Sold2015Irish Zeppelin Airmails1932 (Apr. 27) Official Zeppelin postcard accepted from Dublin for the Graf Zeppelin 4th Sth. America flight, addressed to Rio, with flight and transit cachets, Rio de Janeiro arrival b/s May 5th, decSee Sold Price
Sold2024AIRSHIP 'GRAF ZEPPELIN' FLOWN COVERS AND POSTCARDS, 1934A group of six pieces of mail flown on the airship ‘Graf Zeppelin’, includes: a Sieger265 Aa postcard flown Berlin-Pernambuco, Aug. 4, 1934, with red ‘Europa-Sudamerika’ cachet; a Sieger 265BaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Irish Zeppelin Airmails1932 (Mar.?) Davis printed matter cover accepted from Dublin with "bulk" machine cancel for the Graf Zeppelin 1st Sth. America flight, addressed to Pernambuco, with flight and transit cachets, arrivalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photograph PRESS TENNIS - Finale Davis Cup,1934 - Lott et Stoeffen vs Lee HughesRESS TENNIS - Finale Davis Cup,1934 - Lott et Stoeffen vs Lee Hughes Description Vintage press silver print Typewritten text on the back Agency stamp on the back 22.5 x 16 cm Reserve: $26.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Davis - Iceberg #22, Disko Bay, Greenland, 1988Lot 96 Lynn Davis American (b. 1944) Iceberg #22, Disko Bay, Greenland, 1988 (printed 1990) gelatin silver print signed and editioned 3/10 in ink verso (under frame) 38 1/2 x 30 inches frame dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE BITTAR OIL ON CANVASPIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH, B. 1934), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 22", HARBOR WITH BOATS:Signed lower right; period or original antiqued frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coffee service for 6 persons, 22Coffee service for 6 persons, 22 pieces, Meissen, various marks after 1934, 1st choice, form New Cutout, decor Indian Purple, ornamental gilding, coffee pot, lid inside and stand ring bumped, h. 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Blue and White Dragon EwerA Chinese Blue and White Dragon Ewer W 9 3/8" H 8 5/8" (24 cm x 22 cm) Wang Zhan Yuan (1861-1934) was a Chinese military general and a Lieutenant General of the Republic of China. He graduated from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clara Deike gouacheClara Deike (1881-1964) Hillside and Stream gouache on paper, 1916, signed Clara L. Deike, 1916 lower right, framed. 18 x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rabel, Fanny, Polish-Mexican 1922-2008,Title: "Estructura No 1", mixed media on masonite (oil and encaustic apparently).,1965, , , , , Size info: 35 by 14 in. (87x33.5 cm), , , Framing: Framed in accordance with accepted consSee Sold Price
Sold2016M. L. Poum Malakoul oilM. L. Poum Malakoul (Thai 1910-1973)- Boats on Shore- oil on canvas, 1969, signed P. Malakoul 1969 lower right. 22 1/2 x 26 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacob Lawrence lithographJacob Lawrence (American 1917-2000)- ''Workshop'' (Nesbett L72-1)- lithograph in color, 1972, signed, dated, titled and numbered 'Ed. 86/100' in pencil, very good condition. 22 1/4 x 17 1/2'' ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anton Refregier silkscreenAnton Refregier- ''San Francisco's '34 Waterfront Strike''- silkscreen in colors, signed and numbered 10/75 in pen. 11 1/4 x 22 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Zox drawingLarry Zox (American 1937-2006) ''Arrooyo del Diablo'' colored pencil and pencil on paper, 1967, signed Zox 1967 lower center, paper slightly toned. 17 x 22'' Provenance: Rory & Dedee O'Neil, Seville,See Sold Price
Sold2024Will Barnet (1911-2012) lithographWoman and Cats (Cole 134) lithograph in colors, signed, titled and numbered 46/100 in pencil. 21 x 22" Provenance: Private collection- Copley, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Maggiori Cowboy Pencil Drawing Mountain RideTitle is Mountain Ride. Measures 8" by 11.5" unframed, 19" by 22" framed. Pencil on paper. Mark Maggiori, b. 1977. Live in Los Angeles, California Mark Maggiori?s first views of America were framed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Conover ceramic vesselClaude Conover (American 1907-1994)- ''Tlaloc''- ceramic vessel- signed Claude/ Conover/ Tlaloc' on bottom, very good condition. 22''hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louise Nevelson relief intaglioLouise Nevelson (American 1900-1988)- ''Sky Garden''- lead relief intaglio with collage, 1971, signed, dated titled and numbered 95/150 in pencil. 22 1/2 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Schleeter oilHoward Schleeter (1903-1976) Prophets oil on compositiion board, 1952, signed and dated lower left, #180 in oil series, #8 painting in 1952, framed. 16 x 22"See Sold Price