Sold2023Katherine Bradford "Diver for Joseph Beuys"Katherine Bradford "Diver for Joseph Beuys" 2021 Hand-finished acrylic & archival pigment print on wove paper. Signed and numbered by the artist. Edition of 20, each unique. No.7/20.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney "Little Boodge"Artist and Title Offset lithograph on wove paper. Published in 1993. Copyright © David Hockney, verso. *This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights.See Sold Price
Sold2023Etel Adnan "We have to reconnect what words separated"Etel Adnan "We have to reconnect what words separated" Archival digital print on Hahnemühle Bamboo 290gsm paper. Edition of 100. Hologram foil stamp on verso. Original certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Gursky "Ocean IlI"Andreas Gursky "Ocean IlI" Offset Lithograph. Edition of 200 + 50AP. Unsigned and unnumbered. Published by Bonner Kunstverein Editions *This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights.See Sold Price
Sold2022Very rare full-size mute swan, Oliver Lawson, Crisfield, Maryland.Very rare full-size mute swan, Oliver Lawson, Crisfield, Maryland. Raised and slightly turned head with detailed bill carving. Relief wing carving. Signed and dated 1983 on the underside. Measures 37"See Sold Price
Sold2015Julian Oliver Davidson(Nyack, New York, 1853-1894) The Burning of the [USS Congress], March 8, 1862, depiction of the [USS Congress] being burned by the [CSS Virginia], signed lower left "JO Davidson 92", oil on canvas, 59See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL KERMIT OLIVER WATERCOLOR PAINTING 1986ORIGINAL KERMIT OLIVER "REST ON THE FLIGHT EGYPT" WATERCOLOR PAINTING 1986 Height: 17 in. by Width: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oliver Chilled Plows Wooden Advertising Trade Sign.This sign has a sand painted surface with silver lettering. In the center of the sign is a illustration of an Oliver plow. On the back side of the sign, someone has re-purposed the sign to say "WaterSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD RING BELONGING TO COMMODORE OLIVER HAZARD PERRY Late 18th/Early 19th CenturyGOLD RING BELONGING TO COMMODORE OLIVER HAZARD PERRYLate 18th/Early 19th CenturySet with a shield-shaped carnelian intaglio carved with a spread-wing eagle atop a shield containing a fouled anchor. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L; 7 1/4'' x 7 1/4'', framed 11 3/4'' x 11 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVER JOHNSTON (1952-1990) Original colored sketches for Silence=DeathOLIVER JOHNSTON (1952-1990) Original colored sketches for Silence=Death Color crayon on vellum. 349x280 mm; 13x11 inches. Circa 1986.The sketches, four on a single sheet, include pink triangles on ligSee Sold Price
Sold2024KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Oliver;" 18" x 18 1/2", framed 22" x 22 1/4". Provenance: Private Collection, McKinneSee Sold Price
Sold2022KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "The Hesperides," 1993,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "The Hesperides," 1993, acrylic on paper, signed L/R; 5'' x 6 3/4'', framed 17'' x 18 3/4''. Provenance: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc., Houston, TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas, Recumbent Woman, William Oliver(English, 1823 - 1901) Signed l.l. W. Oliver. Sight size: 13 1/2"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oliver Chilled Plow Works Advertising Poster.This great poster is professionally framed behind glass and was made for the Buenos Aires market. The poster was made by G.H. Duston Litho in Buffalo New York. The colors are rich and vibrant with noSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oliver Rhys (British, fl. 1876-1893/95)Oliver Rhys (British, fl. 1876-1893/95) "Contemplation", 1895 oil on canvas signed and dated "95" lower right, verso with "Callan Fine Art, New Orleans, LA" gallery label. Giltwood frame with artist aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oliver Farm Implements w/ Globe Graphic Porcelain Sign.SSP sign. A tough to find porcelain sign. Nice color and gloss with one small chip in the field and some wear at the mounting holes. "Property Of Oliver Plows" ink stamped on the backside. A very inteSee Sold Price
Sold2022CROMWELL (OLIVER) Commission signed as Lord Protector ('Oliver P.' at head), 'Given att White Ha...CROMWELL (OLIVER) Commission signed as Lord Protector ('Oliver P.' at head), appointing John Pollen to the position of Quartermaster '...of that Troope of Horse whereof Captain Thomas Monins is CaptaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIVER BAKER FOR LIBERTY & CO. SILVER CHARGERArt Nouveau sterling silver charger, attributed to Oliver Baker for Liberty & Company, repousse rim set with stone cabochons, with 1902 and Birmingham hallmark L & Co., as well as a M & Co., assayer mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 The Navajo Rug (Annabel and Oliver), 1984Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 The Navajo Rug (Annabel and Oliver), 1984 Signed Henry Koehler (lr); titled, signed, dated and inscribed with copyright symbol on the reverse Oil on canvas 10 x 11 inSee Sold Price
2023Blue Goose Decoy by Oliver LawsonA finely detailed Blue Goose decoy made by Oliver ‘Tuts’ Lawson, Crisfield MD, this is a signed Decoy, 3/4 size, ( 17 inches) very life like details and colors Line Item # 245See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Oliver D. Grover (1861-1927) Venice Paintings(2) Oliver Dennett Grover (1861 - 1927) Exceptional Venice Italy paintings. Oil on canvas. Housed in possibly Newcomb Macklin frames. With original inscription attached verso. This pair of paintings iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oliver Laric (Austrian , 1981 ) Acrylic Hologram. 39Oliver Laric (Austrian , 1981 ) Acrylic Hologram. 39 1/2" x 69 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Lauren Oliver Chairs - PairEnglish style library chair is destined to be handed down from generation to generation. Tight seat and back. One relax down 16" x 22" kidney pillow. Weltless. Antique brass casters on front legs onlySee Sold Price
7 days LeftRR AuctionGeorge and Martha Washington Locks of Hair Presented to Mrs. Oliver Wolcott, Jr. - Remarkable Relics$6,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftAlex CooperOliver Clare. "Still Life Study with Yellow Apples and a Plum on a Mossy Bank," oil$200
967 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletFrida, original mixed media on aluminum and plexiglass by Oliver Neilson, 48x28$2,400