Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2024VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noi...VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noir. Création: Valentino GARAVANI - Prototype du défilé - Modèle n° 204 - MannequSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christian Dior by YSL Copy Black Dress, F/W 1959Christian Dior by Yves Saint Laurent Copy Black Satin & Lace Strapless Dress, F/W 1959. Olivia de Havilland owned a Christian Dior haute couture dress in same model and the original dress is in the coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis FERAUD, collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1980. Ensemble du soir en flanelle anthrac...Louis FERAUD, collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1980. Ensemble du soir en flanelle anthracite et soie noire. Directeur Artistique: Per SPOOCK - Prototype du défilé Veste parementures bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Saint Laurent YSL vintage haute couture multi strand beaded necklace with large chunky blackYves Saint Laurent YSL vintage haute couture multi strand beaded necklace with large chunky black resin geometric pendant in gold tone mount. Provenance: From the collection of Cheryl Killmer. 16"L xSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc Vintage Yves St. Laurent Green Silk SuitYves Saint Laurent, couture (French, founded 1961), 1980/90s. Two piece green silk moire cocktail suit comprising a jacket with rhinestone set buttons, "V" pinched waist and flared hem. The skirt withSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Yves Saint Laurent Haute Couture Purple Raw SilkAn Yves Saint Laurent Haute Couture Purple Raw Silk Gown, sleeveless with a beaded and tasseled collar, a fitted bodice, an A-line skirt, a back left side zip closure and fully lined in purple silk. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian Dior Haute Couture Black Velvet & SilkChristian Dior Haute Couture Black Velvet & Silk Cocktail Dress. c. A/W 1954. Labelled 'Christian Dior Paris / Automne-Hiver...' and numbered '48516'. Date is removed however according to serial codeSee Sold Price
Sold2023THIERRY MUGLER Robe du soirTHIERRY MUGLER Robe du soir Collection prêt à porter, Automne-Hiver 1986-1987 Velours noir et importante encolure partiellement recouverte de strass, fermeture pression dos. Griffe bleue, grSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Yves Saint Laurent couture voluminous saffron-yellowAn Yves Saint Laurent couture voluminous saffron-yellow silk faille evening coat, Autumn-Winter, 1983-84, narrow Paris label, with balloon sleeves, tie to neck and trained hem, stiffened muslin to shoSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Yves Saint Laurent couture brown tulle sheath,An Yves Saint Laurent couture brown tulle sheath, Spring-Summer 2001, labelled and numbered 073169, with spiralling pleats of tulle encircling the body, an explosion of light brown tulle to the hem, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022F/W 2004 TOM FORD for YVES SAINT LAURENT BLACK CHINOISERIE DRESSTOM FOR for YVES SAINT LAURENT F/W 2004 Chinoiserie collection Black dress Dragon's scales pattern with metallic thread finish Long chiffon sleeves, off shoulder, knee length. Condition:Excellent FR SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Christofle Bronze Serpent Vase, 1939A Christofle Brown patinated bronze in ballister form, with snakes heads heightened with gold. An example of this vase, from the collection of Yves Saint Laurent, was sold through Christies in FebruarSee Sold Price
Sold2018* André Derain, (French, 1880-1954), Forêt de* André Derain (French, 1880-1954) Forêt de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 1936-38 oil on canvas signed Derain (lower right) 18 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $20,000-40,000 Property from The Estate of ElvirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas àdroite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas àdroite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN DIORDescription française: CHRISTIAN DIOR Manteau Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne-Hiver 2006. Directeur artistique: John Galliano. Manteau volumineu en laine et soie déSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)Description Français: CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891) Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi Provenance: Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval 22See Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est'Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est' Oil on Canvas 1966, signed lower right; provenance: 1966, Acquired from the artist by Johnson Galleries, Chicago, Illinois; Private Collection, U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsParis 1962: Yves Saint Laurent and Christian Dior, the Early Collections$75(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsMAURICE UTRILLO (1883-1955) En famille, château de Saint-Trys, Anse 5 5/8 x 8 3/8 in (14.3 ...$25,000
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Small Classic Monogram Kate Satchel Black$1
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerSaint Laurent Grain de Poudre Medium Classic Monogram Cassandra Top Handle Black Rouge Legion$1
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Matelasse Chevron Monogram Chain Wallet Black$1,400
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Small Monogram Kate Satchel Marble Pink$1,675
365 Lots AwayGolden Gate AuctioneerSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Matelasse Chevron Monogram Flap Wallet Black$1
957 Lots AwayGolden Gate AuctioneerSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Matelasse Chevron Small Monogram Envelope Wallet Dark Beige$1
24 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Textured Mixed Matelasse Triquilt Monogram Clutch Black$1
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Textured Mixed Matelasse Large Triquilt Monogram Satchel Black$1
May 22Golden Gate AuctioneerSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Textured Mixed Matelasse Large Triquilt Monogram Satchel Black$1
May 23Golden Gate AuctioneerSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Matelasse Chevron Monogram Chain Wallet Blush Fonce$1
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Matelasse Chevron Monogram Flap Wallet Black$560
6 days Left3 Kings AuctionSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Matelasse Chevron Monogram Chain Wallet Dark Beige$1,500
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionSaint Laurent Grain de Poudre Mini Classic Monogram Cassandra Top Handle Black$2,900