Sold201619th C. French Hand Painted Wooden Side Table19th C. French Hand Painted Wooden Side TableHeight; 32 inches Width: 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Livio de Marchi Wooden Side TableLivio de Marchi (Italian, b. 1943) carved wooden trompe l'oeil table. Also known as the "Carpenter of Venice," Marchi is renowned for his elaborate wooden creations ranging from tables to aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese carved wooden side table with marbleFull title: A Chinese carved wooden side table with marble chessboard top, 19th C. Description: Dim.: 78 x 56 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Square Wooden Side Table Tapered LegMid Century Modern Square Wooden Side Table Tapered Leg. This sleek and modern side table is somewhat reminiscent of Paul McCobb's iconic design. The tabletop is divided into quadrants, with the woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Collapsible Wooden Side TableTable is mid century Modern. Tabletop has guitar pick shape. Piece is wooden. Legs fold to tilt table top for easy storage. Piece measures approx 30 inches wide, 30 inches deep, 23 inches h. When fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English oak wooden side table, 19th C.Full title: An English oak wooden side table, 19th C. Description: H 80 x L 165 x D 41,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair BEACON HILL Tiered Wooden Side TablesPair BEACON HILL wooden carts, side tables w/ carved details on side posts. Three shelves. One side table is on small wheels, casters. Pieces have some minor surface scratches. Each piece measures 37.See Sold Price
Sold2022An English oak wooden side table, 18th C.Full title: An English oak wooden side table, 18th C. Description: H 69 x L 148,5 x D 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Round Wooden Side Table, Herman De Vries SyleRound Wooden Side Table, Herman De Vries Style. This low plant stand or pedestal has a base of wide plank feet and a body of thin spindle rods. Remnants of a tag remain underneath, this is in the stylSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Carved Wooden Side Table w/ Marble Top 20"H, 20 1/2"L, 15 1/4"WFrench Carved Wooden Side Table w/ Marble Top 20"H, 20 1/2"L, 15 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A neoclassical patinated wooden side table with marble top, 19th C.Full title: A neoclassical patinated wooden side table with marble top, 19th C. Description: H 53 x Dia 63 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022An oak wooden side table with a drawer, 18th C.Full title: An oak wooden side table with a drawer, 18th C. Description: H 72 x L 69,5 x D 68 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bleached Carved Wooden Side Table 29 5/8"H, 23 3/4" x 17 1/4"French Bleached Carved Wooden Side Table 29 5/8"H, 23 3/4" x 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Wooden Side TableArt Deco side table, wooden in the shape of steer horns. 29"See Sold Price
Sold2015Regency style leather clad wooden side tableMaitland Smith, 20th century; kidney shaped, stamped and gilt tooled leather top, double rows of leather faux book spines, eight side drawers with brass pulls, 22 in. H., 24 1/2 in. W., 14 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAKER FURNITURE Pr Wooden Side Tables W DrawersLot includes 2 side tables. Each Have silver toned plaque inside drawer which reads BAKER FURNITURE. Each table is brown toned and wooden. Each drawer has gold toned metal handles and hand dovetailingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Antique Hand-made Wooden Side Table with Removable TopAsian Antique Hand-made Wooden Side Table with Removable Top. Size: 22" x 16" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022A carved and patinated wooden side table with mascarons in neobaroque-style, 19th C.Full title: A carved and patinated wooden side table with mascarons in neobaroque-style, 19th C. Description: H 68 x Dia 80 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Antique Primitive Wooden Side Table w/DrawerSmall Antique Primitive Wooden Side Table w/Drawer. This is a charming side table made of solid wood. It has a single drawer with a heavy wooden pull. The front cross bar has a nice curved design. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) MID-CENTURY WIDDICOMB STYLE WOODEN SIDE TABLESDimensions: (Tallest) H 18.5" x W 24" x D 14.5" Condition: Some chipping to veneer. Few stains to wood and finish loss. Few scratches, dings, and gouges. Repair and crack where one leg meets table.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wooden Side Table w/ Marble Inset TopChinese wooden side table with elegantly curving legs and a white marble inset along the top.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, Wisconsin.Horst Rechelbacher, the founder of AvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wooden Side Table W Drawer & CabinetBurled wood and pillar side detailing. Side table is vintage possibly antique. Table has cabinet & drawer. Side table measures approximately 31 inches tall 25 inches wide 18 inches deep. Table, side tSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAKER FURNITURE Wooden Side Table On CastersUnderside of piece has tag which reads BAKER FURNITURE. Piece is wooden. Side table sits on brass casters. Table has 3 tiers including top. Side table measures approx 28 inches tall 20 inches wide 16See Sold Price