Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE PETITE BROCHE CHAMEAU Le corps est formé d'une soufflure de perle, les pattes et la tête sont en argent serti de diamants (TA) et rose. Épingle en or rose 14K. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM NANCY - Croix de Lorraine glass vaseFrance, c. 1905, green matte glass, Cameo-styled Croix de Lorraine†decoration in acid, and in gold, marked Daum Nancy. Some wear to gold. Dim.: 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM NANCY ( Attribution) - Croix de Lorraine Set ofFrance, c. 1890, moulded glass, polychrome decoration in enamels and in gold, depicting thistles and a Cross of Lorraine. Unsigned. Very slight faults on the rims of two glasses. Dim. Of the glasses:See Sold Price
Sold2023Formerly in the collection of the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York:Formerly in the collection of the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York: A Renaissance-style walnut extending table 'en Croix de Lorraine', incorporating a mixture of 16th and 19th century elements, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Enameled Cameo Glass Mushroom VaseNancy, France, late 19th/early 20th century; signed to underside "Daum Nancy" with croix de Lorraine 15 3/4 in. (40 cm.) high Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Fine large enameled vaseDAUM Fine large vase with Lady's slipper orchids, spiderwebs, and bees, France, ca. 1900; Acid-etched, enameled, and gilt internally decorated glass; Acid-etched DAUM NANCY with Croix de Lorraine; 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM Winter scenic vaseDAUM Fine winter scenic vase with crows, France, early 20th C. Acid-etched and enameled cameo glass Signed Daum Nancy with Croix de Lorraine 5 1/4" x 5 1/4" Provenance: Private East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016VERY FINE DAUM NANCY VASE, CIRCA 1900VERY FINE DAUM NANCY VASE, CIRCA 1900 INTERNALLY DECORATED, GILT,ENAMELED AND ACID ETCHED GLASS "Serpent and Pheonix" VASE Circa 1900. Signed Daum Nancy with the Croix de Lorraine. Height 11 in. (27.9See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE LE FAGUAYS; DAUM SculpturePIERRE LE FAGUAYS (1892 - 1962) DAUM "Water Carrier," France, 1920s Patinated bronze, marble, glass, single socket Figure molded FAYRAL, glass etched DAUM NANCY FRANCE with Croix de Lorraine 22" x 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Cameo glass vaseDAUM Scenic vase with trees and field of flowers, France, early 20th C. Acid-etched and enameled cameo glass Signed DAUM NANCY with Croix de Lorraine to base 7" x 5 3/4" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum (attrib), cameo glass lamp shadeDaum (attrib), cameo glass lamp shade, 20th c., heavy shade depicting landscape scene in orange and umber, the shade with cameo signature "Daum Nancy France" with Croix de Lorraine, on later bronze ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum (attrib), martele cameo glass bowlDaum (attrib), martele cameo glass bowl, 20th c., decorated with blossoms, leaves and a sunrise on martele ground, engraved "Daum Nancy" with Croix de Lorraine to underside of foot, 5.75"h x 7.5"dia PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum (attrib), pate de verre inkstandDaum (attrib), pate de verre inkstand, 20th c., molded in the shape of a lizard and gourd on a leaf, engraved signature "Daum Nancy" with Croix de Lorraine to underside, lacking the lid, 3.75"h x 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM Fine large Art Deco peacock feather vaseDAUM Fine large Art Deco peacock feather vase, France, 1920s Acid-etched and enameled glass Etched DAUM Nancy France with Croix de Lorraine 13 1/4" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Dallas Boesendahl, New York. OrSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Fine and rare Art Deco vaseDAUM Fine and rare Art Deco vase with dancers, France, 1930s; Acid-etched glass; Molded DAUM NANCY FRANCE with Croix de Lorraine; 11 3/4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM Large Art Deco vaseDAUM Large Art Deco vase with birds, France, early 20th C. Acid-etched glass Etched Daum Nancy France with Croix de Lorraine 9 1/4" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum, Vase with daisiesDaum Vase with daisies France, c. 1900acid-etched and wheel-carved cameo glass 9.75 h x 2.75 dia in (25 x 7 cm) Etched signature to edge of base 'Daum Nancy France' with Croix de Lorraine.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy (attrib), monumental cameo vaseDaum Nancy (attrib), monumental cameo vase, 20th c., large bottle form glass vessel in cameo floral design in purple tones on pale mottled ground, cameo signature "Daum Nancy" with Croix de Lorraine tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Covered BoxCica 1900, two piece box, Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with strawberries. Signature to side with Croix de Lorraine. 4DIA x 3 1/2H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum, Art Deco table lampDaum Art Deco table lamp France, c. 1930acid-etched frosted glass, steel 17 h × 16 dia in (43 × 41 cm) Etched signature to base and shade 'Daum Nancy France' with Croix de LorraineSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM NANCY - Mushroom Table LampFrance, c.1915, multicolored mottled glass, signed 'Daum Nancy' and Croix de Lorraine on shade. Floral wrought iron mounts. Dim.:49cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM Fine bowl with applied snailDAUM;Enameled cameo glass bowl with grapes and applied snail, France, ca. 1900; Raised signature DAUM NANCY with Croix de Lorraine; 2 3/4" x 5 3/4";See Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD PAIR OF DAUM NANCY ENAMELED ART GLASSA GOOD PAIR OF DAUM NANCY ENAMELED ART GLASS MINIATURES, CIRCA 1900. Comprising a vase and handled salt with etched and enameled scenes of foilage. Each enamelede "Daum Nancy" with Croix de Lorraine.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM Nancy Art Glass Vase Green & WhiteThe low vase (3.25" tall x 6" wide) with a jade green floral design cut to a bluish white base. Signed on the base with an incised "Daum Nancy" mark and a Croix De Lorraine. From a Long Island, NY estSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. La Croix de Chevrières Family. Signed autograph letters indicating the€250
BonhamsChâteauneuf-du-Pape, Barbe Rac 2015, M. Chapoutier (12) Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Barbe Rac...£440(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 map$260
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Art Graphique du XXeme Siecle - Color letterpress and offset lithograph$600
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Hommage à ghetto de Varsovie , 1978, huile sur toile, monogrammée,CHF 15,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. Two letters to Knight Lacroix, genealogist of the Order of Malta, for the admission€350