Sold2023attr Philips Wouwerman Dutch Hunt Scene Paintingattributed WOUWERMAN, Philips (Dutch, 1619-1668): Depiction of three hunters with horses and their bounty of rabbits and stork, Oil/Panel, no visible signature, pencil notations verso, Walter BrunnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philips Wouwerman (Dutch 1619-1668)Philips Wouwerman (Dutch 1619-1668) Landscape with Travelers. Indistinctly signed lower left Oil on panel; with remains of three wax seals verso. Provenance: Dr. George Kofas collection, former profesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philips Wouwerman Men on Horseback Oil on CanvasPhilips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619-1668) "Men on horseback," oil on canvas, Old Master figural scene with men on horses in landscape, small dog at lower right, artist's name plaque affixed to frame underSee Sold Price
Sold2015Philips Wouwerman attr. horses falconers Old MasterArtist: Philips Wouwerman (attributed to) Title: landscape with horses and falconers  Size: 19" x 26" approximate Medium: oil on canvas Date: Condition:relined, lower left appears to have signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaffee-Dejeuner mit Szenen nach Philips Wouwerman6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 2 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen und Tablett. Teilw. birnförmig. Deckel mit plastischem Knospenknauf. Beidseitig der Wandung, dem Spiegel und im SSee Sold Price
Sold2017PHILIPS WOUWERMAN (Dutch 1619-1668)La Cantine du Camp unsigned, o/c, oval 15 by 18 in., gilt frame paper label: FOGG ART MUSEUM, HARVARD UNIVERSITY, Gift - Mrs. Marley Hay, in memSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philips Wouwerman - Oil Painting Well w HorsesPhilips Wouwerman - Oil Painting Well w Horses. Philips Wouwerman (also Wouwermans) (24 May 1619 (baptized) – 19 May 1668) was a Dutch painter of hunting, landscape and battle scenes. Frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Philips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619–1668) | An 18thAfter Philips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619–1668) | An 18th Century Work Encampment of Riders Oil on canvas 15 x 21 1/4 in. (38.1 x 54cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, South Carolina. NOTE: The present wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Philips Wouwerman (1619-1668)Title: Attributed to Philips Wouwerman (1619-1668). Beautiful painting with signature including the gallery book of a well-known auction house / appraiser from Brussels (Belgium) The canvas is aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Philips Wouwerman, The Fortune Teller, oilAfter PHILIPS WOUWERMAN (Dutch, 1619-1668), The Fortune Teller, oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 15.5 x 20.5 inches, framed: 27.5 x 32.5 inches). Condition: Craquelure throughout the cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philips Wouwerman (1619-1668) Dutch, Oil/CanvasFabulous figural landscape scene of peasants resting on their way into town, signed lower left. Oil on canvas, evidence of old relines. Philips Wouwerman was undoubtedly the most accomplished and succSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PHILIPS WOUWERMAN (The Netherlands/Holland, 1619-1668), Figures on horseback crossing aAFTER PHILIPS WOUWERMANThe Netherlands/Holland, 1619-1668Figures on horseback crossing a river. Inscribed in German verso.Oil, 4.75" x 6". Unframed. Dimensions: Oil, 4.75" x 6". USee Sold Price
Sold2019Circle of Philips Wouwerman Man w/ Horse PaintingAntique oil on canvas painting attributed to Circle of Philips Wouwerman (1619-1668 Netherlands / Holland) "Reshoeing a Horse" depicts a groomsman with a white horse. Doyle New York Auction Gallery laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Probably Philips WOUWERMAN (1619-1668) Dutch PaintingProbably Philips WOUWERMAN (1619-1668) Dutch Painting. 18 1/4 x 25 in with frame. 10 1/4 x 17 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Philips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619-1668)Follower of Philips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619-1668) "Hay Harvest" oil on canvas unsigned. Giltwood frame. 10-3/4" x 14-1/8", framed 18" x 22" Provenance: The Collection of the Late Dr. E. Ralph Lupin, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Philips WouwermanCircle of Philips Wouwerman Travelers Arriving at a Village Oil on canvas 24 x 27 1/8 inches (61 x 69 cm) Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland, prior to 1930 By descent in the same family to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PHILIPS WOUWERMAN PAINTING ON PANEL CAVALRYFramed oil on panel painting, Cavalry Battle, initialed lower left PW, after Philips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619-1668), panel split and braced, sight: approx 8.25"h, 11.5"w, overall: 10.75"h, 14"w, 1lbs **See Sold Price
Sold2023Follower Of Philips Wouwerman Battle Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by a follower of Philips Wouwerman depicting a battle dominated by a gunman and a swordsman on horseback. Mounted in a gilt foliage frame. CIRCA: 18th Century, possSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO PHILIPS WOUWERMAN (1614-1668)An Attack; pen and ink on laid paper; unsigned; accompanied by a cut-out entry from a catalog stating "from the Collection of Dr. Max A. Goldstein, March 2-5, 1920"; framed floating under acrylic; ConSee Sold Price
Sold202018th/19thc painting with plaque by Philips Wouwerman18th/19thc painting with plaque by Philips Wouwerman(Dutch 17th century). Painting: 18.5"x 25.5" Frame: 23.5"x 30.25" The artist Philips Wouwerman was alive in the 17th century, this painting appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED PAINTING, MANNER OF PHILIPS WOUWERMANFramed oil painting on canvas, Groom with White Horse, unsigned, in the manner of Philips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619-1668, whose paintings often included military scenes and white horses), sight: 11.25"h,See Sold Price
Sold2024FOLLOWER OF PHILIPS WOUWERMAN.'A Military Encampment'. Oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. Property of a Woodstock, NY estate. Dimensions: 8.25" h x 12" w. Frame: 12.50"h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Philips Wouwerman Attributed Oil Painting on PanelPhilips Wouwerman Attributed Oil Painting on Panel in Ornate Carved & Gessoed Frame. Military scene with horses. Painting measures 5.5 x 7.25 inches, frame measures 10.5 x 12 inches. This work has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2016OIL PAINTING of FALCONERS att. PHILIPS WOUWERMANOil on board. Unsigned. 15"h. x 13"w. Frame 16 3/4"h. x 14 3/4"w.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryFOLLOWER OF PHILIPS WOUWERMAN, A HARBOUR SCENE WITH FIGURES ON HORSEBACK£500
18 hrs LeftJasper52Philips' Series of Comparative Wall Atlases - India Burma & Ceylon Climate - Winter conditions -$140
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Philips Transistors Poster Scooter by Fix Masseau c1960$3,200
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryMANNER OF WOUWERMAN, TWO FIGURES WITH HORSES OUTSIDE A TAVERN£350