Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI Untitled (Entre deux Villes).Untitled (Entre deux Villes). 1955. Lithograph. Cm 65,00 x 50,00. 129/150. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Ll'Ouvree gravee dry stamp lower left. At the back Tornabuoni Gallery, Florence. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zao Wou-Ki Lithograph "La Theiere"Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013). Color lithograph titled "La Theiere (the Teapot)." 1952. Signed along the lower left and numbered 151/200 along the lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Minnesota DimenSee Sold Price
2021ZAO WOU-KI LITHOGRAPH COLOR ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI LITHOGRAPH COLOR ON PAPER. Zao Wou-ki. Untitled A.150. Lithograph in colours, 1963, signed dated in pencil. Numbered 12/125. Image irregular size 51.5cm by 40.5cm. Sheets 65.4cm by 50cm. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Paper size 19.5 x 13inch. With frame size 23in by 29inch. provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Zao Wou-Ki Signed LithographOriginal, untitled lithograph in 5 colors by Zao Wou-Ki (1965) Signed and numbered from the edition of 125 with original label to backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Image size 23cm by 31.5cm. Paper size 32.5cm by 41.5cm. Edition EA (ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Zao Wou-Ki Color Lithograph, AbstractZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013). Color lithograph, abstract. Signed lower right and dated. Numbered 34/60. Image: 19-3/4 x 25-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Paper size 19.5 x 13inch. With frame size 23in by 29inch. provenance:See Sold Price
2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Paper size 19.5 x 13inch. With frame size 23in by 29inch. provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki, Untitled, Lithograph in Colors, 1960Lithograph in colors on ‘BFK Rives’ wove paper (watermark) France, 1960 Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) – Chinese-French painter Signed ‘Zao Wou-Ki’ and dated ‘60’ Numbered ‘107/140’ (differiSee Sold Price
Sold2018δ Zao Wou-ki (1921-2013) Deux Colombesδ Zao Wou-ki (1921-2013)Deux ColombesSilk textile printed in colours, 1955, numbered from the edition of 300, published by Ascher, New York, the full sheet, 750 x 850mm (29 1/2 x 33in) (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2018ZAO WOU-KI LANDSCAPE LITHOGRAPH V$2,000MEASUREMENTS: The piece is 24 inches high and 31 inches wide. SIGNED: "Wou-Ki."TYPE OF SIGNATURE: Ink in the bottom right corner, FRAME IS LOOSE GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou Ki, color lithograph on paperZao Wou Ki, color lithograph on paper, Zao Wou Ki (Chinese, 1921-2013), New Years card, pencil signed and number 81/120 lower right, inside bears printed inscription "Meilleurs voeux de joyeux Noel etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou Ki - Nous Deux, 1955ZAO WOU KI (1921-2013) Nous Deux, 1955 Print in Colors 6 1/2" x 8" Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paintings that blended Eastern and Western modes of art makSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki LX Signed Lithograph 1962 FramedA stunning modern lithograph in monochromatic colors, with an annotation of 86/125, hand signed in pencil on the bottom right by Chinese-French artist Zao-Wou Ki. Dated 1962. This showcases the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZAO WOU-KI , OLD 1966Zao Wou Ki 1966 Vintage lithograph by Zao Wou Ki. Published in 1966 and printed by Imprimerie Union in Paris. Good deep impression, plate signed.Size: 9.45 inches x 11.8 inches.Shipping and removal ofSee Sold Price
2017Zao Wou-Ki(1920-2013), lithograph, 1966Zao Wou-Ki 1966 Vintage lithograph,Paris. Good deep impression, plate signed. Size: 24x30cm, picture size: 13.5cm x 18.2cm赵无极版画,1966年,巴&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Zao Wou-Ki - Hommage to San Lazzaro - 1975 Lithograph"Hommage to San Lazzaro" by Zao Wou-Ki, 1975 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 14 x 10.5 inches, with an image size of 12.5 x 9.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki(1920-2013), lithograph, 1966Zao Wou-Ki 1966 Vintage lithograph,Paris. Good deep impression, plate signed. Size: 24x30cm, picture size: 13.5x18.2cm赵无极版画,1966年,巴࿡See Sold Price
Sold2022ZAO WOU KI TREE OF LIFE LITHOGRAPH PRINT 32"ZAO WOU KI TREE OF LIFE OFFSET LITHOGRAPH | MODERN ART POSTER PRINTS -32" X 24" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, NOT FRAMED-DP92022- Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki. Paris Poems, six lithographs(Japanese, 1921-2013). Harry Roskolenko "Paris Poems," edition Euros (1950), size of lithographs approx. 8 1/2 x 7 in., inscribed by author "To Bill Heges: A rude book to a nice guy, Harry Roskolenko,See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921 - 2013) Pencil Signed LithographZao Wou-Ki (New York, China, France, 1921 - 2013) Abstract Composition in Red. Pencil signed, dated ('60) and numbered (42/125) in lower margin. Lithograph in color on BFK Rives wove paper. Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki (Blue Composition) Hand Signed LithographZAO WOU-KI (1921-2013) Blue/Purple Composition, 1979 Lithograph in colors on paper 28.5 x 23 inches Printed circa 1979 Signed lower right side Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)