Sold2017Four 1907 Great Britain Sovereign Gold Coins(3) 1907-L (1) 1907-P Great Britain Sovereign British gold coins. Each weighs 7.98g of .917 purity gold, is 22.05 mm in diameter and 1.56 mm thick. We ship all items from this auction in-house. SpeciaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PuppePuppe Schoenhut, USA, 1. Hälfte 20. Jahrhundert Mit braunen Augen und geschlossenem Mund. Holz mit Metallsprungfedern, Fußsohlen mit je zwei Löchern. Auf dem Rücken gemarkt: ''Schoenhut DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcks, Gerhard Set aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. BlattgrößeMarcks, GerhardSet aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. Blattgröße von 29 x 46 cm bis 38,5 x 45 cm. 1 Blatt monogrammiert, 1 Bl. signiert sowie jeweils datiert und betitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three 1907 Great Britain Sovereign Gold CoinsThree 1907-L Great Britain Sovereign British gold coins. Each weighs 7.98g of .917 purity gold, is 22.05 mm in diameter and 1.56 mm thick. We ship all items from this auction in-house. Special terms fSee Sold Price
Sold2023White Tundo by Ilya Bolotowsky, 1968, oil on canvasWhite Tundo by Ilya Bolotowsky, 1968. Oil on Canvas 31.5 inch circumference (From Wiki):Ilya Bolotowsky (July 1, 1907 to November 22, 1981) was a leading early 20th-century Russian-American painter inSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) US 20 Dollar Saint Gaudens Gold CoinsIncludes: 3 US 20 dollar Saint Gaudens gold coins 1- 1907 (No Motto) 1- 1908 (No Motto) 1- 1924 Face Value: $60 Provenance: A New Braunfels, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) US 20 Dollar Liberty Head Gold CoinsIncludes: 3 US 20 dollar Liberty Head gold coins 1-1900 1-1904 1-1907 Face Value: $60 Provenance: A New Braunfels, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fifteen French Marianne 20 Franc Gold Coins1906 (1), 1907 (2), 1908 (4), 1910 (3), 1911 (2), 1912 (2) and 1913 (1), weight is 62.3 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF JBL TYPE C60 SPEAKERSPAIR OF VINTAGE JBL TYPE C60 SOVEREIGN 1 SPEAKERS. DATED 1973. UNTESTED. UNKNOWN WORKING ORDER. ALL VINTAGE ELECTRONICS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 38 1/2" W x 19" D x 26 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021The 1987 United Kingdom Gold Sovereign Three CoinsSet consists of the 2 Pounds, Sovereign & 1/2 Sovereign 22 carat each coin. Proof, Box, COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956.Französische Bibliophilie - Derrière le Miroir Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956. Mit je 1 doppelblattgr. Farblithogr. von Miró und Chagall, je 1 Rad. von GiacomettiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autographs: Millais, Holman-Hunt, Morris (PRB)Autographs of members/associates of the PRB (Pre-Raphaelite Brotherhood). 11 letters from 3 authors. 1) J.E. Millais (1829-1896) A founder of the PRB. 8 ALS spanning the years 1869-1882. All completeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Mixed Gold CoinsIncludes: 2- French 20 Franc coins 1- Victoria Gold Sovereign coin 1- Australian George V Gold Sovereign coin Provenance: A New Braunfels, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: CANADIAN AND AUSTRALIAN COLD COINS.Lot of two gold coins. The first is an 1866 Australian 1 sovereign, AU55, NGC. The second is a 1911 C Canadian 1 sovereign, MS64, NGC.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: AUSTRALIAN GOLD COINS.Lot of two Australian gold coins. The first is an 1866 Australian 1 sovereign, AU55, NGC. The second is an 1868 Australian 1 sovereign, AU53, NGC.See Sold Price
Sold2023NUMISMATICS. Swiss, English, and Dutch Gold CoinGrouping. Coin Grouping. Including a 1932 10 Gulden Netherlands gold coin; 1918 1 Sovereign George V English gold coin; and a 1947 B 20 Francs Swiss "Vreneli" gold coin. Total approx. weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: AUSTRALIAN GOLD COINS.Lot of two Australian gold coins. The first is an 1868-SY Australian 1 sovereign, MS61, PCGS. The second is an 1878-S Australian 1 sovereign, AU50, PCGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: AUSTRALIAN GOLD COINS.Lot of two Australian gold coins. The first is an 1864 Australian 1 sovereign, XF, details. The second is an 1866 Australian 1 sovereign, AU, details.See Sold Price
232 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA tropical visor cap for air force members, so called "Hermann-Meier-Mütze"See Sold Price