Sold2021YOSHITOMO NARA WALK ON COLOR WOODCUT ON PAPERYOSHITOMO NARA Walk On woodcut in colors, 2010, on Japon paper, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 5/50 full sheet, in very good condition. Sheet irregular size: 28.5cm by 40cm. Frame size 63cm by73See Sold Price
Sold2020Yoshitomo Nara, 'Plush doll,' 2002Artist: Yoshitomo Nara Title: Yoshitomo Nara, 'Plush doll,' 2002 Description: Plush doll Details: Yoshitomo Nara, Plush doll (2002), Textile, wool, 8 × 6 1/2 × 5 in Date/Period: 2002 Additional InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yoshitomo Nara (b. 1959), "Walk On" Flip Clock, designed 2000, Plastic, 4.125" H x 7.625" W x 3.125"Yoshitomo Nara(b. 1959)"Walk On" Flip Clock, designed 2000PlasticMarked: Walk On / Yoshitomo Nara / Lammfromm / Twemco4.125" H x 7.625" W x 3.125" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yoshitomo Nara Print in Colors on Wove Paper (Doll Figure) 6.25x5"Yoshitomo Nara Print in Colors on Wove Paper (Doll Figure) 6.25x5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Living in days - Yoshitomo Nara: ORIGINAL DRAWINGName: Living in days Author: Yoshitomo Nara See Sold Price
Sold2017YOSHITOMO NARA PRINT, " JUST A LITTLE BIT"A green eyed girl wearing orange shirt, sitting in front of the table;16.5 X11.9 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021YOSHITOMO NARA BALANCE GIRL UKIYOE PRINT ON JAPANESE PAYOSHITOMO NARA BALANCE GIRL UKIYOE PRINT ON JAPANESE PAPER. Yoshitomo Nara b.1959 Balance Girl Ukiyo-e woodcut print on Japanese paper. Signed, dated 2014 and numbered 2/25. Executed in 2014. Paper siSee Sold Price
Sold2015** Yoshitomo Nara (b.1959) - Untitled (last Right)coloured pen on paper, 1989-1993, 145 x 210 mm (5 3/4 x 8 1/4 in) Literature: N. Miyamura, S. Suzuki (eds.),Yoshitomo Nara: The Complete Works, Vol. 2, San Francisco 2011, Page 69.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yoshitomo Nara Signed Oil Painting "Young Girl with Watering Lotus Flower" - 1998Yoshitomo Nara Signed Oil Painting "Young Girl with Watering Lotus Flower" - 1998. Historical Significance: We are proud to present a remarkable piece from the celebrated Japanese artist Yoshitomo NarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Acrylic PaintingYoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 48 1/8 by 44 1/2 in. (122 by 113 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed back Yoshitomo Nara (born 5 December 1959 in Hirosaki, Aomori PrefeSee Sold Price
Sold2017YOSHITOMO NARA LITHOGRAPH, "OMAHA"A half face little girl holding a house toy, with a balloon which writes "Omaha" on it, 16.1 X 11.6 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2017Yoshitomo NaraOriginal colored pencil on paper drawing by Yoshitomo Nara Measures: 10 x 10 inches (framed) Signed lower right Provenance: Private collection. Obtained directly from the artist at The Museum of ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yoshitomo Nara, Drawing (Untitled)YOSHITOMO NARA (B. 1959) Untitled Colored pencils on paper (11 1/2" x 8") signed lower right corner and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yoshitomo Nara (Japanese, 1959 - ) Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of a mixed media (gouache and graphite) on what appears to be cardboard or cardboard paper, executed in the figurative style of modern artist Yoshitomo Nara (Japanese, 1959 - ). PiecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yoshitomo Nara (Japanese, 1959)Book signed by Japanese artist Yoshitomo Nara with an original marker drawing of a dog. Signature: Lower right and dated. Dimensions: 9 x 11 1/2 inches. Lot note and provenance: Acquired from artist iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yoshitomo Nara Signed Book w/DrawingYoshitomo Nara Graf A to Z Signed and dated on title page with an original ink sketch Measures: 10 x 9 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yoshitomo Nara, Drawing (Untitled)YOSHITOMO NARA (B. 1959) Untitled Colored pencils on paper 11" x 8" Signed on bottomSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959), D’Après. Marching on a butterbur leaf, 2020 Sé€140
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959), D’Après. Banging the Drum,2020.€140
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959), D’Après. Real One, 2020.€140
Oct 02Swanley Auction LTDYOSHITOMO NARA (B.1959), ATTRIBUTED TO, COLOURED PENCIL AND ACRYLIC ON PAPER£200
BonhamsYoshitomo Nara (Japanese, born 1960) Marching on a Butterbur Leaf Offset lithograph in colours, ...£400
BonhamsYoshitomo Nara (Japanese, born 1960) Banging the Drum Offset lithograph in colours, 2020, on wov...£400(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc2nd in Series COCA-COLA BARBIE Doll Sealed in Original Box$26(5 bids)