Sold2024Leonard Reedy Indian Encampment PaintingWatercolor on paper. 14 1/2" by 17 1/4" framed. Leonard Howard Reedy (1899 - 1956) was active/lived in Illinois. Leonard Reedy is known for Western theme painting. Leonard Reedy was a landscape and fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmi Whitehorse Native American Indian Drawing17" by 13 1/8" in matte. Emmi Whitehorse (Born 1956) is active/lives in New Mexico, Connecticut. Emmi Whitehorse is known for Mixed-media Native American abstract images. Born in Crownpoint, New MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY BORIS ANISFELDBoris Israelewitsch Anisfeld, Russian Soviet, 1879 to 1973, oil painting in canvas depicting Indian female and male portraits in the manner of Expressionism, 1956. Signed lower left. Framed. Boris AniSee Sold Price
Sold2022KENNEDY, John F. (1917-1963). Profiles in Courage. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1956. LaterKENNEDY, John F. (1917-1963). Profiles in Courage. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1956. 8vo. Original quarter cloth (corners bumped, extremities rubbed); in later dust jacket; slipcase. Provenance: WaltSee Sold Price
Sold2018LIUDMILA KONDAKODA (Russian, 1956-)Room with a View color serigraph h. 27 w. 36 in. overall: 35-1/2 x 44-1/2 in. signed and numbered, artist’s proof, ed. 10/25, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018LIUDMILA KONDAKODA (Russian, 1956-)Room with a View color serigraph h. 27 w. 36 in. overall: 35-1/2 x 44-1/2 in. signed and numbered, artist’s proof, ed. 10/25, framed Provenance: The estate of late Elizabeth Galt, Greenwich, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022KENNEDY, John F. Profiles in Courage. NY, 1956. FIRST EDITION of Kennedy's Pulitzer prize-winningKENNEDY, John F. (1917-1963). Profiles in Courage. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1956.   8vo. Photographic plates. Original blue cloth; original illustrated dust jacket (minor chips at edges). See Sold Price
Sold2020Johnson, Crockett, Harold's Fairy TaleJohnson, Crockett Harold's Fairy Tale (No place): Harper & Brothers, 1956. First edition. Illustrated by the author. 24mo. Unpaginated. Quarter black cloth over matching paper-covered boards, very ligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kennedy. Profiles in Courage. 1st Edition.[History] Kennedy, John F. Profiles in Courage. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1956. 8vo. Photographic plates. Original blue cloth; original illustrated dust jacket (price clipped). FIRST EDITION, withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 World Series ProgramsLot of 3 World Series Programs including 1954 Giants vs. Indians, 1956 Yankees vs. Dodgers, and 1957 Yankees vs. Braves. Some books may be incomplete. We did not look cover to cover for staining, cutoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Darlene Nampeyo Hopi Eagle Feather Pottery JarDarlene Nampeyo, American Indian (1956 -) Hopi/Tewa, Corn Clan, Polacca. Pueblo pottery polychrome jar with eagle-feather design. Measures 10"H x 12.5"W, signed on the bottom. Condition report: MinorSee Sold Price
SoldNikita Gashunin (Russian, 1956-2008) Dangerous Toy, 1993Nikita Gashunin (Russian, 1956-2008) Dangerous Toy, 1993 metal assemblage incised NG 10 93 H 6 x W 7 x D 6 inches. Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold20198 NATIVE AMERICAN DOLLS SNOOKUM +Grouping of Native American Dolls. Snookums 6 1.2". Indian Maiden with Drum 7". 2 Packages Indian Brother and Sister Dolls 3 1/2". 2 Plastic Boy Dolls 5 1/2". Weight on all 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT 9 WOODEN & LAQUER BOXESLot 9 assorted carved and lacquered wooden boxes including Persian, Indian, Russian (signed). Measures (bulk): W 9 1/2", L 11", 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kornilov Brothers Russian Porcelain TeapotHorse handle and spout, bear mark, c. 1900, height 5.5 inches, length 9.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kornilov Brothers Russian Porcelain Egg Cup and SaucerInscribed in Cyrillic, c. 1900, height of cup 3.875 inches. Hairline fractures to cup.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Pieces Kornilov Brothers Russian Porcelain3 pieces Kornilov Russian porcelain. 2 plates, 1 with geometric design and 1 with house and animals in landscape motif, each plate 9 1/2"-diameter. With a bowl with floral design, 2 1/2"H x 5 3/8"-diaSee Sold Price
1064 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsLine Up At The Plate (Indians) is a Limited Edition Giclee from Warner Brothers with Hologram Seal$70
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLiudmila Kondakova 'Au Bon Marche' Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Paper - 32.5x27$250
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyVLADIMIR FEDOROVICH STOZHAROV, (Russian, 1926-1973), Spassky Monastery, Yaroslavl, 1956$1,500