Sold2018WORLD WAR I WAR FUND WEEK POSTERDimensions: H 27" x W 20.5" Condition: Rolled. Brittle. As is, with losses, creases, and wear. Very large tear down center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Cohen, Untitled (Camouflage) (two works)Lynne Cohen Untitled (Camouflage) (two works) c. 1980, c. 1990gelatin silver print on aluminum, in artist made frame sight (each): 8.375 h x 10.75 w in (21 x 27 cm) overall (each): 18 h x 20 w inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original c. 1917 World War I Mad Brute PosterHopps, H.R. Destroy this Mad Brute - Enlist Lithograph ca. 1917 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm) Printer: Schmidt Lithograph Co., San Francisco Condition Details: (B+) on linen, professionally repaired pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Zinelli. Double-Sided Blue Horse & Multi-Figures.Carlo Zinelli. Double-Sided Blue Horse and Multi-Figures. 1966. Dated and possibly signed. Paint on poster. Minor toning on paper edge otherwise excellent condition. Image is 20" w x 27.5" h. Frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2024A good country wall shelf with shaped sides, scalloped backsplash and 2 lower hand dovetailed andA good country wall shelf with shaped sides, scalloped backsplash and 2 lower hand dovetailed and chamfered drawers - mid to late 19th century. Measures 20 1/2"W x 27"H x 7 1/2"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War BonnetJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War Bonnet Maker, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right J. H. Sharp. Framed dimensions: H: 27 3/4 x W: 23 3/4 x D: 2 3/4 in. H: 20 x W: 16 1/4 in. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Rolfe Powell, Untitled (Teaser)Stephen Rolfe Powell Untitled (Teaser) USA, 1997hand-blown glass murrine 39 h x 23 w x 12 d in (99 x 58 x 30 cm) This work was created during the course of a two-week master class held at CornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculptures, Franz Hagenauer(lot of 2) Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), "Male and Female Busts," nickel-plated brass, each stamped beneath, largest overall: 18"h x 20.5"w x 4.25"d. Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash, Everyday LifeMr. Brainwash Everyday Life 2020unique screenprint on canvas with hand-embellishing 27.75 h × 20 w in (70 × 51 cm) Signed, dated, and numbered to verso ‘Mr. Brainwash 2020 1/8’. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Maestri Attr. Allegorical Figures, 9Attributed to Michelangelo Maestri (Italian, d. 1812), Greek allegorical figures representing the Muses and Apollo, gouache on paper, unsigned. Image: 18" H x 14" W; frame: 20.5" H x 16.5" W. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Assorted WorksFour (4) assorted works, comprising two black and white and two color works, late 20th century. [Largest: 18" H x 14" W].See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Continental marble putti sculpture19th century Continental carved marble sculpture of two putti, one playing a string instrument, the other holding sheet music and conducting, 27.5"h x 18"w x 15"deep.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Figural Christofle Centerpiece & CandelabrasSilver Plate, French Made! Centerpiece: H 19.5" x W 20" / Candelabras: H 27" x W 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, WindowLino Tagliapietra Window Italy, 1997hand-blown glass, partial battuto surface 18.5 h x 11 w x 7.5 d in (47 x 28 x 19 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 1997'. Sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "Port St. Main" oil on canvas.Edouard Leon Cortes "Port St. Main" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 13"H x 18"W; Frame: 20"H x 25.5"W. PROVENANCE: International Galleries, Chicago, Illinois. Carl F. RainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Embroidery on SilkJapanese embroidery on silk, framed, 18 1/2" h x 13" w (view), 26" h x 20" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Set (14) Louis XVI style dining chairs,Set (14) Louis XVI style dining chairs, the backs and seat rails with guilloche carving and standing on round tapered fluted legs. 38"H x 20.25"W x 18"D, Circa - Contemporary.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stickley Brothers Oak Swivel Chair c1910Stickley Brothers Oak Swivel Chair c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original finish. 37.5"h x 27"w x 20.5"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Stickley Childs Rocker c1910Gustav Stickley Childs Rocker c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original finish. Very sturdy. 25?h x 18?w x 20?d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hayes 19th/20th C Oil, Landscape19th/20th century oil landscape depicting farmhouse with figure and chickens with distant hills and houses on and 18" W x 20" H canvas signed "Richard Hayes" LR in ornate gilt frame measuring approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis MACOUILLARD: Three WorksLouis Macouillard (American, 1913-1987) three works, in watercolor and pen and ink, depicting Bangkok and Outriggers, framed [18" H x 22" W] and Bangkok River Traffic [15 1/2" H x 12 1/2" W]. Both sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Newson, Lever House chairs, set of fourMarc Newson Lever House chairs, set of four MeritaliaAustralia / Italy, 2003leather, oak 36 h x 18.5 w x 20.5 d in (91 x 47 x 52 cm) Marc Newson designed the Lever House Restaurant in 20See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMary de Neale Morgan (1868-1948) California Desert W.P.A. Painting c1930s$7,000
10 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGustav Stickley One-Door Leaded Glass Music Cabinet c1910$5,000
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesGermany Military Officer Totenkopf Jacket Uniform w/ Iron Cross Plus Other Badges$140(2 bids)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA FRENCH OVAL BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE WITH SIX CHAIRS CIRCA 1900.$50(1 bid)