Sold2024XXe Siecle 10. With 4 original color lithographs by Picasso, Dubuffet, Poliakoff and Zao Wou-Ki.Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958 With 4 original color lithographs by Picasso (La petite corrida), Dubuffet, Poliakoff and Zao Wou-Ki, 1 print in ardesia by Ubac, 4 pochoirs in color by Miro,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pencil Signed Zao Wou Ki "Aquarelle 1" PrintPencil Signed Zao Wou Ki (Chinese-French, 1921-2013) "Aquarelle 1" Print. Pencil signed on lower right side. Measures 9.75 inches x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pencil Signed Zao Wou Ki "Aquarelle 6" PrintPencil Signed Zao Wou Ki (Chinese-French, 1921-2013) "Aquarelle 1" Print. Pencil signed on lower right side. Measures 9.75 inches x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Zao Wou-KiZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013), Untitled, 1963, etching with aquatint, signed in pencil lower right, edition 25/90, sight: 23"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Zao Wou-KiZao Wou-Ki (Chinese, 1921-2013), "Composition 7," 1967, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 57/95, image: 21.5"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 29.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Zao Wou-Ki, Les Poissons, 1953Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013), "Les Poissons," 1953, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, artist proof, image: 14"h x 20"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 19.75"h x 26"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT PRINT, ZAO WOU-KI.China/France, 1920-2013. Colored lithograph on paper, signed, dated 1958 and numbered 15/150. Image on blue ground. Framed, 24.5"h. 22.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022ZAO WOU KI TREE OF LIFE LITHOGRAPH PRINT 32"ZAO WOU KI TREE OF LIFE OFFSET LITHOGRAPH | MODERN ART POSTER PRINTS -32" X 24" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, NOT FRAMED-DP92022- Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou Ki - Nous Deux, 1955ZAO WOU KI (1921-2013) Nous Deux, 1955 Print in Colors 6 1/2" x 8" Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paintings that blended Eastern and Western modes of art makSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou Ki - Sans Titre, 1958ZAO WOU KI (1921-2013) Sans Titre, 1958 Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 8" Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paintings that blended Eastern and Western modes of art maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013)Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013) Untitled 1963, (Agerup 154) Print Etching and aquatint in three colors, all margins Printed and published by the Atelier Lacourière and Frélaut, Paris, (F) : 76 x 56 cm, (I) :See Sold Price
Sold2018Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese-French, 1920-2013) -- Hand SignedThis lot consists of an original fine art print on paper, signed "Zao Wou-Ki" and numbered 11/60. Image depicts the face of a young girl, who stares at the viewer with a sense of quiet strength. Her fSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr ZAO WOU-KI , ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO ZAO WOUKI ; ZHAO WUJI (CHINESE / FRENCH, 1920-2013) ABSTRACT COMPOSITION OIL ON CANVAS , SIGNED IN CHINESE , LOWER RIGHT , MARKED ZAO WOU-KI , 5.1. 64 , INVERSO - OIL SIZE IS 19 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting, Zao Wou-Ki 1920-2013Oil Painting, Zao Wou-Ki 1920-2013 Size: 18 by 23 in. (45 by 58 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Paper size 19.5 x 13inch. With frame size 23in by 29inch. provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki, Composition Rouge (Fish in Red Sea)Zao Wou-Ki Composition Rouge (Fish in Red Sea) 1969etching and aquatint in colors on Arches image: 15.25 h x 20 w in (39 x 51 cm) sheet: 22 h x 29.875 w in (56 x 76 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZAO WOU-KI Hand Signed Etching Chinese Art AbstractZAO WOU-KI 1921- 2013 Beijing 1921 -2013 Switzerland (Chinese) Title: Canto Pisan No. 6, 1972 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Colour Etching and Aquatint on wove paper Paper size: 50.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921 - 2013) Pencil Signed LithographZao Wou-Ki (New York, China, France, 1921 - 2013) Abstract Composition in Red. Pencil signed, dated ('60) and numbered (42/125) in lower margin. Lithograph in color on BFK Rives wove paper. Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-ki etching in colorsZao Wou-Ki (Chinese 1921-2013) Untitled (Agerup 195) etching with aquatint in colors, 1968, signed, dated and numbered 15/95 in pencil. 29 1/8 x 19'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY MrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot)Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952, pencil signed and numbered XXX/LX, the full sheet, La Guilde internationale de la Gravure, Genève, publisher. LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zao Wou Ki 1959 etching "Untitled #12"Artist Wou Ki, Zao (Chinese, 1921?2013) Title Untitled #12 (Agerup # 120) Date 1959 Medium 3 color etching and aquatint Dimensions 13.5 x 23.25 inches Edition 37/75See Sold Price
Sold2021§ Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese / French 1921-2013) for Ascher§ Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese / French 1921-2013) for Ascher 'Paysage Bleu' Scarf / Square, designed 1955 89/175, numbered (lower right), silk twill (92cm x 92cm (36in x 36in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki etching and aquatintZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French 1921-2013)- Untitled (Agerup 154)- etching and aquatint in color, 1963, signed, dated and numbered 61/90 in pencil, paper age toned, minor foxing, taped to top mat in 7 areaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013) Untitled, 1959Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013) Untitled, 1959 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 124/140 in pencil 19 7/8 x 17 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Bilkey, ChicagoSee Sold Price
110 Lots AwayBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Elégie pour Jean-Marie, 1978 Lithographie en couleur. Signé...€2,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)