Sold2023German WWII Infantry Regimental Beer Stein for Christmas 1934German WWII Infantry Regimental Beer Stein for Christmas 1934See Sold Price
Sold2024WWI German Lithophane Regimental Lidded SteinA Rare 1906-1908 German WWI Imperial Regimental stein with figural pewter hinged lid, lion coat of arms and interior base having lithopane as shown. Measuring approx 11" tall. Light wear and sust soilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE C. 1906 GERMAN REGIMENTAL BEER STEINAn antique German WWI regimental beer stein painted with military scenes, Munich, circa 1906. Military compositions are accompanied by bravura phrases in German. Bottom center - the image of Prince LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 German Regimental and Military Steins.Some are WWI, some precede WWI. They are a mix of porcelain and pottery. The porcelain Steins have Lithophane bottoms. All the Steins are meant to have lids, but only two still have theirs. One of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Regimental Stein, Figural Sailor LidGreat looking and highly detailed German beer Regimental stein. Pewter figural lid featuring a sailor holding what looks like a life ring and lots of low relief military figures below and figural eaglSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 German Heer / SS Camouflage SmockWW2 German Heer and SS Reversible Camouflage Smock. Cotton canvas material with lace up closure, adjustable waist and cuffs with button closure pockets. Good condition with wear and fading.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original WWII German Heer Army Enlisted Man's M34 Side CapNICE HONEST UNTOUCHED AS FOUND WWII GERMAN ARMY ENLISTED MAN'S SIDE CAP. GUARANTEED 100% ORIGINALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-WWI German Regimental SteinGerman Regimental stein, Bau Jager Batallion No.2, for Oberjager Clemens. Dated 1907-1909. Lithophane of soldier saying farewell to his wife on interior. Pewter cover with antler accent and stag headSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre WW2 German Heer Army and RAD Veterans Person Military Service Photo AlbumBeautiful leather bound with amazing picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2020WWII German Heer Tropical Pith HelmetNice helmet with liner, size 58. Also known as 2nd Model DAK Helmet.See Sold Price
Sold2017A 1906-1908 GERMAN REGIMENTAL STEIN WITH PRISM LIDA good German regimental stein with double roster on either side of handle, no hump on inside of the handle, named to Johan Singer on skirt base. Service dates 1906-1908. Leopold lithophane in the basSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII German Heer EM/NCO M43 Field CapDescription: WWII German Heer EM/NCO M43 Field CapSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 German Heer Balkan Sleeve ShieldWorld War Two German Heer Balkan Sleeve Shield. Die struck embossed alloy shield "BALKAN" with wool fabric and metal back attached by three (one missing) pins. Good condition, reverse with oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original WWII German HEER Fur Winter HatDescription: Original WWII German HEER Fur Winter HatSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 German Heer Identification Disks, (2pc)Two World War Two German Identification disks. perforated with duplicate markings: (1) Disk stamped: "GEN z. b. v. IV. ERS. D. BETR. HELFERINNENSCHAFT B. GR.12480". Disk with suspension cord. (1) DiskSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German Regimental Stein 1907-09 6 Comp. Amberg1/2L, approx. 10" to Engraved Military Hat Lid marked Geschulzt. Porcelain Lithophane Bottom Stein. note: some paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold20151/2 Liter German Regimental SteinA 1/.2 liter porcelain artillery shell regimental Nurnberg stein, 8th field artillery group, 1902/1904 (small chips at lid attachment point), 10.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN REGIMENTAL STEIN Early 20th Century Height 11.75".GERMAN REGIMENTAL STEINEarly 20th CenturyPewter lid with a cannon-form finial and other military decoration. Rampant lion thumblift. Body with artillery scenes. Lithophane base.Height 11.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023WW2 German Heer Pith Helmet2nd Pattern Pith Helmet. Brim and Sweat band Damage.See Sold Price
Sold20151/2 Liter German Regimental Stein1/2 Liter Stoneware regimental stein, with screw-off finial, 10th Bavarian Infantry Regiment, 1911/1913, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 German World War 2 Currency Coins$6(1 bid)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCWolf Kahn (1927-2020), was born to Jewish parents in Stuttgart, Germany before immigrating to the$350
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 8 WW2 German Militant Enameled Service Pins$6(1 bid)