Sold20232pc Vintage Zhongguo Zhi Zao Chinese Covered Ginger JarTwo beautiful urn shaped jars with a crackle ground and adorned with flowers. Zhongguo Zhi Zao markings on the base. Dimensions: 5.5"W 12.25"H Manufacturer: Zhongguo Zhi Zao Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CANTONESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN GINGER JARVintage 1960s Cantonese Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger Jar. Mark: Qianlong Nian Zhi. Enamels added in Hong Kong. Measures 7"x7"x10". Weight 4 lbs. 6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Famille Rose Ginger Jar with Lid from Qiai Vintage Famille Rose Ginger Jar with Lid fromVintage Famille Rose Ginger Jar with Lid from Qianlong Nian Zhi . For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction .you can cheSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY LARGE MACAU GINGER JARLarge Porcelain Enameled Ginger Jar. Imperial Family Scenes and Cranes. Mark read Da Qing Jiaqing Nian Zhi - "Great Qing Jiaqing period (1796-1820) made". Possibly decorated in Macau c. 1960s. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN GINGER JARChinese Porcelain Cold Painted Ginger Jar with Shao, the God of Longevity with Peach and a young maiden. Auspicious bats. Mark for Guangxu Nian Zao (1875-1908). Measures 6 1/2"x6 1/2"x8 1/2". Weight 2See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE CHRYSANTHEMUM & BUTTERFLY GINGER JARVintage Chrysanthemum and Butterfly Squat Ginger Jar. Polychrome enamels in pinks, greens, blues and orange. Mark on base reads Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi "Great Qing Qianlong Period Make" but is 1940sSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE REPUBLIC FAMILLE ROSE GINGER JARSPair of Chinese Republic Famille Rose porcelain lidded ginger jars, each decorated with florals, pomegranates, and bats, having possible red four character Hongxian Nian Zhi type mark to the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2017MACAU POLYCHROME DRAGON GINGER JAR W CARVED WOOD BASEVintage Polychrome Enamel Porcelain Dragon Ginger Jar with Wood Base. Mark for Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi meaning "Great Qing Dynasty, Qianlong Period, Made". Chinese porcelain decorated in Macau. DateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Kangxi Nian Zhi Blue & White BowlChinese Kangxi Nian Zhi Blue & White Bowl-"Kangxi Period Make". C. 1900-1910. A Chinese Blue & White Ginger Jar with Flower and Bird Decoration. (2 Items)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Plum Colored Glazed Pottery Ginger Jars, H 5.5" Dia. 4"Pair of Chinese Plum Colored Glazed Pottery Ginger Jars, H 5.5" Dia. 4" | Marked to underside ???? - Hongxi Nian Zhi - Made in the year of the Hongxi Emperor. with teakwood stands. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold20182PC SMALL VASE & GINGER JAR1- Chinese Eggshell Hand Painted Blue and White Porcelain Vase 8 1/4" tall, in original Red silk box 3"x3"x9". Mark: Jingdezhen Zhi meaning: Jingdezhen Make. Date: c. 1970. 2- Chinese Hand Painted BluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese ginger jar Ø 20 cm.Chinese porcelain kang xi ginger jar with lid. Decorated with figures + lucky signs. On wood carved console. Dimensions: H 21 x Ø 20 cm. (= without console + lid). In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue & White Kangxi Ginger JarChinese Blue & White Kangxi Ginger Jar Ht. 10 in. D 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ginger jar with carved jade, wood lidChinese Ginger jar with carved jade, wood lid, blue & white porcelain ginger jar on wood base with wood lid, lid had carved Jade floral center (loose), jar is 8" tall (porcelain only) Aside from superSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Chinese Ginger JarA monumental Chinese porcelain lidded ginger jar with peony motif and gilt decorated foo lion. 32in tall x 14in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international thirdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Ginger Jar LampsPair of Chinese blue and white ginger jar lamps with silk shades, 34" H x 10". Old 1" long hairline on one lid. Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Hand-Painted Chinese Ginger Jar.The Jar has no Cover. It is beautifully Hand-Painted, with Lantern and Vase Designs. The Jar is in Excellent Condition. It measures 8" Tall, and 8" in Diameter. Third-Party Shipping or Personal PickupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Similar Chinese Ginger Jars19th/20th C., one with wooden lid (likely unassociated), and the other on wooden base with original lid Ginger jar on stand: appx. 10-1/2"h Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ginger JarJar Height 11" Stem Handle 3" . From the collection of The Asian Art Academy, Andover MA USA. Shipping and packaging please contactThe UPS Store #3805, 37 Plaistow Road Unit 7, Plaistow NH 03865 USA PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Chinese Ginger Jar Crackleware LampsTwo Chinese Ginger Jar Crackleware Lamps, with mythical animal figures, one without wood base. Mounted lamp parts, shades not included. Condition commensurate with age, see photos. Size: 9 1/2 x 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Ginger JarsA grouping of three Chinese porcelain ginger jars including a medallion-motif jar/vase with hand-painted figural detail, a famille verte ginger jar, and an iron red covered ginger jar. Largest: 9in taSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING CRACKLE "THREE KINGDOMS" GINGER JAR 清 光绪哥窑粉彩"&£20
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE GINGER JAR 清 青花人物山水 £50