Sold2022Hokusai, Katsushika 100 Ansichten des Fuji (Fugaku hyakkei). 2. Ausg. Vol I. Mit 19 doppel- und 12Japan Hokusai, Katsushika 100 Ansichten des Fuji (Fugaku hyakkei). 2. Ausg. Vol I. Mit 19 doppel- und 12 ganzseitigen Holzschnitten. Meiji Periode (1874). 26 nn. Bll. 8°. Gelbe OBlockbuchbindungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meiji, Stoneware Horseshoe Crab Wall PlanterJapan, 1890-1910 stoneware 6.25” x 5” x 2" Meiji period stoneware horseshoe crab shell wall planter with hanging hole on backside. Tags: japanese, primitive, folk art, self taught, outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Satsuma Vase, Japan, Meiji Periode (1868-1912), KeramikSatsuma Vase, Japan, Meiji Periode (1868-1912), Keramik mit Craquelé-Glasur, polychrome Emaille- und Silberbemalung, reiche Gold-Staffage, Balusterform, abgesetzt mit einer Kampfszene und zwei DracheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kleine Seto-Schale mit Cloisonnedekor, Japan, Meiji-Periode - E. 19. Jh.Small Seto bowl with cloisonne decoration : Japan, Meiji period - end of the 19th century. Coupe form over a round stand ring; butterflies on flowering shrubs on an orange coloured background. PorcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Imari-Vase, Japan, Meiji-Periode, 1868-1912 oderSmall Imari Vase : Japan, Meiji period, 1868-1912 or earlier Trumpet shape; entire surface covered by decoration on flower stems, under the rim hangings on a blue background. Porcelain with blue underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze vase, Japan, Meiji period, eBronze vase, Japan, Meiji period, end of the 19th century, Kyoto, signed ''yoshidazou''(made by Yoshida), slender vase with slightly projecting mouth and disc-shaped centre piece, three birds betweenSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar Satsuma-Vasen von Taizan Yohei IX (1856– 1922), zugeschrieben.Japan, Meiji-Periode. Keramik. Signiert Dai Nippon Taizan sei und auf der Unterseite des Fusses eingeprägt Taizan. Rostrote Glasur verziert mit diversen Insekten. Hals dekoriert mit Blumen zwischenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shibayama LackvaseJapan, Meiji-Periode. Signiert Kômin. Verziert mit Drachen, Kiri und Chrysanthemen auf feinem Rochenhaut imitierenden Gold-Makie-Grund. Florale Darstellung auf zwei Reserven, eingelegt mit PerlmuttSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGHALSVASE AUS SILBER MIT RELIEFIERTEM DEKORENGHALSVASE AUS SILBER MIT RELIEFIERTEM DEKOR Japan, Meiji-Periode Silber, graviert, Karpfendekor aus Kupfer. H. 19,6 cm. Bez., Zeichenmarken im Boden punziert, u.a. 'Sanchantan'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sehr große Imari-PorzellanplatteDurchmesser: 70 cm. Höhe: ca. 11 cm. Japan, Meiji-Periode. Porzellan, weiß glasiert, polychrom bemalt und goldstaffiert, unterseitig blau bemalt. Klammerung zur Aufhängung. Alterssp., Staffierung bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Satsuma-Chawan, Japan, Meiji period(1868-1912) c. 1900, ivory porcelain with delicate craquelé andSatsuma-Chawan, Japan, Meiji-Periode(1868-1912) um 1900, elfenbeinfarbenes Porzellan mit zartem Craquelé und polychromer Goldmalerei von Chrysanthemen und Geishas nebst Kindern vor der Kulisse desSee Sold Price
Sold2017KLEINES SATSUMA-VÄSCHEN MIT DEKOR VON PHÖNIXKLEINES SATSUMA-VÄSCHEN MIT DEKOR VON PHÖNIX Japan, Meiji-Periode Satsuma-Porzellan, Goldmalerei. H. ca. 13 cm. Im Boden gemarkt 'Dai Nihon Satsumayaki ? yama zo '. Kreiselförmig, mit zylindrischemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Große Satsuma Schale, Japan, späte Meiji-PeriodeGroße Satsuma Schale, Japan, späte Meiji-Periode (1868-1912), Keramik, fein craqueliert, polychrome Emaille- sowie Goldbemalung, flacher, bauchig gedrungender Korpus, Spiegel und Fahne abgesetzt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Bronze Scroll Weight Meiji PeriodBronze scroll or paper weight in form of seated laughing figure, Japan, Meiji period, 2 3/4" high, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pilz-Okimono mit Shibayama Insekten/Okimono MuschroomPilz-Okimono mit Shibayama Insekten/Okimono Muschroom with Insect, Meiji-Periode, Japan, um 1880 sehr fein und naturalistisch gearbeitetes Tinling. Auf der Wandung insgesamt 6 unterschiedliche sog. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2015Okimono Schwörende Geisha/Swearing Geisha,Okimono Schwörende Geisha/Swearing Geisha, Meiji-Periode, Japan, um 1900 auf geschnitztem Holzsockel feine Darstellung einer jungen Geisha mit aufwendiger Flechtfrisur, ihr Kimono mit bewegtem FaltenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed lot Japan, 19th century (MeijMixed lot Japan, 19th century (Meiji): 2 printed cotton fabrics (rank insignia), a cap and a document folder, up to 44 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016LACKARBEIT Japan, sptes 19. Jh. Meiji Periode Lack aufLACKARBEIT Japan, sptes 19. Jh. Meiji Periode Lack auf Holz. 31 x 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20222 panel screen. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). Embroidered panels enclosed in a carved, lacquered,2 panel screen. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). Embroidered panels enclosed in a carved, lacquered, and gilt screen with dragons. 62in H x 51in W when together.See Sold Price
Sold20212 enameled works. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912).2 enameled works. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). Cloisonne ware. A bottle vase and covered jar. 5in high of largest.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Of Sea ShellsLarge group of Zebra Nerite shells, Puperita pupa, collected in the West Indies. Approximately 80 White Banded Bubble shells, Hydating albocincta, collected in Japan. 2- Spondycus regius. 4- PheasantSee Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Peranakan wedding coinsWorld A pair of Peranakan wedding coins consisting of: 1) Japan: Yen, (Y.A25.3), Meiji Year 22 (1889); 2) Mexico: Peso, (KM.409.2), 1903 Mo AM; with Chinese character for double happiness, both chopmaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Very Fine Japanese Bamboo Basket Meiji PeriodA very fine bamboo woven round basket with an elegant appearance, Japan, Meiji period, good condition, 9 1/2" widest, 5 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cloisonné boxes. Japan. Meiji period. (1868-1912).Two Cloisonné boxes. Japan. Meiji period. (1868-1912). Each about 2-1/2".See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJapan - "Fisherman with a conch shell", bronze sculpture with brown patina, Meiji period.€400
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsBronze study of 2 tortoises. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). With original bill and box.$100
4 days LeftAdam's Auctioneers*MUNEHISA 宗久: AN IVORY OKIMONO GROUP OF TWO FIGHTING ONI Japan, Meiji period Signed in€300
Jun 30Tremont Auctions2 Meiji period bronzes, an elephant and a rooster. Japan. Late 19th Century. Damage to rooster, will$100(1 bid)