Sold2023PAIR OF QING KANGXI WUCAI GOBLETS Measurements: Width: 21.6 cm, Height: 43.5 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Kangxi Wucai Porcelain Goblet Vases. Potted in cylindrical shaped vase, large, globular lower body, tall trumpet neck with flSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING WANLI COLOURFUL FLOWER GOBLETSDimensions: Height: 57cm, Diam: 19cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Wanli Wucai Flower Porcelain Goblet Vase. The porcelain potted in a traditional Gu beaker shape vase, having baluster shaped body, large, tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MING WANLI COLORFUL FLOWER GOBLETSPROVENANCE: From Farragut, TN Private Collector. Dimensions: Heigth: 47.8 cm, width: 16.8 cm Pair of Chinese Ming Dynasty Wanli Wucai Dragon Porcelain Goblets Vases. Porcelain Square Large Vases. PotSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF QING KANGXI WUCAI GU VASESDimensions: Width: 20cm, Height: 47cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Kangxi Wucai Bird Porcelain Goblet Gu Vases. The porcelain potted in a traditional Gu beaker shape vase, having baluster shaped body,See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Archaic Wucai Porcelain VaseChinese Qing Dynasty Archaic Wucai Porcelain Vase with Dragons in underglaze blue and overglaze colors, the base with a Wanli Mark in underglaze blue. Wear to overglaze enamels, small chips to base, gSee Sold Price
2021Chinese octagonal wucai porcelain vase,Chinese octagonal wucai porcelain vase, with a beauty painted on each side and decorated with banana leaves to neck. With six character mark to underside. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan HSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY WUCAI PORCELAIN VASECHINESE QING DYNASTY WUCAI PORCELAIN VASE H. 46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain Vase - AEarly Chinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain Vase - A long-necked pear shaped polychrome vase with floral motif and two birds. Wucai decoration in underglaze blue, with overglazes of red, green, yellow,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wucai Porcelain Vase- Ming MarkChinese Wucai Porcelain Vase- Ming Mark. H 23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese wucai porcelain vaseA Chinese wucai porcelain vase, [Da qing Kangxi nian zhi] mark, H: 38cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936) was born in aSee Sold Price
2023Large Chinese Wucai porcelain vase on bronze baseA large and unusual Chinese Wucai globular vase with both underglaze blue decoration and enamel decoration. Apocryphal? Wanli reign marks on the neck. Approximate measurements ( total height includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN VASE Kangxi, painted with phoenix birds in flightA LARGE 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN VASE Kangxi, painted with phoenix birds in flight amongst foliage. 28 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain Vase - AChinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain Vase - A long-necked pear shaped polychrome vase with floral motif. Two birds are also depicted in underglaze blue. Wucai decoration in underglaze blue, with overgSee Sold Price
Sold2015Exquisite Vintage Chinese Wucai Porcelain Vase QingExquisite Vintage Chinese Wucai Porcelain Vase Qing Qianlong periode ( 1735-1796 ) wonderful vase well execution from the great period . From the important UK private collection . H: 9 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN VASEA Chinese Wucai porcelain vase of staff-shape featuring landscape and figural motif painting. Height 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Yellow Ground Wucai Porcelain Vase LampPair of Yellow Ground Wucai Porcelain Vase Lamp. Vase H 45 cm, Total H 60 cm. Kangxi Period.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Kangxi:A Wucai Porcelain VaseQing Kangxi:A Wucai Porcelain Vase. 'Kangxi' mark. Comes with box. Height:46.5cm,Botter diameter:18cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wucai Porcelain Vase, Now Fitted as a LampChinese Wucai Porcelain Vase, Now Fitted as a LampKangxi period, decorated with figures amongst clouds.Large hairline crack.Provenance: From The Estate Of Barbara Mallory Hathaway, "Enterprise&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing KangXi: A WuCai Porcelain VaseQing KangXi: A WuCai Porcelain Vase. 'KangXi' mark at base. Comes fitted with a box. Height: 22cm. 日本安源正之傳承佛教藝術zSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing blue & white wucai porcelain vase,Chinese Qing blue & white wucai porcelain vase, having two foo dog handles, body painted to depict warriors on battlefield. PROVENANCE: From the Tung Family Collection, Austin, Texas. 13.5"H, Circa -See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN VASEA CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN VASE 35.2 cm Diam x 57.7 cm H This colorful celestial sphere bottle has a straight mouth, long neck, sloping shoulders, round abdomen, and circle feet. The whole body has a cSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA 20TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN WUCAI METAL-MOUNTED GLOBULAR VASE, COVER AND STAND. Decorated£60
23 hrs LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Wucai Character Story and Horse Pattern Porcelain Vase$300(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Wucai Character Story and Tree Pattern Porcelain Vase$300(1 bid)