" Plate Morris Lapidus EstateVintage ornate punched brass plate with stand. Indian style with floral and feather design. Comes with coordinating floral carved wooden stand. From the Miami Beach personal residence of Morris LapiduSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Buddhist Stupa From NepalA tall carved wooden Buddhist shrine with stylized floral designs, and buddhist symbology, heavily eroded and worn dense wood, likely dating back well over 100 years old. The Stupa measures 30.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Chinese Famille Rose Bowl with Stand SignedVintage Chinese hand-painted bowl, with overall cartouches depicting figural and floral designs, on a hand-carved wooden base. Bottom is marked with a mid 20th century decorative Qianlong mark. 5" taSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wooden carved tankard with Claw feetFloral design throughout multi piece construction. No markings. Stands roughly 9 inches in feetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wooden Carved Element with Figural MotifCarved wooden architectural element with figural motif. Imperfections. Dimensions: 25.75" H x 15.5" W x 1.5" D. (wood, carving, salvaged, interior design, decorative accessory) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRSee Sold Price
Sold2020Childrens Wooden Arm ChairChildrens wooden armchair featuring a caned back and bottom along with a carved floral design on the base. Measures 25 1/2" tall x 14 3/4" wide x 13" deep Please review all photos closely. The nonappeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 6 Haitian Wooden Tabletop AccessoriesLot 6 Haitian Wooden Tabletop Accessories. One display decorative circle tray with simple carved floral design, also comes with five low pedestal drinking goblets, Some minor surface wear. Tallest pieSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Carved Wooden Table With Glass Removable Tray$370
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Gold Guild and Onyx Top Round Table$100(1 bid)
Oct 09Kew Auctions A PAIR OF GOLD, PEARL AND AGATE EARRINGS IN THE FORM OF A FISH, LATE FIRST MILLENNIUM B.C.£360
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood Stands$70(2 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese zitan wood 'duo bao ge' cabinet of curiosities with carved floral design, 19th C.€4,800
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Louis XV Style Carved Ornate Oval Top Side Table with Brass Rail$1,900