Sold2022Salaburski, Zdzislaw (Czêstochowa 1922-2006 Warsaw)Salaburski, Zdzislaw (Czêstochowa 1922-2006 Warsaw), Abstract Composition Without Title. Signed and dated lower left ''(19)57''. Oil on canvas, 98 x 97 cmSee Sold Price
2017Zdzislaw Salaburski (1922 - 2006) "XXXVIII", 1965;Zdzislaw Salaburski (1922 - 2006) "XXXVIII", 1965; mixed media, oil on canvas 100 x 66 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'Z. Salaburski | 1965 | Warszawa | XXXVIII', NOTE: - To this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZDZISLAW SALABURSKI (Polish 1922-2006) A PAINTING,ZDZISLAW SALABURSKI (Polish 1922-2006) A PAINTING, "Kompozycja," WARSAW, 1965-1968, oil and mixed media on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Z. Salaburski 1968," verso on the canvas in black ink, "Z. SalSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAPRON - TABLE BASSE AVEC PLATEAU EN CARREAUX DE CÉRAMIQUERoger CAPRON (1922-2006) - Vers 1970 Table basse avec plateau en carreaux de céramique à motif de feuilles. Signé sur plateau. 34 x 95cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold20241970 Zdzislaw Salaburski Abstract Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting is approx 25 1/2" x 36 1/2". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote before bidding !See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Capron, 1922-2006, Figural Ceramic VaseRoger Capron, 1922-2006, Figural Ceramic Vase, circa 1970 (NJWA92)(MS) Dimensions: 12 1/4" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lebadang (aka Hoi), Blue Composition, LithographArtist: Lebadang (aka Hoi), Vietnamese (1922 - 2015) Title: Blue Composition Year: ca. 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed Hoi and numbered in pencil Edition: 65/260 Size: 24 x 12 in. (60.96 x 30.48 cm) FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Z. Salaburski, Mixed Media Artwork(Polish, 1922-2006), untitled, abstract mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated lower right, inscribed verso and dated "1971, Warsaw". Frame size: 32" high, 39 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a CTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Capron (1922-2006, France), mid century modernRoger Capron (1922-2006, France), mid century modern coffee table, c. 1970, with a botanical imprinted glazed stoneware tile top within a laminated oak edge, on four flat wood legs, signed in the tileSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT AMERICAN COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY RAY PARKERRaymond Ray Parker, American, 1922 to 1990, color lithograph on paper depicting an abstract expressionist composition, 1970. Framed. Inscribed, Triton Press, and dated, on the backside. Ray Parker wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Noe Canjura Signed Modernist Abstract Oil PaintingAntique modernist abstract composition by Noe Canjura (1922 - 1970) . Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 12"L x 28"H. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amadeo Gabino, Abstract Composition, Color Serigraph,Serigraph in colors on smooth cardboard Spain, around 1970 Amadeo Gabino (1922-2004) – Spanish sculptor, painter and graphic artist Signed 'Amadeo Gabino' and numbered '317/450' in pencil Image dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH STEFANO (1922 - 2006): COLLECTION OF SCREENPLAYSa collection of movie and television screenplays and story outlines, 1958 to 1990, each bound, including "Psycho IV", "The Naked Edge", "The Black Orchid", "Anna of Brooklyn", a story treatment for "MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Michaux (1899-1984), Composition, 1970, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 50x31,5 cmHenri Michaux (1899-1984), Composition, 1970, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, daté 4.2.70 au verso, 50x31,5 cmL''uvre, répertoriée sous le numéro hm5649, sera incluse dansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noe Canjura (French, 1922 - 1970) Couple with Bouquet of FlowersNoe Canjura (French, 1922 - 1970) Couple with Bouquet of Flowers oil on canvas signed Canjura (lower left) 30 1/2 x 31 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Noe Canjura (France/El Salvador 1922 - 1970)Noe Canjura (France/El Salvador 1922 - 1970) "Les Marguerites" still life oil on canvas signed lower right Canjura 21 1/2" x 26" *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photos forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerard LAING - Cinetic composition,1970Gerard LAING (1936-2011)Cinetic composition,1970 Original silkscreenFrom the Domberger Siebdruck- Kalendar - PortfolioEdition: 1889/2500, we will provide a copy of the justication page.Dimensions :SizSee Sold Price
Sold2015Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream苏天赐 不动的溪流 镜框、布面油画 Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream Mounted and Framed, Oil on Canvas 59 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Henryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988) Untitled, 1970, Acrylic Relief Painting on PanelHenryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988) Untitled (Abstract Composition), 1970, Acrylic Relief Painting on panel, signed and dated on verso. Size: 24.5'' x 24.5'' x 1.75'' (62 x 62 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Abstract CompositionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Abstract Compositionuntitled, Abstract Composition1970mixed media collage30 x 22 inchessigned and datedProvenance: Private collection, Philadelphia, PA;See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Capron (1922-2006) Coffee tableRoger Capron (1922-2006)Coffee tableGlazed ceramic and ironModel created circa 1960H 39 × L 92 × P 46,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Noé Canjura (1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin”Noé Canjura (Salvadoran-French 1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin" (View of my Garden) Signed lower right: "Canjura" Mid 20th century Oil on canvas Image: 30" x 45" Framed: 40" x 55" Provenance: CampbelSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAPRON, Roger. Ceramic Sculpture. Figure, Fish andBird. Signed on neck of figure. Roger Capron (French, 1922 - 2006). - Dimensions: 36" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017DURO PULITIKA Modernist Woman w Fish Oil PaintingSigned original oil on canvas painting by Duro Pulitika (1922-2006 Croatia) Titled: Zena I Ribe" depicts a fish monger woman in modernist style and blue tones. Signed upper right. Titled and dated onSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJasper52Poul Agger (born Copenhagen 1936). Oil on canvas. "Red shape". Abstract composition. 1970's.$900
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAlicia LaChance, Missouri (b. 1970), Pravda Revisited, 2006, oil fresco on panel$200
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2006-W Silver American Eagle $1 3 Coin Set BU Proof Rev Proof ICG SP70 PR70 RP70$82(3 bids)
1 day LeftMynt Auctions2006 - 2013 Silver American Eagle 4 Coin Rev Proof Set NGC PF70 - 06 11 12 13$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922-2000). The Anatomist. 1970....$750(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Pollock$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Non-objective Composition #1 - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$50,000
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper521980’s French Surrealist Signed Oil Painting Abstract Shapes Composition 1984$1,400
4 days LeftChinwe Russell Auctionscomposition BY Somen Debnath Created in 2023 with WOOD Original Artwork Signed£10,000