Sold2021ZORAN ANTONIO MUSIC (1909 - 2005): OMBRES SUR LE CARSEexecuted for the front page of the catalog of the exhibition on Galerie de France, Paris; 1958; etching and aquatint; titled in pencil lower right,; numbered 2/35 in pencil lower left (aside from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zoran Antonio MUSIC (1909 - 2005). Untitled, 1964.21 cm x 28 cm. Etching. Signed and dated (19)64 at lower right. "42 / 300" at lower left.Hammer price 400,00 € and over will attract 4% artists resale right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Zoran Antonio Music (1909 - 2005)Attributed To: Zoran Antonio Music, Slovenia (1909 - 2005) Ink on Paper "Abstract Composition" Signed and Dated 1955. Measures 8-3/4" x 12-1/4", frame measures 15-1/4" x 18-3/4". A work listed as "attSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed and Numbered Zoran Antonio Music ArtworkSigned and numbered (197/250) Zoran Antonio Music (1909-2005) artwork of horses in a valley.Measurements are 28 1/4" x 22", 21 1/2" x 14" site.See Sold Price
Sold2020δ Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909-2005) Motifδ Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909-2005)Motif Dalmate (Schmücking 76)Lithograph printed in colours, 1959, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 140, on BFK Rives paper,See Sold Price
Sold2016Zoran Antonio Music (1909-2005) LithographZoran Antonio Music (1909-2005) LithographEdition: 1955 of 200 being #10Signed lower right margin. Original frame. Inv. 14See Sold Price
Sold2020δ Zoran Antonio Music (1909-2005) Untitledδ Zoran Antonio Music (1909-2005)UntitledEtching, 1959, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 95 in pencil, on B.F.K Rives paper, with full margins, sheet 505 x 652mm (19 7/8 x 25 6/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Zoran Antonio MusicZoran Antonio Music (Slovenian, 1909-2005), "Femmes Dalmates," 1953, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, overall (with frame): 20"h x 25"w. Provenance: Estate of Meri Jaye (San Francisco, CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoran Antonio Music O/B Painting Dalmation Mountain w/ HorsesZoran Antonio Music (Italy, Slovenia, 1909 - 2005) painting. Good condition, needing a cleaning. Painting is signed MUSIC lower center and dated 1952. 16" x 12" overall, 13.5" x 9.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO ZORAN ANTONIO MUSIC (ITALIAN/SLOVENIAATTRIBUTED TO ZORAN ANTONIO MUSIC (ITALIAN/SLOVENIA 1909- 2005) OIL ON CANVAS, HORSES, SIGNED. 5 X 7"; FRAMED 6 1/2 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Zoran Antonio Music (Slovenian-Italian, 1909-2005)Zoran Antonio Music (Slovenian-Italian, 1909-2005) Paysage Delmate. Color lithograph dated to 1955, pencil signed lower right and numbered 89/95. Ref: Schmucking 56 17" x 22" Frame: 27.25" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Zoran Antonio Music "Cavallini" LithographZoran Antonio Music (Italian-Slovene, 1909-2005), "Cavallini," lithograph in colors, 1953, signed in pencil and numbered 105/250, further inscribed to margins. Image: 14.25" H x 21.5" W; frame: 23" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zoran MusicZoran Music (1909 Bukovica bei Gorizia - 2005 Venedig) Vegetabile Formen Aquatinta/Rives Bütten, (19)74. Sign. u. nummeriert 51/100. Darstellung 46,5 cm x 39,5 cm. Rahmen. Aquatint in colours onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran MusicZoran Music (1909 Bukovica bei Gorizia - 2005 Venedig) "Motif végétal. Hommage à Caspar David Friedrich". Originaltitel Farbradierung u. -aquatinta/BFK Rives, 1974. Sign., dat. u. nummeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Antonio Music. Paysage Dalmate. Lithograph.Music, Zoran Antonio (Slovene 1909 - 2005). Paysage Dalmate. 1953. Lithograph in colors. Signed and editioned in pencil in l.r., and l.l. respectively. E.A. Framed. 25" x 21". Condition: Sight very goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Antonio Music. Paysage Siennois. Lithograph.Music, Zoran Antonio (Slovene 1909 - 2005). Paysage Siennois. 20th c. Lithograph. Signed and editioned in pencil in l.r., and l.l. respectively. Edition 104 of 250. Framed. 28" x 21".Condition: SightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoran Antonio Music 1955 original litho Motif DalmateMusic, Zoran Antonio (Italian/Slovenian, 1909-2005), Motif Dalmate, 1955, (Schmucking 52), lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 102/200, Printed and published by L'Oeuvre Grave, ZuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Antonio Music Abstract Painting(Slovenian, 1909-2005) Untitled, abstract, 1952, signed and dated in pencil bottom middle "Music/1952", gouache on cream wove paper, 15-1/2 x 21-5/8 in,; original wood frame, 22-1/4 x 28-1/2 in. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2023ZORAN MUSIC, Prati a CortinaZORAN MUSIC(1909 - 2005)Prati a Cortina1965Coloured pastels on paper38 x 56,5 cmSigned and dated lower rightDated lower leftSigned and dated on the reverseWork acoompanied by a certificate of authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zoran MuÅ¡ic (1909-2005) and René de SolierZoran Mušic (1909-2005)and René de Solier (1914-1974)Cadastre de Cadavres - 1974In-folio (44 × 54,5 cm), in ff.., leaved covers, editor's encasement with flaps,7 lithographs, each justiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran MUSIC (1909-2005)Zoran MUSIC (1909-2005)Natural screen, 1962Coloured aquatint on Arches wove paper, numbered in the lower left, dated (1963) and signed in the lower rightPrinted by Ateliers Lacourière and published bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zoran Music - Terres Dalmates, 1959Zoran Music (1909-2005)Terres Dalmates, 1959Lithograph on wove paper.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 31 x 24 cm / 12.2 x 9,4 in.Published by editions XXe Siecle, Paris, France.Edition of 2000.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHZoran Music (1909 Bukovica - 2005 Venice), 'Terre d'Istrie', 1959€600
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAntonio Cirino was born in Serino, Italy in 1888. He immigrated to Providence, Rhode Island at the$300