Sold2022WOOLWORK PICTURE OF MOORED DORIES Late 20th Century 25" x 17.5" sight. Framed 31.5" x 24".WOOLWORK PICTURE OF MOORED DORIESLate 20th CenturyUnsigned.25" x 17.5" sight. Framed 31.5" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTING OF A SLEEPING WOMAN Late 20th Century Oil onPAINTING OF A SLEEPING WOMANLate 20th CenturyTitled lower left “The Dream.” Signed lower right “Barger.”Oil on board, 15.25” x 19.25” sight. Framed 20” x 24.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Patricia Vestal (20th C., OK), "Lumber Baron's House"Patricia Vestal, "Lumber Baron's House" (Austin College, late 1960s), oil on board, framed, signed sight: 20 x 24", frame: 25 x 29" Provenance: A New Braunfels, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAILORíS WOOLWORK Late 19th Century 10.25" x 13" sight. Framed 12" x 15.5".SAILORÃS WOOLWORKLate 19th CenturyHand-stitched. Depicts an auxiliary steam/sail vessel on a port tack between two lighthouses.10.25" x 13" sight. Framed 12" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO DOG-THEMED PRINTS Late 20th CenturyTWO DOG-THEMED PRINTSLate 20th Century1) "Menage a' Trois" by Stephen Huneck. Labeled "Stephen Huneck Gallery" verso. 5.25" x 6.5" sight. Framed 13" x 14.25".2)See Sold Price
Sold2022NEEDLEWORK COAT OF ARMS 20th Century 15.5” x 15” sight. Framed 25” x 24.75”.NEEDLEWORK COAT OF ARMS20th Century15.5” x 15” sight. Framed 25” x 24.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), The S.S. Transportation at sea., Gouache on paper, 15.25" x 24"ITALIAN SCHOOLLate 19th CenturyThe S.S. Transportation at sea. Titled lower right. Faintly and illegibly signed lower right.Gouache on paper, 15.25" x 24" sight. Framed 24" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CREWS, JR. (Maryland, 20th Century), Old shedVAN CREWS, JR.Maryland, 20th CenturyOld shed door. Signed lower right "Van Crews Jr.".Watercolor on paper, 13" x 33" sight. Framed 24" x 33.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), Pair of paintingsAMERICAN SCHOOLLate 20th CenturyPair of paintings depicting U.S. Air Force planes. Signed illegibly lower right.Oils on board, 18" x 24". Framed 19" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (LATE 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (LATE 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STUDY OF A WOMAN IN A CHAIR, BEARING SIGNATURE N. FECHIN. 24 X 20"; FRAMED 29 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023CAPE ANN SCHOOL (Massachusetts, 20th Century), Boats moored at a pier., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24".CAPE ANN SCHOOLMassachusetts, 20th CenturyBoats moored at a pier. Signed lower right "R. Gates".Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 25" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), Portrait of a horse., Oil on board, 12” x 16”.ENGLISH SCHOOLLate 20th CenturyPortrait of a horse. Signed lower left "Roy Woods".Oil on board, 12” x 16”. Framed, 20.25” x 24.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 19th/Early 20th Century,), Dory pulled ashore., Oil on canvas, 9" x 12".AMERICAN SCHOOLLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyDory pulled ashore. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 9" x 12". Framed 10.25" x 13.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020RHONDA BOTEL (20th c, Allentown, PA) WatercolorWatercolor on paper 15 x 13 in (sight), 24 x 25 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023"Sanibel Sentry" Oil by L. Le FevreL. Le Fevre (20th Century). Oil on board, signed and dated 99' l.r., titled to verso. 14.5" x 19.25" (sight), 20" x 24.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Parizot Domond (Haitian, 20th C.)Parizot Domond (Haitian/Jacmel, 20th c.) Untitled. (Sacrifice), oil on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (sight); 25'' x 21'', 64 x 53 cm (frame). Note: 20% of the proceeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese silk embroidered floral panelChinese silk embroidered floral panel, 20th c., 23.5"l x 3.25"w (sight), 24"l x 4"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3 FRAMED ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINTSArthur LaMay - 2 late 20th c. offset lithographs of perched male birds - each pencil signed, titled - prints are numbered 344/1500 and 346/1550, 25.25" x 17.25" sight paper size of each, framed size oSee Sold Price
Sold202120TH CENTURY ARTISTLATE 20TH CENTURY ARTIST, TREE EMBROIDERY Autumnal Tree crewel-work on fabric 63 x 60 cm (24 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) [sight]; framed dimensions: 72 x 69 cm (28 3/8 x 27 1/8 in.) PROVENANCE Phillips, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, 20th C.Artist Unknown, 20th C. "Floral Still Life," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16'', 61 x 41 cm (sight); 25.5'' x 17.5'', 65 x 44 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020T. Hillman (Late 19th/Early 20th Century) WinterT. Hillman (Late 19th/Early 20th Century) Winter Landscape. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated "T. Hillman 1911" lower left Sight: 12.5" x 21.25" Frame: 15.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Framed landscape print under glassFramed landscape print under glass. Late 20th century. 24"h x 32"w image sight size. 37 1/2"h x 45 1/2"w overall frame size.See Sold Price
Sold2016HA PALMER (20TH CENTURY ARTIST)Untitled (man fish spearing.) 1952 Oil on masonite board, signed and dated lower right. Dimensions: framed H 29.25" x W 24.25", sight H 23.5" x W 18.5" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price