SoldYUASA MAINTENANCE FREE AGM BATTERY YTX12-BS.YUASA MAINTENANCE FREE AGM BATTERY YTX12-BS. 2021 Condition All property is sold in "as is" condition and all sales are final. Teel Auctions and its consignor make no representations or warranties, exSee Sold Price
SoldYUASA MAINTENANCE FREE 12V AGM BATTERY NO YTX12-BS.YUASA MAINTENANCE FREE 12V AGM BATTERY NO YTX12-BS. 2021 Condition All property is sold in "as is" condition and all sales are final. Teel Auctions and its consignor make no representations or warrantSee Sold Price
Sold20184 New Motorcycle Batteries Yuasa PowersportsYT12B-BS, YT12A-BS, & (2) YTX14AH-BS,See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Seal Dry Battery w/Driver Logo Metal Sign (TAC)rated 5.5 & 4.5, 17"x16.75", the DST diecut sign with rod holder, display has heavy wear and rust, reverse is fade as well. TAC #019058See Sold Price
Sold2020Red Seal Dry Battery Porcelain ThermometerSSP. Very good color and gloss. Has minor edge wear and a few factory flaws throughout. Has tube. Displays nicely. Measures: 27"x7" Rating: 9 Est: $600-$1,200See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfonso Eugenio Pesant. Lots of Moving Parts.Alfonso Eugenio Pesant. Lots of Moving Parts. 2018. Initialed and dated on verso. Acrylic on canvas. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 33" w x 18.5" h. Est. $1,000-1,500. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2022Delco Dry Charge (Battery) Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 20"x28", DST sign has very good color and shin, has light marks, touch up chip in upper left-hand corner. TAC #039351See Sold Price
Sold2024SST Delco Dry Charge Battery Sign 20in x 28inSingle Sided Tin Delco Dry Charge Battery Sign. Excellent color and shine. Features 6 Volt Battery graphic. Measures 20" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022DELCO DRY CHARGE BATTERIES DIE-CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DST. Die-cut Delco Batteries painted Tin Service Station Sign. The sign has some staining and areas of color fade in the field. It also has areas of paint loss to the outer edges. Overall this is a veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mopar Dry Charge Batteries Metal Rack SignSST rolled edges rack sign, has good color, has wear, the attach mounting post at bottom corners have been cut off, 10"x33", rated 8. TAC #041861 *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold20161¢ Jentzsch & Meez Counter Shooting GameWood cabinet features upper forest scene with four different targets and lower includes instructions. Operated with dry cell battery, side hand crank, and front trigger handle. Includes key. La ChasseSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF MIDLAND CIGAR LIGHTERSThis a pair of Midland Cigar lighters. (A) A walnut cigar lighter with a brass tag. It has a dry cell battery inside, showing original nickel to the lighter apparatus. (Very Good). (B) An oak wood witSee Sold Price
Sold20241¢ CAILLE SIMPLEX "ELECTRICTY IS LIFE" ARCADE MACHINELikely a recreation of the Caille Simplex, cast iron castings, oak base and marquee, showing two vintage dry cell batteries. Done in very good detail, and having aged to a fine patina over time. A strSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doering Spark Plug Counter Top Point of Sale Metal Display/Tester (TAC)rated 7, 12"x12"x6", the metal display has soiling, needs professionally cleaned, has original dry cell batteries. TAC #044664See Sold Price
Sold2016Norwegian "Elektrisk Bureau, Kristiania" WallNorwegian "Elektrisk Bureau, Kristiania" Wall Telephone, 1882 Lithographed tin case on cast-iron base (small parts broken, no battery case), 3-part inductor, handset with horn, needs restoration. NorwSee Sold Price
Sold201918th Century New York Cherry Corner CupboardCirca 1760-1780, Corner cupboard. Original finish and surface in fine dry condition. Two parts resting on ogee feet. Original cove molded top and glass. Original interior paint with tombstone cut shelSee Sold Price
Sold20231947 UNBUILT REUHL TETHER CAR W/ MCCOY .49 ENGINE.Original paint. Has engine, battery and other parts. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 17" x 8" x 5 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20231926 Chevrolet Roadster,9V63001, need restoration, not floor, top is dry rotted, with miscellaneous parts,Florida title,See Sold Price
Sold2018Darktown Battery Mechanical BankAntique Dartktown Battery mechanical bank. For parts/repair. Pitcher missing arm, original paint in good condition. Manufactured by the J. and E. Stevens Company of Cromwell, Connecticut. Patened�See Sold Price
Sold2017Silk & Metal-Thread Koum Kapi 'Zareh Penyamin'(Signed),Silk & Metal-Thread Koum Kapi 'Zareh Penyamin'(Signed), Turkey Istanbul, circa 1910, silk/metal-threads/silk, approx. 164 x 116 cm,condition: (traces of age/use, cuts, dry rot in the upper part with sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Extra Large Camphor Wood TrunkCarved in mandarin in good details. 19th. C.. 50" (127cm), 22"(56cm) wide and 21" (54cm) tall. Good condition with some dry cracks and a tiny part missing (around 1" piece) on one bottom corner.See Sold Price
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Postwar Canadian Pacific F-3 A-A and (3) Aluminum Passenger Cars$100
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Postwar 400 & 2559 Budd Commuter Baltimore & Ohio Passenger Cars$50
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerAntique Handwritten 1800s Notarized French Document Watermarket, French Republic Stamp$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY SALE POSTER FOR MM TOUFIC AND I MOGRABI. Tel-Aviv, 1931. Promoting and exceptional sale on$100