Sold2020Zeng Xiaolian (B. 1939) "Rhododendron Giganteum"Zeng Xiaolian (B. 1939) "Rhododendron Giganteum" Original First Day Cover watercolor. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This watercolor was publisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zeng Xiaolian (B. 1939) "Common Pheasant Pair"Zeng Xiaolian (Chinese, B. 1939) "Common Pheasant Pair" Original WatercolorSigned lower center. Watercolor. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (B. 1939): CUBEcirca 1993; glass coated with Inconel and silicon monoxide, with acrylic pedestal; Provenance: The Oppenheim Collection; 8 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 8 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY BELL (B. 1939) PCF-5, 1978LARRY BELL (B. 1939) PCF-5, 1978 signed and dated 'LBELL '78' (lower center) vaporized metal on paper 49 1/4 x 29 1/2 in. 125.1 x 74.9 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Tally Richards, TaosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norma Belleza (b. 1939)Norma Belleza (b. 1939) Bulongan signed and dated 1983 (lower left) oil on canvas 30" x 36" (76 cm x 91 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot AsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK HUGHES (B. 1939): "A BROWN STUDY"1993; oil on three-dimensional board; signed, dated and titled verso; Provenance: Angela Flowers Gallery, London label verso; Condition: overall good; very slight joint separation to corners of surrouSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY BELL (B. 1939) DIFGY 27, 1980/85LARRY BELL (B. 1939) DIFGY 27, 1980/85 signed and dated 'LBELL '80' (lower center); titled, inscribed and dated 'DIFGY 27 2/23/80 TRIMMED + SIGNED 2/9/85' (on the reverse) vaporized metal on paper 30See Sold Price
Sold2019Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works. Color lithographs, each pencil signed illegibly lower center Each approx: 30" x 21" Frames: 46.25" x 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelito Antonio (b. 1939)Angelito Antonio (b. 1939) Family with Pineapples signed and dated 2008 (lower right) oil on canvas 18" x 18" (46 cm x 46 cm) Angelito Antonio is one of the notable names in Philippine modern art. BorSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUCE BEASLEY (B. 1939) PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREBruce Beasley (Born 1939) Messenger 1993 The vertical abstract expressionist arrangement in multiple shades of oxidation and textural patina is inscribed '93 near the artist's signature in the castingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelito Antonio (b.1939) - FamilyArtist: Angelito Antonio (b.1939) Title: Family Signed & Dated: signed and dated 1998 (lower right) Medium: oil on canvas Measurements: 24” x 30” (61 cm x 76 cm) Write Up: It is clear that AngSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (B. 1939): UNTITLED1991; vapor drawing; signed and dated lower center; 50 x 38 inches paper; 55 x 42 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Bell (b. 1939) CaliforniaMIRAGE STUDY #34, 1989, anodized painting on canvas, a signature not found, with a signed letter from artist to the original owner, 22 x 20”. Provenance: Sena Galleries West, Santa Fe, NM.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bruce Beasley (American, b. 1939)Partisan II, 1997; Bronze; Signed, dated and numbered 1/9; 53 1/2" x 60" x 36 1/2"; Provenance: Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (B. 1939): FIVE WORKS (FROM FRACTON SERIES)each mixed media on paper; each signed and dated lower center (two dated 1999, three dated 1996); each: 10 x 10 inches paper; approximately 5 x 6 inches imageSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Harrison RHA (b.1939) Le Repos des Models, fond ornamental et Damier Oil on board, 47 x 73cm€1,400
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAllan K. Tubach, American (b. 1939), Modernist Landscape, oil on masonite$150
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMaria Simonds-Gooding (b.1939) Down by the Lake Watercolour and pencil, 76 x 110cm (30 x 43¾'')€550