Sold2022WW2 Navy Collection of 14 First Day Covers, 4 Signed, All Postmarked and Stamped. Signatures includeWW2 Navy Collection of 14 First Day Covers, 4 Signed, All Postmarked and Stamped. Signatures include Wing commander DB Farquhar AFC, Admiral of the Fleet Sir Michael Pollock, CW Whittington and one otSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Marshals Of the RAF Collection of 12 Signed First Day Covers With Postmarks and Stamps.WW2 Marshals Of the RAF Collection of 12 Signed First Day Covers With Postmarks and Stamps. Signatures within this lot include Grp Cptn JH Spencer AFC on Sir Keith Williamson FDC, Sir Keith WilliamsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAF Concorde Collection of 12 Flown Pilot Signed First Day Covers RAF FF Codes. Signatures includeRAF Concorde Collection of 12 Flown Pilot Signed First Day Covers RAF FF Codes. Signatures include Mike Bannister on RAF FF 3, Cptn John Eames on RAF FF34, First Officer Richard Birchall on RAF FF22,See Sold Price
Sold2023WW2 Band Of Brothers Multi Signed Battle of the Bulge First Day Cover. Signatures include RodWW2 Band Of Brothers Multi Signed Battle of the Bulge First Day Cover. Signatures include Rod Bain, Jim Martin, and others. Marshall Islands Stamp with Dec 16 1994 PostmarkAll autographs come with a CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Arab gathering 12.9 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Arab gathering signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 12.9 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022John Adams DS Finest We Have Handled. Superb Bold Huge Signature!John Adams DS Finest We Have Handled. Superb Bold Huge Signature! John Adams DS signed days after losing the election to Jefferson in political realignment that ushered in a generation of Democratic-RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles Signed Abbey Road LP Record AlbumThe Beatles (1960-1970). The Beatles, George Harrison, Paul McCartney, Ringo Starr and John Lennon signed LP Cover “Abbey Road” The Beatles Abbey Road Argentina LP, Stereo First Pressing,See Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles Signed "Abbey Road" LP Record AlbumThe Beatles (1960-1970). The Beatles, George Harrison, Paul McCartney, Ringo Starr and John Lennon signed LP Cover “Abbey Road” The Beatles Abbey Road Argentina LP, Stereo First Pressing,See Sold Price
Sold2024Author SIGNED (10) Novels 1st EditionsTen (10) author signed / inscribed first editions include: 1) Affliction by Russell Banks. Harper and Row. 1989 1st with unclipped dust jacket. 2) Louisiana Power and Light by John Dufresne. 1994 1stSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE Signed John F Kennedy Birthday ProgramVERY RARE Signed John F Kennedy Birthday Program Signed by John F Kennedy, Marilyn Monroe, Robert Kennedy and other celebrities that attended the event. Signatures include Jack Benny, Maria Callas, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Nieto (1936-2018), His Own Cavalry Jacket, 2010John Nieto (1936-2018) His Own Cavalry Jacket, 2010 Medium: acrylic on canvas Dimensions: 36 x 24 Framed Dimensions: 47 x 34 7/8 x 3 1/4 Signature signed lower right: nieto verso: titled, signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Fery (1859-1934), Going to the Sun Mountain, Lake St. Mary, Glacier National ParkJohn Fery (1859-1934) Going to the Sun Mountain, Lake St. Mary, Glacier National Park Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 10 x 18 Framed Dimensions: 17 x 24 7/8 x 2 3/8 Signature signed lower left: J. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Washington Signed Letter to John MarshallGeorge Washington handwritten letter to John Marshall, congratulating him on his first election to a Federal Office: "With Infinite Pleasure I Received The News Of Your Election...a Few Days Now, WillSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Composite of the First (24) US Presidents(24) 5 x 4 inch engraved portraits with clipped signatures of each of the first (24) US Presidents. Presented August 5, 1899 to the Oxford Club by Dr. Charles E. Clark.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) First Portrait of Deirdre (with Arms) 57cm (22 7/16in) hi...Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) First Portrait of Deirdre (with Arms) signed 'Epstein' (to lower back) bronze with a green patina 57cm (22 7/16in) high (excluding base); 153.5cm (60 7/16in) higSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Mother and Child, c. 1964-65JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Mother and Child, c. 1964-65 stone, 6.75 x 2.25 x 3.75 in (17.1 x 5.7 x 9.5 cm) signed with artist's disc number, "E1-266". Provenance CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Hunched Man, c. 1970-74JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Hunched Man, c. 1970-74 stone, 6.75 x 2.75 x 3 in (17.1 x 7 x 7.6 cm) signed, "ᑎᑕ". ESTIMATE: $6,000 — $9,000 ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998) WWII Victory Over Japan"Victory Joe-Manila" egg tempera on masonite 21 x 31 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1947. framed 28 x 37 1/2 inches (overall) Note: This award winning work appeared on the cover of "New Hampshire Arts"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN SINGER SARGENT (MA/UK/ITALY, 1856-1925)"Sir William Headworth Williamson, 10th Baronet", 1924, charcoal on paper, signed and dated along bottom, labels verso from Adelson Galleries of NYC and John G. Hagan of Westwood, Mass. Housed in a reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Edward John Poynter, PRA, RWS (British, 1836-1919) The Cup of TantalusSir Edward John Poynter, PRA, RWS (British, 1836-1919) The Cup of Tantalus oil on canvas 113 x 75cm (44 1/2 x 29 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Canada.See Sold Price
Sold202147089: John Adams Letter Signed "John Adams." Two pagesJohn Adams Letter Signed "John Adams." Two pages with integral address cover, 8" x 10"; Quincy, [Massachusetts]; January 11, 1822. This letter&comSee Sold Price
Sold2023John F. Kennedy Signed November 1960 Time MagazineJohn F. Kennedy Signed November 7, 1960, Time Magazine. We are proud to present for auction an extraordinary piece of American history: An original November 7, 1960, edition of Time Magazine, autograpSee Sold Price
Sold202260009: John Hancock letter signed ("John Hancock") as GJohn Hancock letter signed ("John Hancock") as Governor of Massachusetts. One page, 7.25" x 8.75", Boston; April 14, 1781. Addressed to "HiSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPirates Honus Wagner Signed Baseballs 100th An 1939 First Day Cover PSA Slabbed$10
Sep 28RR AuctionJohn Lennon Lengthy Autograph Letter Signed with Original Sketches: “I'm 40 next year$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPresidents & 1st Ladies (7) Reagan Nixon Ford Carter Signed Cut Sig BAS Slab$14(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Antique John Sloan etching Night Windows WPA$1,800(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$125(5 bids)
14 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyAlexander John Drysdale "Louisiana Bayou with Large Oak", oil wash on board$800(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$180(8 bids)