Sold2017LARGE CHINESE YIXING WARE ENAMELED COVERED JARChinese Yixing ware lidded jar, both the shaped lid and squat bulbous body enamel decorated with flowering vines, fitted on circular wood stand with some splitting, approx 11.5"h, 11.75lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Yixing stoneware lidded pottery jarChinese Yixing stoneware lidded pottery jar, the ovoid form paint decorated with roses, 3.5"h x 2.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE CHINESE PIECES INCLUDING TURQUOISE SPECIMENChinese. Three pieces of export including an apple green glazed meiping vase (h. 3.625"), a yixing craquelure glazed lidded jar (w. 4.25") and a turqiouse specimen on carved rosewood stand (h. 4.75").See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Dragon Yixing & Pewter Tea Pot, Sugar and CreamerTea Pot Measures 7 1/2" W x 5 1/2" D x 4 1/4" H Creamer Measures 7 1/4" Wx 4 1/2" D x 4 1/4" H Lidded Sugar Jar Measures 5" W x 4 1/2" D x 4 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Robins egg glazed Yixing jar.Chinese robins egg glazed Yixing jar. Ht 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yixing Lidded Teapot with Applied Landscape Decorationimpressed probable Qianlong reign mark to base, dark brown ground with applied molded black decoration, landscape scene, 5-5/8 x 5-1/4 x 3-1/4 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Chinese Enamel On Yixing Jar W/ Cover19th Century Chinese Enamel On Yixing Jar W/ Cover. Measu45.5 CM TALL. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese red glazed Yixing jar/ planterLarge Chinese red glazed Yixing jar/ planter, 7.2"x7.4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YIXING LIDDED TEAPOTChinese Yixing lidded teapot, of gourd form with a loop handle and all-over impressed decoration, having an incised mark underneath. Approx. h. 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese painted Yixing jarAntique Chinese painted Yixing Jar, 5.05"x5.3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017YIXING LIDDED TEA POTYixing Lidded Tea Pot: Calligraphy on the sides and marked on the bottom. 7 3/74" X 6 1/4" $100 - $200 Shipping: We are abSee Sold Price
Sold2023An old purple sand teapot in the Republic of ChinaYixing jars are mostly literary art, and the old-fashioned elegance required is basically what traditional literary people have sought. Put together poems, books, pictures, and stamps, like Chinese paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Chinese Enameled Yixing Covered JarOld Chinese enameled Yixing covered jar; of globular form; exhibiting various Daoist emblems interspersed with flowers and seal marks; reserved on a turquoise ground; H: 7" (approx.); withSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pieces of Chinese ceramics. 1) Yixing covered jar4 pieces of Chinese ceramics. 1) Yixing covered jar with seal mark on lid. 2) Yixing ware vase with carved floral decorations and inscriptions. Seal on base. 3) White crackle glaze porcelain cup. 4) CSee Sold Price
2020Chinese Qing Landscape Enameled Yixing Tea JarChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Enameled Yixing Tea Jar with Landscape. Height 4 inches (10.2 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Yixing Stoneware Jar Tea Caddy / PeoniesChinese Yixing Stoneware Hexagonal Jar with Cover / Tea Caddy decorated with Flowers. Repair to rim, some chips to lid, as shown. Signed in lid. 9.5 inches H x 7.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Large 19th C Chinese Yixing Tea JarRare Large 19th C Chinese Yixing Hexagonal Tea Jar, the six sides each with impressed design of flowers and resting on six feet. Height 8 7/8 inches (22.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold201619th C Chinese Molded Yixing Tea Jar & Cover19th C Chinese Molded Yixing Tea Jar, the hexagonal sides with branches of flowers, with Cover. Good condition, chip to inside edge of cover. Height with cover 6 inches (15.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yixing Zisha Jar, signed by ArtistChinese Yixing Zisha Jar Signed by Artist. 6.5" height, 4" - diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 19 C Yixing Tea Jar "Shou" Mark to CoverChinese 19th Century Yixing Tea Jar with impressed "Shou" Roundel Mark to Cover. Height with cover 4 inches (10.2 cm.).See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of Cherub Porcelain and Bronze Lidded Jars in the Style of Blue 19th c Sèvres$110(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery lidded jar, stoneware, 6 1/2"H x 7 1/2"Diam.$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery tall lidded jar, 1996, stoneware, 14 1/4"H x$50
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCLarge Chinese Yuan Dynasty Longquan kiln, sky blue, plum green glaze lotus lidded jar$100